Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Cafe
Franklin Elementary - Flags for First Graders presentation.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
@Shapiro Elem - Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Olympics - Soccer 2020
@West High Outdoor - Practice Football Field
2
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Education
(Cancelled)
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:15pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Peppler Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@WI Rapids Lincoln High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
EJ Schneider BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
5:00pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - PTO Meeting
@Traeger Elem Cafeteria
3
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
There is no Boys & Girls Club after school activities today. ALL Students are to be picked up at 2:45.
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
8:30am - 2:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
(Cancelled)
3rd Grade - Building For Kids.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 11:00pm
FanFAIRE Concert & Expo
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis Court-All
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
EJ Schneider BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
4
TBD
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@UW Whitewater
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
@West Bend West HS
10:00am
Baseball: B/JV
@West Bend West HS
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Madison College
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Peppler Baseball Field
12:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
1:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Madison College
2:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@TBA
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
3:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
@Green Bay Southwest High School
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
4:00pm - 11:00pm
FanFAIRE Concert & Expo
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@UW Whitewater
7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Band
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Band Concert-Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong featuring students in band, orchestra & choir from North, West & Lourdes. This event has been pos...
7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Choir Concert-Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong featuring students in band, orchestra & choir from North, West & Lourdes. This event has been po...
7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Orchestra
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong. This concert will involve North, West & Lourdes students in orchestra, band & choir. This event has been post...
7:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
(Cancelled)
Alpin Hong Concert - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.
5
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Aerial Practice
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6
TBD
Golf: B/Varsity Reserve
(Postponed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
TBD
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
TBD
Golf: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
10:00am - 12:00pm
Senior Class Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@West De Pere High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West De Pere High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
7
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Oaklawn Elem Playground
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Club
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wrightstown High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@FDL Youth Baseball Complex
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Peppler Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Girl Scout Meeting Troop #2290-Read School(Media Center).
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Girl Scout Meeting Troop #2148 Art Room
7:00pm
Oshkosh North - Band Concert
(Cancelled)
North Star Concert - North Auditorium enter door #7.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
8
Early Release Day
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...
8:00am - 5:00pm
West Choir Concert Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Pool
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
(Cancelled)
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
5:45pm
OASD Special Board Meeting
Public Hearing on Waiving Educator Effectiveness Requirements for 2019-2020 School Year (Virtual Meeting)
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Olympics - Soccer 2020
@West High Outdoor - Practice Football Field
9
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Park
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Park
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Soccer Field - Schumerth
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
(Cancelled)
West Choir-Pops Concert in Kimball Auditorium - This event has been cancelled.
7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Choir Concert
(Cancelled)
North/West Pops Concert - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.
7:30pm - 9:30pm
West Choir Concert
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10
No School
No school in the OASD.
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Changed)
@Neenah High School
11
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fox Cities Showdown
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
Matches will be played at La Follette and Monona Grove
12
13
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
(Cancelled)
OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
EJ Schneider BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:00pm
South Park Middle - PTO Meeting
@Media Center
South Park's PTN Meeting at 6:00pm.
6:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
(Cancelled)
Booster Club Meeting - North Commons.
14
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
PTO - Culver's Dine and Donate.
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Oaklawn Elem Playground
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bayorgeon Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Changed)
@Schumerth Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh North - College/Career Visit
(Cancelled)
College Night - North Auditorium enter door #7.
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Band Concert
Jazz Appreciation Concert @Webster Middle School.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
15
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
@Shapiro Elem - Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Olympics - Soccer 2020
@West High Outdoor - Practice Football Field
16
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:00am - 2:30pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Facilities & Finance
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 4th grade to Paine Art Center.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:15pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kimberly Middle School
4:15pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kimberly Middle School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Shattuck Middle School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bayorgeon Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
@West De Pere High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Washington Elementary - PTO Meeting
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Choir Concert
Franklin Grades 3-5 Spring Concert and the Alberta Kimball Auditorium, West High School.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Franklin Elementary Spring Concert
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@West De Pere High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
17
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
8:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West Student Government Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway
8:00am - 3:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium Hallway
Student Government Blood Drive.
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Waushara Country Club
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Waushara Country Club
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Waushara Country Club
9:00am
Golf: V
@Waushara Country Club
10:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Breeze Golf Club
3:20pm - 11:45pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
South Park's 6th Gr. Band to Kohl Center.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Family Night
(Cancelled)
Spring Games in the Middle School MPR.
18
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
10:00am
Track: G/V
@Little Chute High School
10:00am
Track: B/V
@Little Chute High School
12:00pm
Track: G/V
@Sun Prairie High School
POLE VAULT FEST
12:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sun Prairie High School
POLE VAULT FEST
3:00pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
19
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
20
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Book Fair- Read School Media Center.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Roosevelt Elementary - Family Night
Roosevelt School's Family Night.
21
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:00am - 10:00pm
WSMA Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
10:30am - 2:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
D.A.R.E. Timber Rattlers Game - 5th grade students.
11:30am - 2:35pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
(Cancelled)
5th Grade DARE Timber Rattler Game.
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh Country Club
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh Country Club
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Oaklawn Elem Playground
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Grand View Golf Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grand View Golf Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Papermaker Stadium
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papermaker Stadium
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Otto Miller Park
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@FDL Youth Baseball Complex
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Commercial Club Park
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Park
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Book Fair- Read School Media Center.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Family Night
Stem Family Night- Read School.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@JRG Middle School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
22
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:30am
Oshkosh West - Band
Band-WSMA Concert Band Festival in Milwaukee Area.
9:30am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Black Wolf Run Golf Course
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Book Fair- Read School Media Center.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
(Changed)
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Olympics - Soccer 2020
@West High Outdoor - Practice Football Field
23
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
7:30am
Oshkosh West - Band
Band-WSMA Concert Band Festival in Milwaukee Area.
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Old Hickory Golf Club
10:00am - 1:00pm
Oshkosh West Distinguished Alumni Award Presentati
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Ridgeway Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ridgeway Golf Course
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Book Fair- Read School Media Center.
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
PTMS & ALPs gr 6-8 Red Carpet Dance.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Changed)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay Preble Gauthier Family Stadium
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
@Ashwaubenon High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Linwood Park
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Choir Concert
(Cancelled)
Spring Concert - Grade 3 - 5 Alberta Kimball Auditorium West High School.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn 3-5 Spring Concert
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay Preble Gauthier Family Stadium
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
24
Shapiro STEM Academy - Student Testing
Students in Grades 3 - 5 will be taking the Wisconsin Forward Testing.
10:00am
Golf: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Lake Breeze Golf Club
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
Sites will be at the area schools, see additional information to figure out schedule
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Webster Elem Gymnasium
Webster Stanley Elementary - Opera for the Young.
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@West Haven Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West Haven Golf Course
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@West Bend West High School - Football/Track Stadium #11
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@West Bend West High School - Football/Track Stadium #11
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
School Dance in the MPR.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Family Night
Read School Spring Dance (PTO Event).
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Book Fair Read School-Media Center.
25
8:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Band
Band: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh.
8:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
(Cancelled)
Choir: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh.
8:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Orchestra
Orchestra: WSMA State Solo & Ensemble at UW-Oshkosh.
8:00am
Oshkosh North - Special Event
State Solo Ensemble Festival - UW-Oshkosh.
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis Court-All
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Horace Mann Soccer Complex
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
Day 2 of Spartan Invite. Will be played at area team sites
9:30am
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
9:30am
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
12:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
12:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
12:00pm - 11:00pm
Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
2:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Timber Rattlers Stadium
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
(Postponed)
Prom will be held at Oshkosh North (change in location from UWO).
26
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew 5K.
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
27
8:00am - 10:00pm
Annual Concert Performance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
4:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Track and Field
WSMS Track Meet at North High School vs Tipler and Carl Traeger.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Track and Field
PTMS & ALPs track meet at North HS.
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Peppler Baseball Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
28
8:00am - 10:00pm
Annual Concert Performance
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Legislative
Oshkosh Area School District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI)
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@West Haven Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West Haven Golf Course
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Special Event
WSMS Fine Arts Night.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Track and Field
PTMS & ALPs track meet at West HS.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Track and Field
Track - Merrill, south Park @ Perry Tipler.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Track and Field
Track - Merrill, South Park, Tipler @West.
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Nirschl Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Park
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
West Softball
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Arrow Park
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Olympics - Soccer 2020
@West High Outdoor - Practice Football Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Paul Engen Field
29
8:00am - 10:00pm
Annual Concert Performance
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
12:00pm - 11:00pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
DECA International-Nashville, TN.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
(Changed)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Olympics - Soccer 2020
@West High Outdoor - Practice Football Field
30
8:00am - 10:00pm
Annual Concert Performance
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am - 11:00pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
DECA International-Nashville, TN.
12:48pm - 2:35pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Oshkosh West - Track Practice
@West High - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
PTO Dine and Donate - McDonald's (Jackson Street).
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Peppler Field - Oshkosh West HS
4:30pm - 7:00pm
South Park Middle - Family Night
South Park's Panther Pride Night and Talent Show.
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV A
(Cancelled)
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Otto Miller Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Otto Miller Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Menominee Park
4:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Track and Field
WSMS Track Meet at Oshkosh North vs Carl Traeger and Merrill.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Track and Field
Track - Traeger, Webster, Merrill @North.
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
North JV BB Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@EJ Schneider Field
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?