Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Wednesday, October 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:15pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

8:00am- 2:00pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 5th Grade to Sullivan's Woods.

Washington 5th Grade to Sullivan's Woods.

8:00am- 11:00amOshkosh West Picture Re-takes
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
8:00am- 11:00amOshkosh West - Picture Day

West Picture Re-take day.

West Picture Re-take day.

2:45pm- 3:30pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center

Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Girl Scouts

Girl Scouts

4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
Thursday, October 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 4th Grade to Madison.

Washington 4th Grade to Madison.

7:30am- 3:15pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

11:00am- 1:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Senior order date with Jostens-hallway by gym.

Senior order date with Jostens-hallway by gym.

12:30pm- 2:30pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

1:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity StateOshkosh North vs. WIAA
2:00pm- 2:45pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Pop into Reading 3rd - 5th grade.

(shapiro_stem_family_night1.pdf)

Pop into Reading 3rd - 5th grade.

(shapiro_stem_family_night1.pdf)
2:45pm- 3:30pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center

Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center

3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

3:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet  

(Location Changed)

Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Hortonville vs. Kaukauna
 @ Winagamie Golf Courselocation
3:30pmCross Country: Girls JV Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:10pm
Dismissal:  12:55pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Hortonville vs. Kaukauna
 @ Winagamie Golf Courselocation
3:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Meet  

(Location Changed)

Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Hortonville vs. Kaukauna
 @ Winagamie Golf Courselocation
3:30pmCross Country: Boys JV Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:10pm
Dismissal:  12:55pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Hortonville vs. Kaukauna
 @ Winagamie Golf Courselocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 7:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Conferences

ALPs Conferences this night are by invitation only. You will receive an email to schedule a time from your school secretary or your child's te...

ALPs Conferences this night are by invitation only. You will receive an email to schedule a time from your school secretary or your child's te...

4:00pm- 7:00pmMerrill Middle - Conferences

Early Intervention Conferences - BY INVITATION ONLY.

Early Intervention Conferences - BY INVITATION ONLY.

4:00pm- 7:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Conferences

WSMS Early intervention Conferences. These are by invitation only.

WSMS Early intervention Conferences. These are by invitation only.

4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       6:20pm

 

(Cancelled)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Location Changed)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North

Neenah JV White will play this game

Neenah JV White will play this game

4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh Match  

(Time Changed)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Time Changed)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Individual StateTBA vs. WIAA State
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Time Changed)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

K-Kids

K-Kids

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
7:30pmOshkosh North - Choir Concert

North Choirs Fall Concert at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

North Choirs Fall Concert at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

7:30pm- 9:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Choir Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room D location
Friday, October 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
South Park Middle - Picture Day

South Park's Picture Re-Take Day.

South Park's Picture Re-Take Day.

Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Fundraiser - PTO is selling Little Caesar's Pizza Kits Oct 18 - Nov. 8th.

PTO Fundraiser - PTO is selling Little Caesar's Pizza Kits Oct 18 - Nov. 8th.

TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Individual StateTBA vs. WIAA State
7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert  

(Cancelled)

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room D location
7:30am- 3:15pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

8:00am- 9:25amWebster Stanley Elementary - Picture Day

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Picture Retake Day.

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Picture Retake Day.

8:19am- 12:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Picture Day

CTMS - Picture Re-Take Day.

CTMS - Picture Re-Take Day.

9:00amWebster Stanley Middle - Picture Day
Auditoriumlocation

WSMS Picture Re-Take Day.

WSMS Picture Re-Take Day.

9:00am- 9:00pmWHSFA District One-Act Festival
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room D location
3:50pmSouth Park Middle - Special Event
Media Centerlocation

South Park's Tabletop Game Club Lock-In.

South Park's Tabletop Game Club Lock-In.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary - Book Fair Media Center.

Read Elementary - Book Fair Media Center.

5:00pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary- Halloween Dance Gymnasium.

Read Elementary- Halloween Dance Gymnasium.

6:00pm- 8:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Teal Pumpkin Boo Bash Dance - Wear your costume and play games for prizes. This is a non food event.

Teal Pumpkin Boo Bash Dance - Wear your costume and play games for prizes. This is a non food event.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingAppleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Neenah, Oshkosh N/L, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingAppleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Neenah, Oshkosh N/L, Seymour, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

Saturday, October 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Individual StateTBA vs. WIAA State
7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room D location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West, Brookfield Central, Hartford Union, Homestead, West Bend West, Slinger, Menomonee Falls, Oconomowoc, Waukesha North, Kettle Moraine, Muskego High School vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalAppleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Neenah, Oshkosh N/L, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Oshkosh West
8:00pm- 11:00pmOshkosh North - Special Event

Homecoming Dance - North fieldhouse.

Homecoming Dance - North fieldhouse.

Sunday, October 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room D location
Monday, October 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 10:00pmNorth Orchestras Fall Concert Set Up
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room D location
2:45pm- 3:45pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

Green Team

Green Team

3:30pm- 6:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

Grade 2 Family Engagement Night.

Grade 2 Family Engagement Night.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 7:00pmOshkosh North - Conferences

Early Intervention - Parent/Teacher Conferences at Oshkosh North.

Early Intervention - Parent/Teacher Conferences at Oshkosh North.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
5:00pm- 6:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Family Night

Family Night for Roosevelt Families is from 5:00 to 6:30 PM on Monday, October 21st. 5:00-5:30 - Dinner will be beef nachos, applesauce, cooki...

Family Night for Roosevelt Families is from 5:00 to 6:30 PM on Monday, October 21st. 5:00-5:30 - Dinner will be beef nachos, applesauce, cooki...

5:00pm- 6:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Special Event

3rd Grade Family Engagement Night.

3rd Grade Family Engagement Night.

5:30pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Family Night

Read Elementary- Math Night- Family Night.

Read Elementary- Math Night- Family Night.

6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Meeting

CTMS - 8th grade Washington DC trip parent meeting ONLY for parents of students who have NOT already signed up.

CTMS - 8th grade Washington DC trip parent meeting ONLY for parents of students who have NOT already signed up.

Tuesday, October 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amOaklawn Elementary - Picture Day

Picture Re-Take Day.

Picture Re-Take Day.

8:30am- 10:00amMerrill Middle - Field Trip

8th grade Career Fair @Oshkosh West.

8th grade Career Fair @Oshkosh West.

8:30am- 9:00amWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Baptiste Paul - Author Visit Grades K-2.

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Baptiste Paul - Author Visit Grades K-2.

9:30am- 10:40amCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th grade Career Fair.

CTMS - 8th grade Career Fair.

10:15am- 11:00amWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Baptiste Paul - Author Visit Grades 3-5.

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Baptiste Paul - Author Visit Grades 3-5.

11:00am- 12:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - College/Career Visit

PTMS and ALPs 8th grade students attend Career Showcase at West High School.

PTMS and ALPs 8th grade students attend Career Showcase at West High School.

11:30am- 1:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 8th grade Career Fair Field Trip.

WSMS 8th grade Career Fair Field Trip.

12:00pm- 2:30pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School - Author Visit Paul Bastiste will visit Franklin and present to all students.

Franklin Elementary School - Author Visit Paul Bastiste will visit Franklin and present to all students.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity RegionalsWest Bend East vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
4:15pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSwimming: Girls JV DivingOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pm- 6:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

1st Grade Family Engagement Night.

1st Grade Family Engagement Night.

5:30pm- 7:00pmFranklin Elementary - Family Night

Franklin Elementary School - Title 1 Family Night - Guest Presenter Baptiste Paul.

Franklin Elementary School - Title 1 Family Night - Guest Presenter Baptiste Paul.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
 @ YMCA (Oshkosh)location
6:00pmSwimming: Girls JV MeetOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
 @ YMCA (Oshkosh)location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity RegionalsFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
7:30pm- 9:00pmNorth Orchestras Fall Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Dressing Room D location
7:30pmOshkosh North - Strings Concert

Fall Orchestra Concert - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

Fall Orchestra Concert - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.