Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School

Winter Break

Winter Break

Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Classes Resume
8:00am- 7:00pmWest Musical Rehearsals
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh GameOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
6:15pmWrestling: Boys JV MeetOshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
6:15pmWrestling: Boys JV Meet  

(Location Changed)

Oshkosh West vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Location Changed)

Oshkosh West vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation

Rumble in the Rocketorium Pickard Aud
Rumble in the Rocketorium Pickard Aud Youth Wrestling Night Business Sponsor Night

Rumble in the Rocketorium Pickard Aud
Rumble in the Rocketorium Pickard Aud Youth Wrestling Night Business Sponsor Night

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

8:00am- 7:00pmWest Musical Rehearsals
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 10:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Extracurriculuar

PTMS & ALPs ski trip.

PTMS & ALPs ski trip.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

DECA District @Bayport High School.

DECA District @Bayport High School.

3:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBeaver Dam vs. Oshkosh Coop
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade open house at West High School.

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade open house at West High School.

8:00am- 7:00pmWest Musical Rehearsals
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:00pm- 7:30pmOshkosh West - Open House

West 8th grade open house.

West 8th grade open house.

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 7:00pmWest Musical Rehearsals
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:20am- 3:20pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS- 8th grade Junior Achievement Field Trip.

CTMS- 8th grade Junior Achievement Field Trip.

3:45pm- 7:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - 8th grade Pep Band Night at West.

CTMS - 8th grade Pep Band Night at West.

3:45pm- 8:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th grade band to West.

CTMS - 8th grade band to West.

4:00pm- 8:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Band Concert

PTMS 8th grade Pep Band @ West H.S.

PTMS 8th grade Pep Band @ West H.S.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:15pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DivingOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh N/L
4:15pmSwimming: Boys JV DivingOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh N/L
5:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh Coop vs.
 @ Blue Line Ice Centerlocation

Varsity game at 5:30 PM, JV Game at 7:30 PM

Varsity game at 5:30 PM, JV Game at 7:30 PM

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameOshkosh North vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @ SPASH Fieldhouselocation
5:45pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Elementary - PTO Meeting
5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Hortonville
5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameOshkosh North vs. Hortonville
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameFond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh N/L
 @ YMCA (Oshkosh)location
6:00pmSwimming: Boys JV MeetOshkosh West vs. Oshkosh N/L
 @ YMCA (Oshkosh)location
7:00pm- 8:00pmMerrill Middle - Strings Concert

6th Grade Orchestra at Webster Stanley Middle School.

6th Grade Orchestra at Webster Stanley Middle School.

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @ SPASH Fieldhouselocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-09-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Hortonville

Mass Band Night

Mass Band Night

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West

Parents Night Pep Band

Parents Night Pep Band

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac

Pep Band, Cheer, and Dance

Pep Band, Cheer, and Dance