Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Friday, November 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS - Book Fair in room G105 Will also be open for P/T conferences

CTMS - Book Fair in room G105 Will also be open for P/T conferences

9:00am- 3:30pmLeadership Introduction Speech
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 11:00pmFall One-Act Play
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Level 4 PlayoffKimberly, Bay Port vs. Oshkosh West
7:30pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Sock `N` Buskin presents the play "Our Place". Doors open at 7pm and tickets are $5.00 in Kimball Auditorium.

Sock `N` Buskin presents the play "Our Place". Doors open at 7pm and tickets are $5.00 in Kimball Auditorium.

Saturday, November 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amBasketball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West, Clintonville, Shawano Community vs. Appleton North
9:00amBasketball: Girls Varsity ScrimmagePlymouth High School, Winnebago Lutheran Academy vs. Oshkosh North
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingTBA vs. WIAA State
2:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity StateOshkosh North vs. WIAA
 @ Natatorium-UWlocation
3:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. WIAA State
4:00pm- 11:00pmFall One-Act Play
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:30pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Sock `N` Buskin presents the play "Our Place". Doors open at 7pm and tickets are $5.00 in Kimball Auditorium.

Sock `N` Buskin presents the play "Our Place". Doors open at 7pm and tickets are $5.00 in Kimball Auditorium.

Sunday, November 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:00pmFall One-Act Play
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
Monday, November 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Frosh 1st Day of PracticeTBA vs. Oshkosh West
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity 1st Day of PracticeTBA vs. Oshkosh West
TBDBasketball: Boys JV 1st Day of PracticeTBA vs. Oshkosh West
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS Book Fair Also available for PT Conferences

CTMS Book Fair Also available for PT Conferences

8:30amOASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance

OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

2:45pm- 3:45pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
3:30pm- 7:00pmMerrill Elementary - Conferences

Fall Conferences.

Fall Conferences.

3:45pmSwimming: Boys Varsity 1st Day of PracticeTBA vs. Oshkosh West
3:45pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Reserve 1st Day of PracticeTBA vs. Oshkosh West
3:55pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Basketball

Basketball vs. Tipler  7th grade away 8th grade home.

Basketball vs. Tipler  7th grade away 8th grade home.

3:55pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Basketball

CTMS - Boys basketball game BCA order 7th grade at South Park 8th grade at Traeger.

CTMS - Boys basketball game BCA order 7th grade at South Park 8th grade at Traeger.

3:55pm- 6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Basketball

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 Merrill MS.

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 Merrill MS.

3:55pm- 6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Basketball

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 Merrill MS.

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 Merrill MS.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Basketball

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball Traeger at South Park (B, C, A) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Traeger (B, C, A).

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball Traeger at South Park (B, C, A) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Traeger (B, C, A).

4:00pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Boys Swimming
West - Poollocation

West Boys Swimming/Diving start date.

West Boys Swimming/Diving start date.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

JR Lego League

JR Lego League

6:00pm- 7:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Choir Concert

Oaklawn Winter Concert 1st & 2nd Grades Alberta Kimball Auditorium Oshkosh West High School.

Oaklawn Winter Concert 1st & 2nd Grades Alberta Kimball Auditorium Oshkosh West High School.

6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

Boy Scouts

Boy Scouts

6:00pm- 7:00pmOaklawn 1-2 Winter Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
6:00pmSouth Park Middle - PTO Meeting
Media Centerlocation

South Park's PTN Meeting at 6:00pm.

South Park's PTN Meeting at 6:00pm.

Tuesday, November 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Franklin Elementary - Conferences

Franklin Parent Teacher Conferences (By Appointment).

Franklin Parent Teacher Conferences (By Appointment).

8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS Book Fair Also available for PT Conferences

CTMS Book Fair Also available for PT Conferences

12:30pm- 2:15pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.

Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.

1:00pm- 2:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Field Trip

Grades 4/5 visiting Evergreen Manor residents; part of their curriculum goals in FCS class for community service.

Grades 4/5 visiting Evergreen Manor residents; part of their curriculum goals in FCS class for community service.

2:45pm- 4:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew

4:00pm- 7:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Conferences

ALPs conferences. Emails will be sent to families to schedule appointments. Tipler building open to all families wanting to meet encore staff.

ALPs conferences. Emails will be sent to families to schedule appointments. Tipler building open to all families wanting to meet encore staff.

4:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Conferences

Parent teacher conferences.

Parent teacher conferences.

4:00pm- 7:00pmMerrill Middle - Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

4:00pm- 7:00pmSouth Park Middle - Conferences

South Park's Parent/Teacher Conferences.

South Park's Parent/Teacher Conferences.

4:00pm- 7:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Conferences

WSMS Parent Teacher Conferences.

WSMS Parent Teacher Conferences.

4:00pm- 7:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Conferences

PTMS Conferences.

PTMS Conferences.

4:00pm- 7:30pmOshkosh North - Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences - Oshkosh North HS.

Parent/Teacher Conferences - Oshkosh North HS.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:30pm- 6:30pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting- Troop # 2148 Daisy s Art Room

Girl Scout Meeting- Troop # 2148 Daisy s Art Room

5:30pm- 6:45pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Troop #2290 Read Elem.-Media Center (Gr. 2&3)

Girl Scout Troop #2290 Read Elem.-Media Center (Gr. 2&3)

6:30pm- 7:30pmOakwood Elementary - Choir Concert

Winter Concert for Grades K-2 Alberta Kimball.

Winter Concert for Grades K-2 Alberta Kimball.

6:30pm- 8:00pmOakwood K-2 Winter Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A location
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS Book Fair Also available for PT Conferences

CTMS Book Fair Also available for PT Conferences

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Girl Scouts

Girl Scouts

5:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity ScrimmageOshkosh Coop vs.
 @ Blue Line Ice Centerlocation
5:30pmOASD Special Board Meeting

Oshkosh Area School District Office 215 S. Eagle Street Oshkosh, WI

Oshkosh Area School District Office 215 S. Eagle Street Oshkosh, WI

6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

Thursday, November 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
South Park Middle - Special Event

South Park's FCS Restaurant.

South Park's FCS Restaurant.

8:30amOASD Board Committee - Facilities & Finance

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

11:15am- 1:15pmSouth Park Middle - Field Trip

South Park's IDMS Field Trip.

South Park's IDMS Field Trip.

12:30pm- 2:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA

2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA

3:00pm- 6:00pmRead Elementary - Conferences

1:1 Parent Teacher Conferences- Read Elem. 2nd-5th grades.

1:1 Parent Teacher Conferences- Read Elem. 2nd-5th grades.

3:00pm- 6:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

3:55pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Basketball

Basketball vs. Webster  7th grade home 8th grade away.

Basketball vs. Webster  7th grade home 8th grade away.

3:55pm- 6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Basketball

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 South Park MS.

PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 7 home, Gr 8 South Park MS.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Basketball

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Tipler (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball Tipler at South Park (C, A, B).

South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Tipler (C, A, B) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball Tipler at South Park (C, A, B).

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

5:30pm- 7:15pmWashington Elementary - Family Night

Washington School STEM Showcase Night.

Washington School STEM Showcase Night.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameWisconsin Rapids vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameManitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pm- 8:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Choir Concert

CTMS - Choir musical performance.

CTMS - Choir musical performance.

7:00pm- 8:00pmMerrill Middle - Choir Concert

7th & 8th grade Concert @MMS Gym.

7th & 8th grade Concert @MMS Gym.

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameWisconsin Rapids vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameManitowoc Lincoln HS vs. Oshkosh West