Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Friday, May 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

There is no Boys & Girls Club after school activities today. ALL Students are to be picked up at 2:45.

There is no Boys & Girls Club after school activities today. ALL Students are to be picked up at 2:45.

7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

8:00am- 10:00pmAnnual Concert Performance
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

DECA International-Nashville, TN.

DECA International-Nashville, TN.

9:30amGolf: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Freedom

6 golfers - lunch included coaches meeting 9:00 am Make checks payable to Irish Waters Golf Course

6 golfers - lunch included coaches meeting 9:00 am Make checks payable to Irish Waters Golf Course

12:48pm- 2:35pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Nicolet
 @ Nicolet High Schoollocation
2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Oshkosh Country Clublocation
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV MeetOshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV MeetAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Oshkosh Country Clublocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameWinnebago Lutheran Academy vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:15pm

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:15pm

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Menominee Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Winnebago Lutheran Academy
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton West
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton West
 @ Linwood Parklocation
Saturday, May 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmAnnual Concert Performance
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

DECA International-Nashville, TN.

DECA International-Nashville, TN.

9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Nicolet
 @ Nicolet High Schoollocation
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Beaver Dam
8:00pm- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

West Prom-UWO Alumni Center.

West Prom-UWO Alumni Center.

Sunday, May 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

DECA International-Nashville, TN.

DECA International-Nashville, TN.

Monday, May 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO - Teacher Appreciation Week.

PTO - Teacher Appreciation Week.

Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Teacher Appreciation Week.

Teacher Appreciation Week.

7:00am- 10:00pmSpring Band Concerts
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West Art Show
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Kimberly
 @ JRG Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameAppleton East vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameAppleton East vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Kimberly
 @ JRG Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Teacher Appreciation Week.

Teacher Appreciation Week.

7:00am- 10:00pmSpring Band Concerts
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West Art Show
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway location
2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetAppleton West vs. Oshkosh North
2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh West vs. Kimberly
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV MeetAppleton West vs. Oshkosh North
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV MeetOshkosh West vs. Kimberly
3:45pmTrack: Girls Varsity Conference RelaysMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
3:45pmTrack: Boys Varsity Conference RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation

Conference Relays

Conference Relays

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double Header  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-09-20)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh North
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double Header  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-05-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton East
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double Header  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-09-20)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Menominee Parklocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-05-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton East
 @ Menominee Parklocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pm- 6:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Track and Field

PTMS & ALPs track meet at West HS.

PTMS & ALPs track meet at West HS.

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Neenah
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
 @ Commercial Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameOshkosh North vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameKimberly vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameKimberly vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Red Arrow Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
 @ EJ Schneider Fieldlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

West Art Show-Hallways of Kimball Auditorium.

West Art Show-Hallways of Kimball Auditorium.

5:45pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - PTO Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting Troop #2148 Read School- Art Room.

Girl Scout Meeting Troop #2148 Read School- Art Room.

7:00pm- 8:00pmMerrill Middle - Band Concert

6th - 8th grade Spring Concert @MMS.

6th - 8th grade Spring Concert @MMS.

7:00pm- 8:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Band Concert

CTMS - 7th & 8th grade band Concert.

CTMS - 7th & 8th grade band Concert.

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
7:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Teacher Appreciation Week.

Teacher Appreciation Week.

7:00am- 10:00pmSpring Band Concerts
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:30am- 7:45amWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - Bike to School Day.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Bike to School Day.

8:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West Art Show
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway location
9:30amGolf: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton
 @ Lawsonia Golf Courselocation

$145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5. $20 per coach to play the Woodlands Course Registration fee MUST be paid in order to particip...

$145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5. $20 per coach to play the Woodlands Course Registration fee MUST be paid in order to particip...

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
6:35pm- 8:45pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary School - FANG'S Reading Club Date (Timber Rattlers).

Webster Stanley Elementary School - FANG'S Reading Club Date (Timber Rattlers).

Thursday, May 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Teacher Appreciation Week.

Teacher Appreciation Week.

7:00am- 10:00pmSpring Band Concerts
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West Art Show
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway location
8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
 @ Fox Hills Resortlocation
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
 @ Fox Hills Resortlocation
3:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetKimberly vs. Oshkosh North
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetKimberly vs. Oshkosh North
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
4:00pmTrack: Girls JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East
4:00pmTrack: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East
4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Track and Field

Track - Webster, Merrill, South Park @ North.

Track - Webster, Merrill, South Park @ North.

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh GameAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A Game  

(Cancelled)

Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameGreen Bay East vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameHamilton vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameOshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Menominee Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton West
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
 @ EJ Schneider Fieldlocation
5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
7:00pm- 9:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Band Concert

PTMS Band concert - grades 6, 7 & 8.

PTMS Band concert - grades 6, 7 & 8.

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameGreen Bay East vs. Oshkosh North