Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentOshkosh Coop vs. Fond du Lac
 @ Blue Line Ice Centerlocation

Badgerland Hockey Tourney

Badgerland Hockey Tourney

8:00am- 2:00pmSouth Park Middle - Extracurriculuar

South Park Forensics Meet.

South Park Forensics Meet.

9:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Sturgeon Bay
10:00amWrestling: Boys JV InvitationalAppleton East, Appleton North, Kimberly, Oshkosh West, Berlin, Clintonville, Little Chute, WI, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan South, Winneconne, New London, Waupaca, Shawano Community, Xavier, Wautoma, Bonduel, Adams/Friendship, Stevens Point (SPASH), Antigo, Wrightstown, Amherst, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Manawa, DC Everest, Seymour, West De Pere, Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School vs. Weyauwega-Fremont
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmWinter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Box Top Collection Feb 3 - Feb 21.

PTO Box Top Collection Feb 3 - Feb 21.

7:00am- 10:00pmWinter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
3:55pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Basketball

Basketball vs. South Park 7th grade away 8th grade home.

Basketball vs. South Park 7th grade away 8th grade home.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Frosh GameNew London vs. Oshkosh West
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmWinter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:45am- 11:15amWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade -Appleton PAC.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade -Appleton PAC.

3:15pm- 6:30pmJefferson Elementary - Conferences

Jefferson Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Jefferson Parent/Teacher Conferences.

3:15pm- 6:30pmLakeside Elementary - Conferences

Lakeside Elementary- Lakeside P/T Conferences 3:15-6:30 P.M.

Lakeside Elementary- Lakeside P/T Conferences 3:15-6:30 P.M.

3:55pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Basketball

Basketball vs. Tipler 7th grade home 8th grade away.

Basketball vs. Tipler 7th grade home 8th grade away.

3:55pm- 6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Basketball

PTMS & ALPs girls basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 Merrill MS.

PTMS & ALPs girls basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 Merrill MS.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

West Bend West vs. Oshkosh Coop

JV game at 5:30 PM, Varsity game at 7:30 PM

JV game at 5:30 PM, Varsity game at 7:30 PM

5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetOshkosh Coop vs. Markesan
 @ Markesan High Schoollocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls JV MeetOshkosh Coop vs. Markesan
 @ Markesan High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West

Parents Night Pep band

Parents Night Pep band

Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmWinter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmWinter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

12:48pm- 2:35pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
3:15pm- 4:45pmShapiro STEM Academy - Conferences

Parent / Teacher Conferences (As needed).

Parent / Teacher Conferences (As needed).

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:45pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - PTO Meeting
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
7:30pmOshkosh West - Band

West Band Mid-Winter Concert.

West Band Mid-Winter Concert.

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

12:48pm- 2:35pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 10:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Extracurriculuar

PTMS & ALPs ski trip.

PTMS & ALPs ski trip.

6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference DivingNeenah, Oshkosh West, AW-KI, Oshkosh N/L, AE/AN vs. Fond du Lac
6:00pmSwimming: Boys JV Conference DivingNeenah, Oshkosh West, AW-KI, Oshkosh N/L, AE/AN vs. Fond du Lac
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West