Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing | ||
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing | ||
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Lourdes Academy |
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Madison Memorial
@ TBD Sites will be at the area schools, see additional information to figure out schedule |
Sites will be at the area schools, see additional information to figure out schedule | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Webster Stanley Elementary - Opera for the Young |
Webster Stanley Elementary - Opera for the Young | ||
2:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North |
2:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North |
3:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. West Bend West | |
3:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. West Bend West | |
3:45pm- 5:30pm | School Dance in the MPR | |
School Dance in the MPR | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 11:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Read School Spring Dance (PTO Event) | |
Read School Spring Dance (PTO Event) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Book Fair Read School-Media Center | |
Book Fair Read School-Media Center |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 4:00pm | Band: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh | |
Band: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Choir: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh |
Choir: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | Orchestra: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh | |
Orchestra: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh | ||
8:00am | State Solo Ensemble Festival - UW-Oshkosh | |
State Solo Ensemble Festival - UW-Oshkosh | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Sheboygan South | |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Madison Memorial
@ TBD Day 2 of Spartan Invite. Will be played at area team sites |
Day 2 of Spartan Invite. Will be played at area team sites | ||
9:30am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Lutheran |
9:30am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Lutheran |
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Gladstone vs. Oshkosh West |
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Gladstone vs. Oshkosh West |
12:00pm- 11:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. |
2:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Gladstone vs. Oshkosh West |
2:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Gladstone vs. Oshkosh West |
4:00pm | Oshkosh West vs. Winneconne | |
8:00pm- 11:00pm |
(Postponed) | Prom will be held at Oshkosh North (change in location from UWO) |
Prom will be held at Oshkosh North (change in location from UWO) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew 5K | |
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew 5K | ||
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. |
3:45pm- 5:45pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East |
4:00pm | WSMS Track Meet at North High School vs Tipler and Carl Traeger. | |
WSMS Track Meet at North High School vs Tipler and Carl Traeger. | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | PTMS & ALPs track meet at North HS | |
PTMS & ALPs track meet at North HS | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Winneconne vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Hortonville vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Neenah |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Hortonville vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Neenah |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West |
5:30pm- 6:45pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
|
8:30am | Oshkosh Area School District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI) | |
Oshkosh Area School District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI) | ||
2:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
2:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:40pm
(Cancelled) | Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North |
2:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
2:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm | WSMS Fine Arts Night | |
WSMS Fine Arts Night | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Neenah vs. Oshkosh West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
(Cancelled) | Neenah vs. Oshkosh West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton West |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | PTMS & ALPs track meet at West HS | |
PTMS & ALPs track meet at West HS | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Track - Merrill, south Park @ Perry Tipler | |
Track - Merrill, south Park @ Perry Tipler | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Track - Merrill, South Park, Tipler @West | |
Track - Merrill, South Park, Tipler @West | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton North vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Kimberly |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton North vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Kimberly |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
|
12:00pm- 11:00pm | DECA International-Nashville, TN | |
DECA International-Nashville, TN | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
6:00pm |
(Changed) | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
|
8:00am- 11:00pm | DECA International-Nashville, TN | |
DECA International-Nashville, TN | ||
12:48pm- 2:35pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:45pm- 5:45pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | PTO Dine and Donate - McDonald's (Jackson Street) |
PTO Dine and Donate - McDonald's (Jackson Street) | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm- 7:00pm | South Park's Panther Pride Night and Talent Show | |
South Park's Panther Pride Night and Talent Show | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Neenah vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
(Cancelled) | Neenah vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm | WSMS Track Meet at Oshkosh North vs Carl Traeger and Merrill. | |
WSMS Track Meet at Oshkosh North vs Carl Traeger and Merrill. | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm | Track - Traeger, Webster, Merrill @North | |
Track - Traeger, Webster, Merrill @North | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North |
5:30pm- 6:45pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Notre Dame Academy vs. Oshkosh North |