Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmAerial Practice

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Softball Open Gym

7:00pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Summer School Sign Up starts at 8:00am today.

Summer School Sign Up starts at 8:00am today.
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS - STEAM night.

CTMS - STEAM night
5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

6:00pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Meeting

PTO Meeting- Media Center @ Read Elementary.

PTO Meeting- Media Center @ Read Elementary
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball Open Gym

8:12am- 3:33pmOshkosh West - Student Testing

ACT testing for Juniors Only!.

ACT testing for Juniors Only!
8:30am- 11:30amSouth Park Middle - Field Trip

South Park's 8th Gr. Job Shadow Field Trip.

South Park's 8th Gr. Job Shadow Field Trip
8:30am- 12:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Field Trip

PTMS & ALPs grade 8 Career Pathways Days.

PTMS & ALPs grade 8 Career Pathways Days
12:20pm- 2:20pmLakeside Elementary - Field Trip

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 2 FT- SWIMMING @ YMCA

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 2 FT- SWIMMING @ YMCA
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 9:00pmSurviving Genocide: A Story of Hope

 

(Cancelled)

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs Appleton and South Park at Webster Middle School.

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs Appleton and South Park at Webster Middle School.
4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling - Merrill, Tipler, Kimberly@Traeger.

Wrestling - Merrill, Tipler, Kimberly@Traeger

4:00pm- 6:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Traeger MS.

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Traeger MS
4:00pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at CTMS.

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at CTMS
4:45pm- 6:30pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Family Night

Webster Stanley Elementary - Family STEM Night.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Family STEM Night
5:00pm- 8:00pmRead Elementary - Literacy Night

5:15pm- 8:00pmMerrill Middle - Special Event

Movie Night.

Movie Night

5:30pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Literacy Night-Read Elementary School.

Literacy Night-Read Elementary School
5:45pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - PTO Meeting

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionals

TBA vs. WIAA
 @  TBAlocation
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

5th Grade Field Trip.

5th Grade Field Trip
6:00am- 7:00amOshkosh West - Girls soccer open gym

7:05am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym

3:30pm- 5:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - Honors band rehearsal.

CTMS - Honors band rehearsal
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

5:00pmOASD Board Listening Session

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
5:00pm- 7:00pmOakwood Elementary - One School One Book Family Night

6:00pm- 8:00pmMiss Oshkosh Pageant

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity State

Oshkosh Coop vs. WIAA
6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball Open Gym

8:30am- 12:30pmMerrill Middle - Field Trip

8th grade Career Fair throughout the community.

8th grade Career Fair throughout the community

8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

9:00am- 2:25pmMiss Oshkosh Pageant

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
12:15pm- 1:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Special Event

ALPs Charter 4 through 8 hosting "Back In Time" event in the MEDIA CENTER. Exhibits include "Ancient Civilizations" and "First Nations of Wisc...

ALPs Charter 4 through 8 hosting "Back In Time" event in the MEDIA CENTER. Exhibits include "Ancient Civilizations" and "First Nations of Wisconsin."
12:30pm- 2:15pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Grade 2 Field Trip to YMCA

Franklin Grade 2 Field Trip to YMCA
4:00pm- 6:30pmOshkosh West - Conferences

West High - B-Wing more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs South Park and Tipler at Tipler Middle School.

WSMS Wrestling Meet vs South Park and Tipler at Tipler Middle School.
4:00pm- 6:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Tipler.

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Tipler
4:00pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at Wilson Middle School (Appleton).

CTMS - Wrestling Meet at Wilson Middle School (Appleton)
4:15pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling - Merrill, Traeger@Wilson (Appleton).

Wrestling - Merrill, Traeger@Wilson (Appleton)

5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility

6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - Kiwanis Builders Club meeting in media center.

CTMS - Kiwanis Builders Club meeting in media center
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sectionals

TBA vs. WIAA
 @  TBAlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sectionals

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton East
7:00pm- 8:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Choir Concert

CTMS - 6th grade mini musical.

CTMS - 6th grade mini musical
7:00pm- 8:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Oshkosh West England Trip Promotional Meeting.

Oshkosh West England Trip Promotional Meeting
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity State

TBA vs. WIAA State
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

There is no Boys & Girls Club after school activities today. ALL Students are to be picked up at 2:45.

There is no Boys & Girls Club after school activities today. ALL Students are to be picked up at 2:45.
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity Team State

TBA vs. WIAA State
 @  UW Madison-Field Houselocation
6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym

7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

6:00pm- 10:00pmMiss Oshkosh Pageant

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionals

Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionals

Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Sectionals

TBA vs. WIAA
TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity State

TBA vs. WIAA State
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO - Oaklawn HERD Family Night.

PTO - Oaklawn HERD Family Night
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity Team State

TBA vs. WIAA State
 @  UW Madison-Field Houselocation
6:50amWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet- Appleton North High School Invite. Meet at Webster at 6:50 AM. Bus will be leaving for Appleton at 7:15 AM. Wrestling will...

WSMS Wrestling Meet- Appleton North High School Invite. Meet at Webster at 6:50 AM. Bus will be leaving for Appleton at 7:15 AM. Wrestling will start at 8:30 AM.
8:30amPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Appleton North Invite.

PTMS & ALPs wrestling @ Appleton North Invite
8:30am- 10:30amMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling - Appleton North Invite.

Wrestling - Appleton North Invite

8:30am- 12:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

CTMS - Wrestling Invite at Appleton North.

CTMS - Wrestling Invite at Appleton North
10:00am- 12:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym

10:00am- 10:00pmMiss Oshkosh Pageant

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sectionals

Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionals

TBA vs. WIAA
 @  TBAlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionals

Oshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @  Kimberly High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

 

(Cancelled)

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- HERD NIGHT @ MENOMINEE NATION ARENA.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- HERD NIGHT @ MENOMINEE NATION ARENA