Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Student Testing

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Student Testing

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Special Event

MMS Event.

MMS Event.

4:15pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay Preble vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameGreen Bay Preble vs. Oshkosh West
 @ TBAlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton East
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameKimberly vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameKimberly vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton East
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Wisconsin Rapids
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameOshkosh North vs. Wisconsin Rapids
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameMenasha vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV GameMenasha vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GamePulaski vs. Oshkosh West
5:00pmTrack: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. UW Oshkosh
5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:45pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - PTO Meeting
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

There is no Boys & Girls Club after school activities today. ALL Students are to be picked up at 2:45.

There is no Boys & Girls Club after school activities today. ALL Students are to be picked up at 2:45.

7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Student Testing

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 11:00pmFanFAIRE Concert & Expo
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchMuskego High School vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBeaver Dam vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBeaver Dam vs. Oshkosh North
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderOshkosh North vs. West Bend West
 @ West Bend West HSlocation
10:00amBaseball: Boys JV Double HeaderOshkosh North vs. West Bend West
 @ West Bend West HSlocation
11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Madison West
 @ Madison Collegelocation
12:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay Southwest vs. Oshkosh West
12:00pmBaseball: Boys JV GameGreen Bay Southwest vs. Oshkosh West
 @ TBAlocation
1:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Madison Memorial
 @ Madison Collegelocation
2:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameMenomonee Falls vs. Oshkosh West
3:00pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameOshkosh North vs. Green Bay Southwest
3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Green Bay Southwest
4:00pm- 11:00pmFanFAIRE Concert & Expo
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:00pmOshkosh West - Band

Band Concert-Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong featuring students in band, orchestra & choir from North, West & Lourdes.

Band Concert-Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong featuring students in band, orchestra & choir from North, West & Lourdes.

7:00pmOshkosh West - Choir

Choir Concert-Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong featuring students in band, orchestra & choir from North, West & Lourdes.

Choir Concert-Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong featuring students in band, orchestra & choir from North, West & Lourdes.

7:00pmOshkosh West - Orchestra

Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong. This concert will involve North, West & Lourdes students in orchestra, band & choir.

Fanfaire Concert with Alpin Hong. This concert will involve North, West & Lourdes students in orchestra, band & choir.

7:30pmOshkosh North - Special Event

Alpin Hong Concert - Menominee Nation Arena.

Alpin Hong Concert - Menominee Nation Arena.

Sunday, April 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmAerial Practice
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Reserve 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
 @ Oshkosh Country Clublocation
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
 @ Oshkosh Country Clublocation
TBDGolf: Boys JV 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
 @ Oshkosh Country Clublocation
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Student Testing

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

10:00am- 12:00pmSenior Class Meeting
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity ScrimmageOshkosh West vs. West De Pere
4:15pmTennis: Boys JV ScrimmageOshkosh West vs. West De Pere
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A Game  

(Cancelled)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameWest De Pere vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameWest De Pere vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Menominee Parklocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV ScrimmageWest De Pere vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Student Testing

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

CTMS - WI FORWARD TESTING.

2:45pm- 4:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Club

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Club

4:00pmBaseball: Boys Frosh ScrimmageOshkosh West vs. Appleton West
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Wrightstown
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameWrightstown vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Red Arrow Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Frosh ScrimmageFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
 @ EJ Schneider Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV A GameSlinger vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting Troop #2148 Art Room

Girl Scout Meeting Troop #2148 Art Room

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Hartford Union
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameSlinger vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmOshkosh North - Band Concert

North Star Concert - location TBD.

North Star Concert - location TBD.