Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Sturgeon Bay
8:00am- 2:00pmSouth Park Middle - Extracurriculuar

South Park Forensics Meet.

South Park Forensics Meet.

9:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Sturgeon Bay
10:00amHockey: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentOshkosh Coop vs. Fond du Lac
 @ Blue Line Ice Centerlocation

Badgerland Hockey Tourney - Playing Appleton on rink B in Fondy at 10 AM

Badgerland Hockey Tourney - Playing Appleton on rink B in Fondy at 10 AM

10:00amWrestling: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Weyauwega-Fremont
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmOshkosh West - Winter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
4:00pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Softball Open Gym
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Box Top Collection Feb 3 - Feb 21.

PTO Box Top Collection Feb 3 - Feb 21.

7:00am- 10:00pmOshkosh West - Winter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
10:36am- 11:36amOshkosh West - Special Event

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

3:55pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Basketball

Basketball vs. South Park 7th grade away 8th grade home.

Basketball vs. South Park 7th grade away 8th grade home.

3:55pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Basketball

CTMS - Girls basketball game vs Webster 7th @ Webster, 8th @ CTMS C/A/B.

CTMS - Girls basketball game vs Webster 7th @ Webster, 8th @ CTMS C/A/B.

3:55pm- 6:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Basketball

WSMS Girls Basketball Game-7th grade at home-8th grade at Traeger Order:C,A,B.

WSMS Girls Basketball Game-7th grade at home-8th grade at Traeger Order:C,A,B.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Basketball

South Park's 7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Merrill at South Park (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Girls Basketball at Merrill (C, A, B).

South Park's 7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Merrill at South Park (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Girls Basketball at Merrill (C, A, B).

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Basketball

South Park's 7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Merrill at South Park (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Girls Basketball at Merrill (C, A, B).

South Park's 7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Merrill at South Park (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Girls Basketball at Merrill (C, A, B).

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:30pm- 5:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - Dance team performs for 8th grade girls basketball game. Time may differ.

CTMS - Dance team performs for 8th grade girls basketball game. Time may differ.

5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Frosh Game  

(Cancelled)

New London vs. Oshkosh West
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball Open Gym
7:00am- 10:00pmOshkosh West - Winter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:45am- 11:15amWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary - Third and Fourth Grade -Appleton PAC.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Third and Fourth Grade -Appleton PAC.

10:36am- 11:36amOshkosh West - Special Event

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

12:20pm- 2:20pmLakeside Elementary - Field Trip

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 2 FT- SWIMMING @ YMCA

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 2 FT- SWIMMING @ YMCA

3:15pm- 6:30pmJefferson Elementary - Conferences

Jefferson Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Jefferson Parent/Teacher Conferences.

3:15pm- 6:30pmLakeside Elementary - Conferences

Lakeside Elementary- Lakeside P/T Conferences 3:15-6:30 P.M.

Lakeside Elementary- Lakeside P/T Conferences 3:15-6:30 P.M.

3:55pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Basketball

Basketball vs. Tipler 7th grade home 8th grade away.

Basketball vs. Tipler 7th grade home 8th grade away.

3:55pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Basketball

CTMS - Girls basketball game vs South Park 7th @ CTMS, 8th @ South Park A/B/C.

CTMS - Girls basketball game vs South Park 7th @ CTMS, 8th @ South Park A/B/C.

3:55pm- 6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Basketball

PTMS & ALPs girls basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 Merrill MS.

PTMS & ALPs girls basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 Merrill MS.

3:55pm- 6:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Basketball

WSMS-No 7th and 8th grade Girls Basketball Game-BYE-.

WSMS-No 7th and 8th grade Girls Basketball Game-BYE-.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Basketball

South Park's 7th Gr. Girls Basketball at Traeger (A, B, C) South Park's 8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Traeger at South Park (A, B, C).

South Park's 7th Gr. Girls Basketball at Traeger (A, B, C) South Park's 8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Traeger at South Park (A, B, C).

4:00pm- 7:15pmFranklin Elementary - Conferences

Franklin Parent Teacher Conferences by Appointment.

Franklin Parent Teacher Conferences by Appointment.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:30pm- 5:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - Dance team performs for 7th grade girls basketball game. Time may differ.

CTMS - Dance team performs for 7th grade girls basketball game. Time may differ.

5:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

West Bend West vs. Oshkosh Coop

JV game at 5:30 PM, Varsity game at 7:30 PM

JV game at 5:30 PM, Varsity game at 7:30 PM

5:30pm- 6:30pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting - Troop#2148 Read Elem. - Art Room

Girl Scout Meeting - Troop#2148 Read Elem. - Art Room

5:30pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting -Troop# 2290 Read Elem - Media Center

Girl Scout Meeting -Troop# 2290 Read Elem - Media Center

5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-03-19)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetOshkosh Coop vs. Markesan
 @ Markesan High Schoollocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls JV MeetOshkosh Coop vs. Markesan
 @ Markesan High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-20)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh West

Parents Night Pep band

Parents Night Pep band

Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amOshkosh West - Girls soccer open gym
7:00am- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Winter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:05am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
10:36am- 11:36amOshkosh West - Special Event

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh Coop vs. Shawano Community
 @ Crawford Centerlocation
6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball Open Gym
7:00am- 10:00pmOshkosh West - Winter Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
10:36am- 11:36amOshkosh West - Special Event

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

12:30pm- 2:15pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Grade 2 Field Trip to YMCA

Franklin Grade 2 Field Trip to YMCA

12:48pm- 2:35pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
3:15pm- 4:45pmShapiro STEM Academy - Conferences

Parent / Teacher Conferences (As needed).

Parent / Teacher Conferences (As needed).

3:15pm- 7:00pmRoosevelt Elementary - Conferences

Roosevelt Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences (by appointment).

Roosevelt Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences (by appointment).

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:00pm- 8:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Event - Luv 2 Play (Appleton, WI) - 15% of admission fees during this time will be donated back to Oaklawn School PTO.

PTO Event - Luv 2 Play (Appleton, WI) - 15% of admission fees during this time will be donated back to Oaklawn School PTO.

5:30pm- 6:45pmOshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm- 6:45pmSouth Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:45pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - PTO Meeting
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Frosh Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Frosh Game  

(Time Changed)

Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
7:30pmOshkosh West - Band

West Band Mid-Winter Concert.

West Band Mid-Winter Concert.

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

The Boys & Girls Club is not providing after school services today. Please make arranges to have your child picked up on time at 2:45 PM.

The Boys & Girls Club is not providing after school services today. Please make arranges to have your child picked up on time at 2:45 PM.

Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Yearbook Order forms are due....

Yearbook Order forms are due....

6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

9:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Field Trip

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- SCHOOL CELEBRATION TRIP @ YMCA.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- SCHOOL CELEBRATION TRIP @ YMCA.

10:36am- 11:36amOshkosh West - Special Event

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

Snowblast events held during w-hour.

12:48pm- 2:35pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
3:40pm- 10:45pmMerrill Middle - Special Event

Ski Club to Nordic Mountain.

Ski Club to Nordic Mountain.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 10:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Extracurriculuar

PTMS & ALPs ski trip.

PTMS & ALPs ski trip.

4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar

WSMS Ski Club Trip to Nordic Mountain.

WSMS Ski Club Trip to Nordic Mountain.

5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference DivingMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmSouth Park Middle - Family Night

South Park's Friday Night Frenzy.

South Park's Friday Night Frenzy.

6:00pmSwimming: Boys JV Conference DivingMultiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West