Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
8:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
Senior Tribute ads due for yearbook to Amy Karoses.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Roosevelt Elementary - Special Event
@Roosevelt Elem Gymnasium
The Roosevelt PTO Scholastic Book Fair will be in the gym from Monday, December 2 through Saturday, December 7th.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
JR Lego League
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
Franklin Night at Pizza Ranch. Fundraiser: Franklin will earn a portion of the proceeds from Pizza Ranch sales from 4:00 to 8:00 pm.
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
West Math Meet @Fox Valley Lutheran HS.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Meeting
@Webster Elem Media Center
Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Meeting.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Read Elementary - PTO Meeting
Read School PTO Meeting 6PM at Zaroni's.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
E. Cook Elementary Winter Concert
@
Multiple Location
3
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
Holiday Concert -Alberta Kimball.
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
@Oaklawn Elem Playground
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew
3:55pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Webster Stanley Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Carl Traeger Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - Boys basketball game CAB order 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at Traeger.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 Traeger MS.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
7th and 8th grade boys basketball game. 7th grade at South Park-8th grade at Home. Order:C,A,B.
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball Webster at South Park (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Webster (C, A, ...
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Berlin High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Family Night
STEM Family Night- Read Elementary.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
JV game at 5:30, Varsity game at 7:30 PM
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Postponed)
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
Diving at 4:15 PM at North's pool, swimming at the 20th Ave. YMCA at 6 PM
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Winter Concert (Shapiro)
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
WHBY Radio
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
4
9:00am
Oshkosh North - Strings Concert
Northside Orchestra Step Up Day - North Auditorium.
9:30am - 10:30am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Strings Concert
7th - 8th grade Orchestra Step Up Day at North.
11:00am - 12:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Special Event
CTMS - 8th grade Teen Work restaurant.
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Lakeside Elem - Gymnasium
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- MID-MORNING KIWANIS MAGIC SHOW.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
(Cancelled)
@Shapiro Elem - Kitchen
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Girl Scout Meeting- Read Elementary- Art Room Troop# 2148.
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
5
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@South Wood County Recreation Center
Varsity game only 7 PM
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Education
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh
9:30am - 11:00am
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 3rd Grade to Paine Art Center.
10:15am - 4:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
7th and 8th grade music students to PAC Phantom of the Opera.
11:30am - 2:30pm
West Side Orchestra Step Up Day
@
Multiple Location
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Special Event
ALPs Charter School Racine Danish Kringle order pickup day Please pick up bagged/boxed orders in the west end of the cafeteria (closest to the ...
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Conferences
Parent Teacher Conferences at Oaklawn.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Basketball vs. Tipler 7th grade home 8th grade away.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - Boys basketball game ABC order 7th grade at Traeger 8th grade at South Park.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 Merrill MS.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS Boys Basketball- NO GAME- BYE.
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Traeger (A, B, C) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball Traeger at South Park (A, B, ...
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar
CTMS - Kiwanis builders club to Evergreen (caroling, hot chocolate and Goodie potluck).
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
(Changed)
@Xavier High School, 1600 W Prospect Ave, Appleton
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Family Night
@
Multiple Location
STEM Night.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Family Night
@
Multiple Location
STEM Night.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jefferson Holiday Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
Teacher Appreciation Night
6
7:00am - 4:00pm
Eighth Grade Band Day
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
8:00am
Oshkosh West - Band
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West side 8th grade band day.
8:25am - 10:55am
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 8th grade band to West.
8:30am - 12:00pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington Students to Appleton for Dental Clinic.
8:30am - 2:30pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
School Blood Drive.
9:30am - 11:00am
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
Mrs. Urbas/Mrs. Fazer's 3rd grade classes, Paine Art Center.
10:30am - 1:00pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
South Park's 8th Gr. Band to West High School.
2:45pm - 3:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Friday Sales.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kimberly High School
4:30pm - 11:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - Ski Club @ Nordic Mountain.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Gymnasium
Franklin Elementary PTCO Holiday Shopping Faire.
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hortonville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew 5K.
8:00am - 12:00pm
Childcare Holiday Program
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Slinger High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@West Bend East High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Roosevelt Elementary - Special Event
Roosevelt PTO Winter Family Fun Event is from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM in the gym. Join us for a winter celebration! We will be making winter craft...
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Concert
CTMS - Polka Dots perform at Christmas in the Air (time TBD).
8
9
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
11:00am - 11:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO Rocky Rococo s Dine and Donate
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Field Trip
6th grade FVTC - Riverside Campus trip.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - PTO Meeting
@Oaklawn Elem Media Center
PTO Meeting - Oaklawn Media Center.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Choir Concert
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- HOLIDAY PROGRAM @ ALBERTA KIMBALL AUDITORIUM- OSHKOSH WEST HIGH SCHOOL (STUDENTS ARRIVE AT 6:15 P.M. PLEASE).
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lakeside Elementary Winter Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
Booster Club Meeting - North Commons.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Strings Concert
PTMS Orchestra concert - grades 6, 7 & 8.
10
9:00am - 11:20am
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 3 FT- PAINE ART CENTER FOR NUTCRACKER.
11:00am - 11:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO Rocky Rococo s Dine and Donate
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.
1:35pm - 2:25pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Concert
CTMS - 7th and 8th grade Band/Orchestra performing for 6th grade classes.
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Conferences
Parent Teacher Conferences at Oaklawn.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Merrill Elementary - Family Night
Festival of Lights Family Night.
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Wayland Academy
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
Varsity game at 5:30 PM, JV game at 7:30 PM
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Roosevelt Elementary - Choir Concert
Roosevelt School's Holiday Concert will be at West High's Alberta Kimball Auditorium. Concert is from 6:00 to 7:00 P.M.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Roosevelt Holiday Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Band Concert
CTMS - 7th & 8th grade band concert.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton West High School
11
Early Release Day
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...
11:05am - 11:27am
Carl Traeger Middle - Special Event
CTMS - 6th grade 1000 minute literacy luncheon.
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- EARLY RELEASE @ 12:30 P.M.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Shapiro Holiday Concert
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
Shapiro Holiday Concert - Alberta Kimball.
12
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
@Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- PTO HOLIDAY STORE.
9:30am
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
WSMS 7th and 8th grade orchestra step-up day at ONHS.
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA
12:48pm - 2:35pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Extracurriculuar
PTMS & ALPs (grades 6-8) School Dance.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
JV game at 5:30, Varsity game at 7:30 PM
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kimberly High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Washington Elementary - Choir Concert
Washington Holiday Concert at Alberta Kimball.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Washington Elementary Holiday Program
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:00pm
South Park Middle - Band Concert
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th & 8th Gr. Band Concert.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Band Concert
CTMS - 6th grade band concert.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kimberly High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
13
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
PTMS & ALPs Herd parent permission slips due.
8:15am - 3:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Field Trip
PTMS 1st sem gr 8 Teen Money trip to Junior Achievement in Milwaukee.
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 7th and 8th grade Orchestra to Oshkosh West for Step up Day.
12:30pm - 3:45pm
West Side Orchestra Step Up Day
@
Multiple Location
12:45pm - 2:50pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
South Park's 7th/8th Gr. Orchestra to West High School.
12:48pm - 2:35pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
@Read Elem Gymnasium
Santa Night @ Read Elementary School.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Santa Night @ Read Elementary School.
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lineville Intermediate School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Band Concert
Middle School Pep Band night with North Pep Band @North HS.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
OWBC Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
14
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Woodside Wisconsin Dome
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Neenah High School
8:00 weigh in, Wrestling starts at 9:30
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Neenah High School
8:00 weigh in, Wrestling starts at 9:30
9:15am
Wrestling: B/V
@Bay Port High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton West High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Holiday Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
Varsity game only at 3:30 PM
15
7:00am - 10:00pm
Sounds of the Season Concert
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Oshkosh West - Band
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Band, Choir & Orchestra Sounds of the Season Holiday Concert.
2:00pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Band, Choir & Orchestra Sounds of the Season Holiday Concert.
2:00pm
Oshkosh West - Orchestra
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Band, Choir & Orchestra Sounds of the Season Holiday Concert.
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Wrestling Open Gym
@West High - Upper Gym - Wrestling
16
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
Week long holiday Spirit Week 12/16 - 12/20.
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Energy
Oshkosh Area School District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI)
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop #2208 Read Elementary- Art Room.
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - PTO Meeting
CTMS - PAG meeting in media center.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Kaukauna High School
7:00pm
South Park Middle - Choir Concert
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 6th-8th Grade Holiday Choir Concert.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Choir Concert
North Choirs Holiday Cheer Concert - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
17
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
@Shapiro Elem - Kitchen
Kringle pick-up 2:30 - 5:00 pm.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Wrestling Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West High - Upper Gym - Wrestling
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Room B155-Art
Oshkosh Education Association Meeting.
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Choir Concert
Alberta Kimball Hall @ West High School.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Elementary Winter Concert (Merrill Elementary)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Choir Concert
CTMS - 6th grade winter choir concert.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert
PTMS & ALPs All grade choir concert.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert
PTMS 6th, 7th & 8th grade choir concert.
7:00pm
South Park Middle - Strings Concert
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's Orchestra Concert.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
8:00pm
Oshkosh North - Band Concert
North Holiday Band Concert at Webster Stanley Middle School Auditorium.
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Oshkosh West - Girls soccer open gym
@West High - Small Gym
8:30am - 2:00pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
South Park's IDMS Mall Field Trip.
9:30am - 10:30am
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Special Event
ALPs Charter students constructing graham cracker houses in the school cafeteria. Graham crackers, frosting and plastic knives provided by ALP...
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
@Shapiro Elem - Kitchen
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
19
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
3rd grade field trip.
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Facilities & Finance
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
9:30am - 11:00am
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
Mrs. Hendrick's 3rd grade classes, Paine Art Center.
12:15pm - 2:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin All School Field Trip to the Marcus Movie Theater.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Oshkosh West - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
South Park Middle - Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Washington Elementary - PTO Meeting
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kaukauna High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Read Elementary Holiday Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read School Winter Concert- Alberta Kimball Auditorium.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO-Santa Literacy Night.
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
7:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Madrigals at the Masonic Oshkosh Masonic Center 204 Washington Ave Suggested $5 donation Singing, Dessert and Good Cheer!.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Strings Concert
CTMS- Orchestra Concert.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton North High School
Parent Night
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kaukauna High School
Score Radio
20
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
1st Grade Field Trip.
7:00am - 4:00pm
Sounds of the Season Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
1:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Band, Choir & Orchestra Sounds of the Season Holiday Concert for staff & students.
2:45pm - 3:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Friday Sales.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Kaukauna High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kaukauna High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kaukauna High School
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
JV game at 6 PM, Varsity game at 8 PM
21
9:30am
Wrestling: B/Varsity Reserve
@Kewaunee High School
**8am Weigh-Ins** **830am Coach Meeting**
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
JV game at 3 PM, Varsity game at 5 PM
22
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Oshkosh West - Wrestling Open Gym
@West High - Upper Gym - Wrestling
23
No School
Winter Break
24
No School
Winter Break
25
No School
Winter Break
26
No School
Winter Break
27
No School
Winter Break
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@River Falls High School
Weigh ins at 8:00
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Kolf Sports Center
2:45pm
Hockey: B/V
@Madison Ice Arena (MIA)
Culver's Cup - Ice Hawks vs. Ashland
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshfield High School
9:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia University of Wisconsin
28
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Madison Ice Arena (MIA)
Culver's Cup
No School
Winter Break
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Kolf Sports Center
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
3:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshfield High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia University of Wisconsin
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
29
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Madison Ice Arena (MIA)
Culver's Cup
No School
Winter Break
30
No School
Winter Break
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
One Book One CommuniTE family event.
31
No School
Winter Break
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?