Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amFranklin Elementary - Picture Day

Franklin Student Picture Day.

Franklin Student Picture Day.

8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Appleton North
4:15pmFootball: Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton East
4:15pmFootball: Frosh GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
4:30pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS - Cross Country Meet at Red Arrow *Girls run first.

CTMS - Cross Country Meet at Red Arrow *Girls run first.

4:30pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country @Red Arrow, Girls run first.

Cross Country @Red Arrow, Girls run first.

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmFootball: Varsity GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
 @  Titan Stadiumlocation

Homecoming

Homecoming

6:00pm- 11:55pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Oshkosh West High School- Set-up for Homecoming Dance 10/3/20.

Oshkosh West High School- Set-up for Homecoming Dance 10/3/20.

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton East

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North
8:00pm- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

West Homecoming Dance.

West Homecoming Dance.

Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS - Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park *Race order: 7th gr, 8th gr, 6th gr *Rain date: October 6th.

CTMS - Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park *Race order: 7th gr, 8th gr, 6th gr *Rain date: October 6th.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country @Menominee Park, 7th grade runs first, 8th grade second, 6th grade third.

Cross Country @Menominee Park, 7th grade runs first, 8th grade second, 6th grade third.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country @Menominee Park, 7th grade runs first, 8th grade second, 6th grade third.

Cross Country @Menominee Park, 7th grade runs first, 8th grade second, 6th grade third.

4:15pmFootball: JV GameAppleton East vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameNeenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameNeenah vs. Oshkosh North
 @  Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:45pm- 6:45pmRoosevelt Elementary - Family Night

ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY Fall Family Night - One School, One Book.

ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY Fall Family Night - One School, One Book.

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh Match  

(Date Changed to 10-06-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh Match  

(Date Changed to 10-06-20)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Date Changed to 10-06-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
6:00pmFootball: JV GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 10-06-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 10-06-20)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date, Time Changed from 10-06-20)

Kimberly vs. Oshkosh West
 @  Titan Stadiumlocation
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmOakwood Elementary - Picture Day

Oakwood Elementary Picture Day.

Oakwood Elementary Picture Day.

8:00am- 11:00amMerrill Elementary - Picture Day

Picture Day- Network Photography.

Picture Day- Network Photography.

4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Date changed from 10-08-20)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh West
 @  Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Date changed from 10-08-20)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSwimming: Girls JV DivingOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
 @  Zepka Aquatic Centerlocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV MeetOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh Match  

(Date changed from 10-05-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh Match  

(Date changed from 10-05-20)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Date changed from 10-05-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Date changed from 10-05-20)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 10-05-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 10-05-20)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
Wednesday, October 7, 2020