Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Gr 9 -12 Athletics

Sunday, March 1, 2020
Monday, March 2, 2020
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs Appleton and South Park at Webster Middle School.

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs Appleton and South Park at Webster Middle School.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling - Merrill, Tipler, Kimberly@Traeger.

Wrestling - Merrill, Tipler, Kimberly@Traeger.

4:00pm- 6:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Traeger MS.

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Traeger MS.

4:00pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at CTMS.

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at CTMS.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. WIAA
 @  TBAlocation
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs South Park and Tipler at Tipler Middle School.

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs South Park and Tipler at Tipler Middle School.

4:00pm- 6:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Tipler.

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Tipler.

4:00pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at Wilson Middle School (Appleton).

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at Wilson Middle School (Appleton).

4:15pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling - Merrill, Traeger@Wilson (Appleton).

Wrestling - Merrill, Traeger@Wilson (Appleton).

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. WIAA
 @  TBAlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Appleton East
Friday, March 6, 2020
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. WIAA
6:50amWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet- Appleton North High School Invite. Meet at Webster at 6:50 AM. Bus will be leaving for Appleton at 7:15 AM. Wrestling will...

WSMS Wrestling Meet- Appleton North High School Invite. Meet at Webster at 6:50 AM. Bus will be leaving for Appleton at 7:15 AM. Wrestling will...

8:30amPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Appleton North Invite.

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Appleton North Invite.

8:30am- 10:30amMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling - Appleton North Invite.

Wrestling - Appleton North Invite.

8:30am- 12:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

CTMS - Wrestling Invite at Appleton North.

CTMS - Wrestling Invite at Appleton North.

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. WIAA
 @  TBAlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @  Kimberly High Schoollocation