Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
No School
No school for all students - Winter Break
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
2
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Crawford Center
Varsity only, Warm-ups at 6:30, drop the puck at 7 PM.
3
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
4
Classes Resume
Classes resume for all OASD students.
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 3:37pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Open House
8th grade Virtual Open House - watch your emails All 8th graders & families will be emailed a link to a virtual open house video presentation.
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
5
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Hortonville High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hortonville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton East High School
6
Early Release Day
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Meetings
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Meetings
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Open House
8th grade virtual question & answer session with North Administration and Counselors (an email with a link to join will be sent).
7
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Picture Day
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
OWHS- Group Picture Day.
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Education
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton West High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Carl Traeger Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
8:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
8
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Port Washington High School
Must arrive by 2:15pm Weigh ins - 2:45pm Coaches meeting - 3:20pm
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
9
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
DECA: Oshkosh West High School participates in DECA District at Bayport High School.
9:15am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Prairie High School
Weigh-ins = 8 AM Coaches meeting = 8:30 AM Wrestling begins = 9:15 AM 0-5 wrestler: $50 6-11 wrestlers: $100 11 and up: $150
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan North High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
10
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11
Lakeside Elementary - PTO Meeting
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade scheduling at both Middle Schools with North Counselors.
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
Location: OASD Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI)
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Open House
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh West - Open House
(Cancelled)
West 8th grade open house; more details will be provided closer to date.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
Booster Club Meeting North Commons.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Valley Christian High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Valders High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Valders High School
12
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade scheduling at both Middle Schools with North Counselors.
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Carl Traeger Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
S-Wing
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:40pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Denmark High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denmark High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
Warm-up at 6:30 PM, drop the puck at 7 PM. Varsity game only.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
13
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade scheduling at both Middle Schools with North Counselors.
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
Location: OASD Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh)
14
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade scheduling at both Middle Schools with North Counselors.
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 11:00am
Lakeside Elementary - Picture Day
@Lakeside Elem Room 103 Music
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- Picture Day for B Group Students @ Lakeside Elementary 7:30am - 11am.
8:00am - 11:15am
Roosevelt Elementary - Picture Day
@Roosevelt Elem Gymnasium
Roosevelt Elementary Picture Day for Group B students.
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Webster Stanley Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Carl Traeger Middle School
Gymnasium-All
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
Game time moved up from 5:50pm.
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Shiocton High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
Varsity game at 5:30 PM, JV game to follow.
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hortonville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
15
End of Semester
End of 1st Semester
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade scheduling at both Middle Schools with North Counselors.
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:15am
Roosevelt Elementary - Picture Day
@Roosevelt Elem Gymnasium
Roosevelt Elementary Picture Day for Group A students.
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
2021 Lightning Invite
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hortonville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kaukauna High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hortonville High School
16
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Peshtigo High School
Weigh-Ins start at 8:00 Coaches Meeting 9:00 Wrestlings Starts at 9:45
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
17
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
18
No School
No school for all students - Prof. Devel. (AM); Record Keeping (PM)
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan North High School
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay East High School
19
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Open House
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Webster Stanley Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh West - Open House
(Cancelled)
West 8th grade open house (make up date); more details will be provided closer to date.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Blueline Family Ice Center
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
OASD Special Board Meeting
Location - OASD Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Blue Line Ice Center
20
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00pm
OASD Special Board Meeting
Virtual Joint Meeting of Board and Oshkosh City Council immediately followed by In-Person Closed Session
21
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 1:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Picture Day
Picture Retake Day- B Group Students.
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Picture Day
Picture re-take day. FINAL OPPORTUNITY for student pictures; Tipler, ALPs Charter and Tipler/ALPs eAcademy students.
3:15pm - 6:45pm
Jefferson Elementary - Conferences
Jefferson Parent Teacher Conference.
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Webster Stanley Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Carl Traeger Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Gymnasium-All
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@West Bend West High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@West Bend West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
CHOIR: Oshkosh West High School Choir musical TBD.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
22
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
All 8th grade course requests need to be submitted.
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 1:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Picture Day
Picture Retake Day- A Group Students.
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
Varsity game warm-up at 5 PM, drop the puck at 5:30 PM followed by a JV game at approximately 7:15 PM
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Kimberly High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Neenah High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
CHOIR: Oshkosh West High School Choir musical TBD.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Special Olympics recognition night
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
23
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 5:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Forensics Tournament - will be held virtually.
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/JV
@Neenah High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
3:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
3:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
CHOIR: Oshkosh West High School Choir musical TBD.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
24
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
CHOIR: Oshkosh West High School Choir musical TBD.
25
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
6:00pm
OASD Special Board Meeting
Location - Oshkosh Area School District Administration Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
26
6:00am - 11:00am
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 3:30pm
PSAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 11:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:45pm
Jefferson Elementary - Conferences
Jefferson Parent Teacher Conference.
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Webster Stanley Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Carl Traeger Middle School
Gymnasium-All
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
27
6:00am - 11:00am
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 11:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
Location: OASD Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh)
28
6:00am - 11:00am
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 11:30am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Picture Day
7:30 - 8:30 am eAcademy students picture time 9:00 - 11:00 am in person students picture time.
8:00am - 1:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Picture Day
@Oakwood Elem - Cafeteria
Oakwood School Picture Day.
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Legislative
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 11:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Carl Traeger Middle School
Gymnasium-All
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Fairview Elementary School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Little Chute High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
29
6:00am - 11:00am
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 11:30am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Picture Day
7:30 - 8:30 am eAcademy students picture time 9:00 - 11:00 am in person students picture time.
8:00am - 1:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Picture Day
@Oakwood Elem - Cafeteria
Oakwood School Picture Day.
11:00am - 1:00pm
4th Hour
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:00pm - 11:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
West High School Athletic Wall of Fame - Oroom at West.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
Varsity warm-up at 5 PM, drop the puck at 5:30 PM, JV game to follow at approximately 7:15 PM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kewaskum High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Wall of Fame Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
9:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity Reserve
30
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Neenah High School
Weigh Ins 8:00 Enter Door #4
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Neenah High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
3:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@West Bend West High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Bend West High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Bend West HS
31
6:00am - 11:55pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?