Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
4
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kaukauna High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Hortonville High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kaukauna High School
Alumni Night Post-Crescent Live Stream
7:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5
West Musical Rehearsals
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:00am - 8:05am
OWHS Staff Meeting
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:10am - 11:00am
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
Location - OASD Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
6
West Musical Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
6:00am - 11:10am
OWHS- Group Photo Day
@
Multiple Location
6:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Picture Day
OWHS- Group Photo Day.
8:00am
OASD Board Committee - Education
Location - OASD Administration Office - 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 7th grade girls basketball Tipler at CTMS.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 8th grade girls basketball CTMS at Tipler.
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Open House
North High School Orientation for new incoming freshman Additional details will be shared when they are available.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Open House
North High's 8th grade Open House @North.
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Oaklawn Spirit Day - Wear your Oaklawn apparel
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
@Tipler MS - Cafeteria
NVCI Training.
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Port Washington High School
4:45pm - 11:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar
CTMS - Ski Club to Nordic Mountain.
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
8
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
9:15am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
8 AM = Weigh-ins, 8:30 AM = Coaches Meeting, 9:15 AM =Wrestling Begins
9:15am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
8 AM = Weigh-ins, 8:30 AM = Coaches Meeting, 9:15 AM =Wrestling Begins
9:15am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
8 AM = Weigh-ins, 8:30 AM = Coaches Meeting, 9:15 AM =Wrestling Begins
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Bend East High School
ON vs. Whitefish Bay @ 5:30 PM at West Bend East Fieldhouse
9
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
10
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:30am - 2:10pm
Lakeside Elementary - Student Testing
@Lakeside Elem Room 130 Art
ACCESS Testing.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
2:15pm - 2:45pm
Washington Elementary - Awards Ceremony
Washington 5th Grade DARE Graduation.
3:55pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs Webster, 7th away 8th home.
4:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Orientation
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh West - Open House
@Oshkosh West High School
OWHS- 8th Grade Orientation.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
Booster Club meeting-North Commons.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Markesan High School
6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Open House
WEST High School Open House for all incoming freshman. Alberta Kimball Auditorium. Informational Program Meetings are: 5:15 - AP History 7:00...
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Markesan High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Markesan High School
11
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:00am - 9:30am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade Question and Answer with North Counselors @Merrill Middle.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Eighth Grade Pep Band Night
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:37pm - 7:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 8th grade band to Oshkosh West to play with Pep Band.
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Band Concert
8th Gr Pep Band at West HS.
3:55pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs Traeger, 7th home 8th away.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 7th grade girls basketball CTMS at Merrill.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 8th grade girls basketball Merrill at CTMS.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
South Park Middle - Family Night
South Park Middle School Family Night.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@South Wood County Recreation Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
S-Wing
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Appleton East High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Meeting
@Oaklawn Elem - Cafeteria
K-Kids Meeting - All Oaklawn Students Welcome
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@South Wood County Recreation Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hortonville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
12
Early Release Day
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:15am - 2:00pm
Oshkosh West - Student Testing
@Oshkosh West High School
OWHS- Semester 1 Exams.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
1:30pm - 3:00pm
OWHS Staff Meeting
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
Location - OASD Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
13
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:15am - 2:00pm
Oshkosh West - Student Testing
@Oshkosh West High School
OWHS- Semester 1 Exams.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:55pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs South Park, 7th home 8th away.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 7th grade girls basketball Webster at CTMS.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 8th grade girls basketball CTMS at Webster.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Special Event
Preview Night for families interested in possible enrollment for 2022-2023. Please RSVP for Preview Night 424-0349. Enrollment details can ...
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton North High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert
(Cancelled)
6th Grade Choir Concert in Tipler Gym @7:00 pm.
7:45pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton North High School
7:45pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton North High School
14
End of Semester
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:15am - 2:00pm
Oshkosh West - Student Testing
@Oshkosh West High School
OWHS- Semester 1 Exams.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:30pm - 10:45pm
South Park Middle - Special Event
South Park Middle School Ski Club Leave at 3:30 p.m. Return back to school around 10:45 p.m.
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton North High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton North High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
Diving Invitational
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
15
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity Reserve
@Peshtigo High School
Weigh - Ins at 8:00 Wrestling Starts at 9:30
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
Homan Showcase Varsity Only - $100 Varsity/JV/Freshman - $200 Hosted at BC & BE Gyms
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@New London High School
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
1:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Marshfield High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshfield High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
16
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
17
No School
Professional Development (A.M.)/Record Keeping (P.M.)
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
7:30am - 11:30am
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
@Cafeteria
Early Learning Meeting in Cafeteria.
10:00am - 4:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Extracurriculuar
Ski Club Day Trip due to no school on this day.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
NVCI Training for Staff in the Cafeteria.
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
4:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Orientation
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
18
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:00am
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO Candy Bar Fundraiser Begins.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Governing Board Meeting
ALPs Charter Governing Board Meeting - VIRTUAL Invites will be sent to families with the option to join the meet.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Blueline Family Ice Center
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton West High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
South Park Middle - Band Concert
@Gymnasium-All
SOUTH PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 6th Grade Band Concert.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton West High School
DANCE TEAM 50/50
7:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Blueline Family Ice Center
19
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington Kindergarten and 5th Grade to Wisconsin Herd Game.
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade Schedule Requests due.
10:15am - 2:15pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
All School Herd Basketball Game: PBIS Celebration.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
20
8:00am
OASD Board Committee - Facilities & Finance
Location - OASD Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
9:00am - 11:00am
Lakeside Elementary - Picture Day
Lakeside Candid and Group Photography - Network Photography.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:55pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs Tipler, 7th away 8th home.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 7th grade girls basketball CTMS at South Park.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 8th grade girls basketball South Park at CTMS.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem - Media Center-B149
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kimberly High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kimberly High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
21
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
7:30am - 3:30pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway
OWHS- Student Council Blood Drive.
7:30am - 3:30pm
Student Council Blood Drive
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hortonville High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Kaukauna High School
4:45pm - 11:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar
CTMS - Ski Club to Nordic Mountain.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hortonville High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Zepka Acquatic Center
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kaukauna High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
OWBC Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kaukauna High School
Veterans Night
22
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sara Park Arena
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
1:20pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fiserv Forum
23
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar
CTMS Herd Family Night.
24
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 7th grade girls basketball CTMS at Tipler.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 8th grade girls basketball Tipler at CTMS.
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Roosevelt Elementary - PTO Meeting
Roosevelt PTO meeting in the media center. Please enter the school through door #1, off of Tyler Ave. Free childcare provided.
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Kaukauna High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Kaukauna High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
25
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:00am
OASD Board Committee - Facilities & Finance
Oshkosh Area School District Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
8:00am
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO Candy Bar Fundraiser Due.
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Lakeside Elementary - Conferences
Lakeside Parent/Teacher Conferences.
3:55pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs Webster, 7th home 8th away.
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
S-Wing
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
26
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
Location - OASD Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
27
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Legislative
Location - OASD Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Conferences
Webster Parent-Teacher Conferences .
3:55pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs Traeger, 7th away 8th home.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 7th grade girls basketball Merrill at CTMS.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 8th grade girls basketball CTMS at Merrill.
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Hortonville High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Ice Hawk Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
OWHS- "9 to 5 the Musical".
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
28
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
3:30pm - 10:45pm
South Park Middle - Special Event
South Park Middle School Ski Club Leave at 3:30 p.m. Return back to school around 10:45 p.m.
4:45pm - 11:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar
CTMS - Ski Club to Nordic Mountain.
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kimberly High School
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Germantown High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Germantown High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
8:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity Reserve
@Sturgeon Bay High School
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Kenosha Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Kenosha Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
OWHS- "9 to 5 the Musical".
30
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
1:05pm - 11:55pm
West Musical Rehearsals
@Entire Building - Alberta Kimball Auditorium
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
OWHS- "9 to 5 the Musical".
31
7:00am - 11:15am
West Bands Winter Concert Prep
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
11:15am - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 11:55pm
West Bands Winter Concert Prep
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:55pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs South Park, 7th away 8th home.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 7th grade girls basketball CTMS at Webster.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS 8th grade girls basketball Webster at CTMS.
6:00pm
South Park Middle - PTO Meeting
@South Park MS - Media Center
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?