Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Monday, June 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 8th grade field trip to Mount Olympus.

WSMS 8th grade field trip to Mount Olympus.

7:45am- 2:45pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Make Up Day - Field Day.

Make Up Day - Field Day.

8:00am- 10:30amOshkosh West - Special Event

Graduation Practice (Mandatory)-Menominee Nation Arena.

Graduation Practice (Mandatory)-Menominee Nation Arena.

9:00am- 10:15amPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Awards Ceremony

ALPs Charter student celebration of students. Grades 4 through 7 receive academic awards. Grade 8 receives classroom voted "fun" awards. PT...

ALPs Charter student celebration of students. Grades 4 through 7 receive academic awards. Grade 8 receives classroom voted "fun" awards. PT...

9:00amWebster Stanley Middle - Awards Ceremony

WSMS 6th Grade Awards Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

WSMS 6th Grade Awards Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

1:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Awards Ceremony

WSMS 7th Grade Awards Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

WSMS 7th Grade Awards Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

6:00pmGraduation

Oshkosh West High School Graduation

Oshkosh West High School Graduation

6:00pm- 8:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Graduation-Menominee Nation Arena.

Graduation-Menominee Nation Arena.

Tuesday, June 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. WIAA
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. WIAA Regional
 @ TBAlocation
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. WIAA
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. WIAA
 @ TBAlocation
8:00am- 2:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Leadership Academy - 4th and 5th grade students will participate in water activities at Menominee Park.

Leadership Academy - 4th and 5th grade students will participate in water activities at Menominee Park.

8:30am- 3:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Field Trip

ALPs Charter students, grades 4 through 7, will take an end of year field trip to Bay Beach Wildlife Sanctuary and Bay Beach Amusement Park.

ALPs Charter students, grades 4 through 7, will take an end of year field trip to Bay Beach Wildlife Sanctuary and Bay Beach Amusement Park.

8:30amWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 6th and 7th grade field trip to Pollack Pool.

WSMS 6th and 7th grade field trip to Pollack Pool.

8:30am- 5:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Field Trip

PTMS 8th grade field trip to Mount Olympus - $25.00.

PTMS 8th grade field trip to Mount Olympus - $25.00.

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Neenah
 @ Ridgeway Golf Courselocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity RegionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
10:00amWebster Stanley Middle - Awards Ceremony

WSMS 8th grade Awards Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

WSMS 8th grade Awards Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

12:00pm- 1:00pmMerrill Elementary - Special Event

5th Grade Promotion in the Elementary Gym.

5th Grade Promotion in the Elementary Gym.

1:00pm- 3:30pmMerrill Middle - Awards Ceremony

8th grade promotion .

8th grade promotion .

1:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Special Event

WSMS 8th Grade Promotion Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

WSMS 8th Grade Promotion Ceremony in WSMS Auditorium.

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. WIAA
 @ TBAlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. WIAA
 @ TBAlocation
Wednesday, June 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
End of Semester

End of Second Semester LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

End of Second Semester LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

8:00am- 2:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Leadership Academy - 4th and 5th grade students will participate in water activities at Menominee Park.

Leadership Academy - 4th and 5th grade students will participate in water activities at Menominee Park.

8:30amWebster Stanley Middle - Special Event

WSMS Field Day.

WSMS Field Day.

8:30am- 10:00amWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - Talent Show.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Talent Show.

10:15am- 11:05amCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS - 8th grade Advancement Ceremony.

CTMS - 8th grade Advancement Ceremony.

2:00pm- 3:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Special Event

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade Promotional Ceremony.

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade Promotional Ceremony.

6:00pmGraduation

Oshkosh North High School Graduation

Oshkosh North High School Graduation

6:00pm- 7:00pmOshkosh West - Special Olympics - Soccer 2020
Thursday, June 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. WIAA
Snow Make-up Day

OASD Snow Make-up Day (ONLY IF NEEDED)

OASD Snow Make-up Day (ONLY IF NEEDED)

TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. WIAA
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Individual StateTBA vs. WIAA State
8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity StateOshkosh North vs. WIAA
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. WIAA
 @ TBAlocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Hartford Union
Friday, June 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Individual StateTBA vs. WIAA State
TBDTrack: Girls Varsity StateOshkosh North vs. WIAA
TBDTrack: Boys Varsity StateOshkosh North vs. WIAA
11:00am- 11:55pm"Just Dance" Children & Adult Recital
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
Saturday, June 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. WIAA Regional
 @ TBAlocation
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. WIAA
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Individual StateTBA vs. WIAA State
7:00am- 11:00pm"Just Dance" Children & Adult Recital
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D, F-Room, West High - M13 (CHOIR), O-Roomlocation
Sunday, June 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00pmBLOCKED DATES for MISS WI SET UP/TOM H
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location