Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Smith Elementary - Special Event

Scholastic Book Fair.

Scholastic Book Fair.

Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event

Walk to School Wednesday

Walk to School Wednesday

8:00am- 10:30pmMerrill Middle - Field Trip

SKILLS USA field trip.

SKILLS USA field trip.

8:00am- 8:30amLakeside Elementary - Meeting
9:30amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton
 @ Lawsonia Golf Courselocation

9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodla...

9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodla...

Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Smith Elementary - Special Event

Scholastic Book Fair.

Scholastic Book Fair.

8:00am- 12:00pmSmith Elementary - Field Trip

4th gr. Fur Trade Field Trip.

4th gr. Fur Trade Field Trip.

8:00am- 2:45pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Emmeline Cook Scholastic Book Fair - hours vary.

Emmeline Cook Scholastic Book Fair - hours vary.

8:15am- 8:45amJefferson Elementary - Special Event

All School Assembly.

All School Assembly.

9:45am- 11:55pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

1st Grade field trip to see the Penguins movie.

1st Grade field trip to see the Penguins movie.

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
 @ Fox Hills Resortlocation
12:30pm- 12:50pmPerry Tipler Middle - Meeting

PTMS and ALPs 8th grade meeting for freshman football-bring chromebooks, room 113.

PTMS and ALPs 8th grade meeting for freshman football-bring chromebooks, room 113.

3:00pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Scholastic Book Fair.

Scholastic Book Fair.

3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Special Event

Tipler-Roosevelt Multi-Cultural Night Please join us to celebrate! Located in Tipler - cafeteria and gymnasium. Please enter through main entr...

Tipler-Roosevelt Multi-Cultural Night Please join us to celebrate! Located in Tipler - cafeteria and gymnasium. Please enter through main entr...

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmTrack: 8th Grade MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North

Traeger, Merrill @ Tipler

Traeger, Merrill @ Tipler

4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Track and Field

PTMS track meet 4:00 at North HS.

PTMS track meet 4:00 at North HS.

4:00pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Track and Field

CTMS - Track Meet vs Merrill & Tipler at Oshkosh North.

CTMS - Track Meet vs Merrill & Tipler at Oshkosh North.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Track and Field

Traeger, Merrill @Tipler    North Track.

Traeger, Merrill @Tipler    North Track.

4:15pmTrack: Girls JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East
4:15pmTrack: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton North

Teacher Appreciation Night

Teacher Appreciation Night

4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameKaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameKaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Red Arrow Parklocation
4:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Track and Field

WSMS-BYE- No Track Meet.

WSMS-BYE- No Track Meet.

5:00pmBaseball: Boys Frosh GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pm- 7:00pmLakeside Elementary - PTO Officer Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pmSouth Park Middle - Band Concert
6:30pm- 8:30pmOshkosh West - Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameKaukauna vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
11:20pm- 12:10pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Meeting
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Smith Elementary - Special Event

Scholastic Book Fair.

Scholastic Book Fair.

7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event
8:00am- 2:45pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Emmeline Cook Scholastic Book Fair - hours vary.

Emmeline Cook Scholastic Book Fair - hours vary.

8:15am- 8:45amJefferson Elementary - Special Event

Teacher Led Incentives.

Teacher Led Incentives.

9:00am- 1:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Field Trip

PTMS ELL 8th grade field trip to West H.S.

PTMS ELL 8th grade field trip to West H.S.

9:30am- 3:30pmMerrill Middle - Field Trip

8th grade trip to the Horicon Marsh.

8th grade trip to the Horicon Marsh.

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Reserve InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
10:00amGolf: Boys JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Lourdes Academy
 @ Lake Breeze Golf Clublocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Scholastic Book Fair.

Scholastic Book Fair.

4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       6:00pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       6:00pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Red Arrow Parklocation
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bay Port
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh GameKimberly vs. Oshkosh West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Homestead
 @ Homestead High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary- Family Movie Night & Book Fair.

Lakeside Elementary- Family Movie Night & Book Fair.

5:00pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Wrestling Open Mat
6:00pm- 8:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Spring Dance 6-8pm.

Spring Dance 6-8pm.

Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amSoccer: Girls JV A QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Sun Prairie
6:00pm- 9:00pmOshkosh North - Art Exhibit

Birdfest Art Show - Masonic Center, Washington Ave.

Birdfest Art Show - Masonic Center, Washington Ave.

8:00pm- 4:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

Junior Senior Prom.

Junior Senior Prom.

Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Merrill Middle - Field Trip

Kalahari Trip.

Kalahari Trip.

6:00amPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Field Trip

Departure date for Washington DC Returning on Friday, May 10th, approximately 10 a.m.

Departure date for Washington DC Returning on Friday, May 10th, approximately 10 a.m.

2:00pm- 3:30pmOshkosh North - Special Event

Polaris Honor Society Induction Ceremony North Auditorium - enter door #7.

Polaris Honor Society Induction Ceremony North Auditorium - enter door #7.

7:00pm- 8:30pmOshkosh West - Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym

Volleyball Open Gym.

Volleyball Open Gym.

Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:00pmOshkosh West - Student Testing

AP US GOVERNMENT EXAM AT OSHKOSH CONVENTION CENTER.

AP US GOVERNMENT EXAM AT OSHKOSH CONVENTION CENTER.

8:15am- 10:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

3rd Grade Field Trip - Walk to Associated Bank and Pick n Save.

3rd Grade Field Trip - Walk to Associated Bank and Pick n Save.

8:40am- 11:15amCarl Traeger Middle - Band Concert

CTMS - 8th grade band to go to Oakwood to perform.

CTMS - 8th grade band to go to Oakwood to perform.

2:45pm- 4:00pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Meeting
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       8:30pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmTrack: Girls JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       8:30pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh Game  

(Rescheduled from 05-06-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

Oshkosh West vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation

Dismiss 3:10 PM

Dismiss 3:10 PM

4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameKaukauna vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton West
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameOshkosh West vs. West De Pere
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameKaukauna vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

Oshkosh West vs. Denmark 2015-16
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Oshkosh West vs. Denmark 2015-16
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Oshkosh West vs. Denmark 2015-16
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Oshkosh West vs. Denmark 2015-16
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 05-06-19)

Oshkosh West vs. Denmark 2015-16
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: 8th Grade MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North

Traeger, Merrill @ Webster

Traeger, Merrill @ Webster

4:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Track and Field

WSMS Track Meet VS Carl Traeger and Merrill at North High School.

WSMS Track Meet VS Carl Traeger and Merrill at North High School.

4:30pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Track and Field

Traeger, Merrill @Webster  North Track.

Traeger, Merrill @Webster  North Track.

4:30pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Track and Field

CTMS - Track Meet vs Webster & Merrill @ Oshkosh North.

CTMS - Track Meet vs Webster & Merrill @ Oshkosh North.

6:00pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - PTO Meeting

Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.)

Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.)

6:30pm- 7:30pmOshkosh North - Meeting

Booster Club meeting - North Commons.

Booster Club meeting - North Commons.

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00pmRead Elementary - Field Trip

Read Elementary- 5th Grade Tour of Merrill.

Read Elementary- 5th Grade Tour of Merrill.

9:10am- 11:00amWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary - 4th Grade Field Trip to Paine Art Center.

Webster Stanley Elementary - 4th Grade Field Trip to Paine Art Center.

12:45pm- 2:00pmMerrill Elementary - Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:15pm

Merrill El Grade 2 Swimming Lessons.

Merrill El Grade 2 Swimming Lessons.

2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North
 @ Reid Golf Courselocation
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV MeetOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
 @ Reid Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: Boys JV QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton North
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Bayorgeon Fieldlocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Special Event

WSMS Fine Arts Night.

WSMS Fine Arts Night.

4:45pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran
5:00pm- 7:00pmOshkosh West - Art Exhibit

West Art Show.

West Art Show.

5:00pmBaseball: Boys Frosh Game  

(Cancelled)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Wrestling Open Mat
6:00pm- 7:30pmOakwood Elementary - Meeting

Sheldon Nature Area Committee Meeting.

Sheldon Nature Area Committee Meeting.

6:15pm- 7:15pmRead Elementary - Troop Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pmOshkosh West - Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm- 8:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Band Concert

CTMS - Band Concert at CTMS.

CTMS - Band Concert at CTMS.

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation