Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
June 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
7:30am - 11:00am
Music Department Classes
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
@Read Elem Playground
Read School- Field Day.
8:00am - 12:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Read Elem Playground
Read School- Field Day-(Rain Date).
8:00am - 2:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Field Day Rain Date- Read School.
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Ridgeway Golf Course
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Music Department Classes
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:53pm - 3:37pm
South Park Middle - Special Event
@Softball Field
South Park Middle School 8th grade Picnic/Celebration.
3:45pm
Track: B/V
@Neenah High School
4:15pm
Track: G/V
@Appleton West High School
4:15pm
Track: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
@Neenah High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Red Arrow Park
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Neenah High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Oshkosh West - Band
BAND: West High School Music Awards Program in the O-room at West.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
CHOIR: West High School Music Awards Program in the O-room at West.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Oshkosh West - Orchestra
ORCHESTRA: West High School Music Awards Program in the O-room at West.
2
7:30am - 11:00am
Music Department Classes
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Ridgeway Golf Course
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Music Department Classes
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
1:53pm - 3:37pm
South Park Middle - Special Event
@Softball Field
South Park Middle School 7th grade Picnic/Celebration Re-scheduled from 5/27/21.
3:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
4:15pm
Track: G/V
@Neenah High School
4:15pm
Track: B/V
@Neenah High School
5:00pm
Baseball: Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
5:00pm
Baseball: Frosh
@FDL Youth Baseball Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Commercial Club Park
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@EJ Schneider Field
6:00pm
Graduation
Oshkosh West High School Graduation - 6:00 p.m.
3
End of Semester
End of 2nd Semester
End of Semester
End of Second Semester LAST DAY OF SCHOOL.
7:30am - 11:00am
Music Department Classes
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Music Department Classes
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:30pm - 2:30pm
South Park Middle - Awards Ceremony
@Gymnasium-All
South Park Middle School Virtual 8th grade Promotion - Closed Ceremony This event will be live streamed to families and other students/staff.
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Awards Ceremony
PTMS and ALPs Charter School 8th grade student Promotion Ceremony. Although parents are not able to attend in person, they are invited to view...
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Baseball: Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@FDL Youth Baseball Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV B
@JRG Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@JRG Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Red Arrow Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Neenah High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Neenah Memorial Park
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Titan Stadium
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@JRG Middle School
4
Snow Make-up Day
OASD Snow Make-up Day (ONLY IF NEEDED).
8:30am
Tennis: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Oshkosh North High School
Softball Field-locked
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Neenah High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@FDL Youth Baseball Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Appleton North High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Park
5
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Appleton East High School
10:00am
Baseball: Frosh
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
EJ Schneider BB Field-locked
10:00am
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV A
@Menomonee Falls High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Menomonee Falls High School
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
10:00am
Softball: G/JV
@TBA
11:00am
Baseball: Frosh
@Appleton North High School
This will be two 5-inning games
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Julie's Touch of Silver Dance Recital
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
12:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@TBA
2:00pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
3:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
6
7
7:30am - 11:00am
Safety Meeting
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Appleton East High School
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
8
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@TBA
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Fox Cities Racquet Club
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Neenah High School
Coed Meet
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Kaukauna High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Appleton North High School
Senior Night
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Bayorgeon Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Red Arrow Park
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Linwood Park
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
9
3:00pm
Track: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Commercial Club Park
4:15pm
Track: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Outdoor Track
4:15pm
Track: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Outdoor Track
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
@Mahler Park
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@TBA
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Sunset Park
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Park
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
Location: OASD Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Concerts
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Fox Cities Racquet Club
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Sunset Park
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Oshkosh North High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Park
11
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Commercial Club Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Oshkosh North High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Park
12
10:00am
Baseball: Frosh
(Changed)
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
11:00am
Baseball: Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
13
14
10:00am - 10:00pm
MISS WISCONSIN SET UP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Otto Miller Park
Address: Otto Miller Sports Complex 130 John St. Hortonville, WI 54944
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Youth Sports Complex
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
Booster Club Meeting North Commons.
15
7:30am - 10:00pm
MISS WISCONSIN SET UP
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Oshkosh North High School
EJ Schneider BB Field-locked
16
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Neenah High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
6:00pm - 10:00pm
MISS WISCONSIN SET UP
@
Multiple Location
17
11:00am
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Hartford Union High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Hartford Union High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Hartford Union High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Municipal Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@TBA
6:00pm - 10:00pm
MISS WISCONSIN SET UP
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton East High School
18
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@TBA
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
MISS WISCONSIN SET UP
@
Multiple Location
19
4:00pm - 8:00pm
MISS WISCONSIN SET UP
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Titan Stadium
20
10:00am - 5:00pm
MISS WISCONSIN SET UP
@
Multiple Location
21
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
EJ Schneider BB Field-locked
4:30pm
Softball: V
@TBA
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball-locked
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Oshkosh Area Community Band rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
22
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
EJ Schneider BB Field-locked
23
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:30pm
Softball: V
@TBA
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
Location: OASD Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Concerts
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
24
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
25
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
26
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am
Track: G/V
@UW LaCrosse - Veterans Memorial Field Complex
8:00am
Track: B/V
@UW LaCrosse - Veterans Memorial Field Complex
27
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
28
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am
Softball: V
@TBA
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Oshkosh Area Community Band rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
29
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am
Baseball: V
@TBA
30
BLOCKED DATES
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?