Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Sunday, December 1, 2019
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmRoosevelt Elementary - Special Event

The Roosevelt PTO Scholastic Book Fair will be in the gym from Monday, December 2 through Saturday, December 7th.

(pto_scholastic_book_fair_-_december_2_-_7_2019.pdf)

The Roosevelt PTO Scholastic Book Fair will be in the gym from Monday, December 2 through Saturday, December 7th.

(pto_scholastic_book_fair_-_december_2_-_7_2019.pdf)
8:00am- 4:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Senior Tribute ads due for yearbook to Amy Karoses.

Senior Tribute ads due for yearbook to Amy Karoses.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

JR Lego League

JR Lego League

4:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Night at Pizza Ranch. Fundraiser: Franklin will earn a portion of the proceeds from Pizza Ranch sales from 4:00 to 8:00 pm.

Franklin Night at Pizza Ranch. Fundraiser: Franklin will earn a portion of the proceeds from Pizza Ranch sales from 4:00 to 8:00 pm.

6:00pm- 8:15pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

West Math Meet @Fox Valley Lutheran HS.

West Math Meet @Fox Valley Lutheran HS.

6:00pm- 7:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - PTO Meeting

Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Meeting.

Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Meeting.

6:00pm- 7:30pmRead Elementary - PTO Meeting

Read School PTO Meeting 6PM at Zaroni's.

Read School PTO Meeting 6PM at Zaroni's.

6:30pm- 8:00pmE. Cook Elementary Winter Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Holiday Concert -Alberta Kimball.

Holiday Concert -Alberta Kimball.

12:30pm- 2:15pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.

Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.

2:45pm- 4:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew

3:55pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

South Park Middle vs. Oshkosh West
3:55pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

Perry Tipler Middle vs. Oshkosh West
3:55pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

Webster Stanley Middle vs. Oshkosh West
3:55pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

Carl Traeger Middle vs. Oshkosh West
3:55pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Basketball

CTMS - Boys basketball game CAB order 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at Traeger.

CTMS - Boys basketball game CAB order 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at Traeger.

3:55pm- 6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Basketball

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 Traeger MS.

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 Traeger MS.

3:55pm- 6:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Basketball

7th and 8th grade boys basketball game. 7th grade at South Park-8th grade at Home. Order:C,A,B.

7th and 8th grade boys basketball game. 7th grade at South Park-8th grade at Home. Order:C,A,B.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Basketball

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball Webster at South Park (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Webster (C, A, B).

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball Webster at South Park (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Webster (C, A, B).

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity ScrimmageOshkosh North vs. Berlin
 @ Berlin High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Family Night

STEM Family Night- Read Elementary.

STEM Family Night- Read Elementary.

5:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 12-12-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh Coop

JV game at 5:30, Varsity game at 7:30 PM

JV game at 5:30, Varsity game at 7:30 PM

5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh Game  

(Cancelled)

Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh Game  

(Cancelled)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-10-20)

West De Pere vs. Oshkosh West
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-18-20)

Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-27-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-09-20)

Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-18-20)

Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-27-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Postponed)

Berlin vs. Oshkosh North
 @ YMCA (Oshkosh)location

Diving at 4:15 PM at North's pool, swimming at the 20th Ave. YMCA at 6 PM

Diving at 4:15 PM at North's pool, swimming at the 20th Ave. YMCA at 6 PM

6:30pm- 7:30pmElementary Winter Concert (Shapiro)  

(Cancelled)

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-09-20)

Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-18-20)

Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation

WHBY Radio

WHBY Radio

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-27-20)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amOshkosh North - Strings Concert

Northside Orchestra Step Up Day - North Auditorium.

Northside Orchestra Step Up Day - North Auditorium.

9:30am- 10:30amMerrill Middle - Strings Concert

7th - 8th grade Orchestra Step Up Day at North.

7th - 8th grade Orchestra Step Up Day at North.

11:00am- 12:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS - 8th grade Teen Work restaurant.

CTMS - 8th grade Teen Work restaurant.

1:30pm- 2:15pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event  

(Cancelled)

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- MID-MORNING KIWANIS MAGIC SHOW.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- MID-MORNING KIWANIS MAGIC SHOW.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event  

(Cancelled)

5:00pmOASD Board Listening Session

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

5:30pm- 6:30pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting- Read Elementary- Art Room Troop# 2148.

Girl Scout Meeting- Read Elementary- Art Room Troop# 2148.

6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh Coop vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Varsity game only 7 PM

Varsity game only 7 PM

8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

9:30am- 11:00amWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 3rd Grade to Paine Art Center.

Washington 3rd Grade to Paine Art Center.

10:15am- 4:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

7th and 8th grade music students to PAC Phantom of the Opera.

7th and 8th grade music students to PAC Phantom of the Opera.

11:30am- 2:30pmWest Side Orchestra Step Up Day
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
12:30pm- 2:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA

2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA

3:00pm- 4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Special Event

ALPs Charter School Racine Danish Kringle order pickup day Please pick up bagged/boxed orders in the west end of the cafeteria (closest to the ...

ALPs Charter School Racine Danish Kringle order pickup day Please pick up bagged/boxed orders in the west end of the cafeteria (closest to the ...

3:30pm- 6:30pmOaklawn Elementary - Conferences

Parent Teacher Conferences at Oaklawn.

Parent Teacher Conferences at Oaklawn.

3:55pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Basketball

Basketball vs. Tipler  7th grade home 8th grade away.

Basketball vs. Tipler  7th grade home 8th grade away.

3:55pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Basketball

CTMS - Boys basketball game ABC order 7th grade at Traeger 8th grade at South Park.

CTMS - Boys basketball game ABC order 7th grade at Traeger 8th grade at South Park.

3:55pm- 6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Basketball

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 Merrill MS.

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 Merrill MS.

3:55pm- 6:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Basketball

WSMS Boys Basketball- NO GAME- BYE.

WSMS Boys Basketball- NO GAME- BYE.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Basketball

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Traeger (A, B, C) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball Traeger at South Park (A, B, C).

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Traeger (A, B, C) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball Traeger at South Park (A, B, C).

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:30pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - Kiwanis builders club to Evergreen (caroling, hot chocolate and Goodie potluck).

CTMS - Kiwanis builders club to Evergreen (caroling, hot chocolate and Goodie potluck).

4:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

Oshkosh West vs. Xavier
5:30pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Family Night
Traeger Elem Room A101, Traeger Elem Room A104, Traeger Elem Room A106, Traeger Elem Room A110, Traeger Elem Room A111, Traeger Elem Room A113, Traeger Elem Room A114, Traeger Elem Room A116, Traeger Elem B-Wing, Traeger Elem Room B119, Traeger Elem Room B125, Traeger Elem Room B127, Traeger Elem Room B130, Traeger Elem Room B132, Traeger Elem Room B134, Traeger Elem Room B136, Traeger Elem Room B137, Traeger Elem Room B140, Traeger Elem Room B154, Traeger Elem Room B155-Art, Traeger Elem Room B158, Traeger Elem C-Wing, Traeger Elem Room C101, Traeger Elem Room C103, Traeger Elem Room C104, Traeger Elem Room C106, Traeger Elem Room C108, Traeger Elem Room C110, Traeger Elem Room C111, Traeger Elem Room C113, Traeger Elem Room C114, Traeger Elem Room C117, Traeger Elem Cafeteria, Traeger Elem Gymnasium, Traeger Elem Kitchen, Traeger Elem Media Center-B149, Traeger Elem Music Room-D106, Traeger Elem Playgroundlocation

STEM Night.

STEM Night.

5:30pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Family Night
Traeger Elem A-Wing, Traeger Elem Room A101, Traeger Elem Room A103, Traeger Elem Room A104, Traeger Elem Room A106, Traeger Elem Room A108, Traeger Elem Room A110, Traeger Elem Room A111, Traeger Elem Room A113, Traeger Elem Room A114, Traeger Elem Room A116, Traeger Elem B-Wing, Traeger Elem Room B119, Traeger Elem Room B125, Traeger Elem Room B127, Traeger Elem Room B130, Traeger Elem Room B132, Traeger Elem Room B134, Traeger Elem Room B136, Traeger Elem Room B137, Traeger Elem Room B140, Traeger Elem Room B154, Traeger Elem Room B155-Art, Traeger Elem Room B158, Traeger Elem C-Wing, Traeger Elem Room C101, Traeger Elem Room C103, Traeger Elem Room C104, Traeger Elem Room C106, Traeger Elem Room C108, Traeger Elem Room C110, Traeger Elem Room C111, Traeger Elem Room C113, Traeger Elem Room C114, Traeger Elem Room C117, Traeger Elem Cafeteria, Traeger Elem Gymnasium, Traeger Elem Kitchen, Traeger Elem Media Center-B149, Traeger Elem Music Room-D106location

STEM Night.

STEM Night.

6:00pm- 7:00pmJefferson Holiday Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
6:15pmWrestling: Boys JV Meet  

(Rescheduled to 12-16-19)

Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West
6:15pmWrestling: Boys JV MeetOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 12-16-19)

Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac

Teacher Appreciation Night

Teacher Appreciation Night

Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmEighth Grade Band Day
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

8:00amOshkosh West - Band

West side 8th grade band day.

West side 8th grade band day.

8:25am- 10:55amCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th grade band to West.

CTMS - 8th grade band to West.

8:30am- 12:00pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington Students to Appleton for Dental Clinic.

Washington Students to Appleton for Dental Clinic.

8:30am- 2:30pmOshkosh North - Special Event

School Blood Drive.

School Blood Drive.

9:30am- 11:00amOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

Mrs. Urbas/Mrs. Fazer's 3rd grade classes, Paine Art Center.

Mrs. Urbas/Mrs. Fazer's 3rd grade classes, Paine Art Center.

10:30am- 1:00pmSouth Park Middle - Field Trip

South Park's 8th Gr. Band to West High School.

South Park's 8th Gr. Band to West High School.

2:45pm- 3:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Friday Sales.

Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Friday Sales.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmWrestling: Boys JV InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 11:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - Ski Club @ Nordic Mountain.

CTMS - Ski Club @ Nordic Mountain.

5:00pm- 7:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary PTCO Holiday Shopping Faire.

Franklin Elementary PTCO Holiday Shopping Faire.

5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh Game  

(Cancelled)

Hortonville vs. Oshkosh West
5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
5:50pmBasketball: Girls Frosh GameAppleton North vs. Oshkosh West
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
5:50pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameNeenah vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameOshkosh North vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameNeenah vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameOshkosh West vs. Hortonville
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DivingMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DivingMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameNeenah vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew 5K.

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew 5K.

8:00am- 12:00pmChildcare Holiday Program
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
9:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Slinger
 @ Slinger High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Luxemburg-Casco
10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. West Bend East
10:00am- 2:00pmRoosevelt Elementary - Special Event

Roosevelt PTO Winter Family Fun Event is from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM in the gym. Join us for a winter celebration! We will be making winter craft...

(pto_turkey_bingo_night_and_winter_family_fun1.pdf)

Roosevelt PTO Winter Family Fun Event is from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM in the gym. Join us for a winter celebration! We will be making winter craft...

(pto_turkey_bingo_night_and_winter_family_fun1.pdf)
10:30amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
10:30amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
1:00pm- 1:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Concert

CTMS - Polka Dots perform at Christmas in the Air (time TBD).

CTMS - Polka Dots perform at Christmas in the Air (time TBD).