Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 2:45pm | LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm | CTMS - Orchestra field trip to Evergreen Retirement and Pizza Ranch | |
CTMS - Orchestra field trip to Evergreen Retirement and Pizza Ranch | ||
3:37pm- 5:30pm | CTMS - Halloween Dance | |
CTMS - Halloween Dance | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Washington Fall Family Movie Night- Featuring Hotel Transylvania | |
Washington Fall Family Movie Night- Featuring Hotel Transylvania | ||
6:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton West | |
7:00pm | TBA vs. WIAA
@ TBA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA State | |
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA State | |
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA Sectional | |
7:30am- 12:00pm | BOOK SALE IN CAFETERIA | |
BOOK SALE IN CAFETERIA | ||
8:00am | Drum Battle Oshkosh @ West High School | |
Drum Battle Oshkosh @ West High School | ||
10:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton North | |
12:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. WIAA | |
2:35pm | Oshkosh North vs. WIAA | |
6:00pm | WIAA vs. Oshkosh North | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
| |
7:00pm | TBA vs. WIAA Sectional |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
End of the First Quarter | ||
End of the First Quarter | ||
7:15am- 10:55am | LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- PICTURE RE-TAKE DAY | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- PICTURE RE-TAKE DAY | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | JR Lego League | |
JR Lego League | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:15pm | West Math Meet at Neenah High School | |
West Math Meet at Neenah High School | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Winter Sports Athletic Code meeting - North Auditorium, enter door #7 | |
Winter Sports Athletic Code meeting - North Auditorium, enter door #7 | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Boy Scouts | |
Boy Scouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2nd grade swim lessons | ||
2nd grade swim lessons | ||
8:45am- 11:00am | 1st Grade will be visiting the Grand Opera House. | |
1st Grade will be visiting the Grand Opera House. | ||
12:30pm- 2:15pm | Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade | |
Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew | |
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N. Kids Running Crew | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
3:55pm- 5:30pm | Basketball vs. Webster 7th grade away 8th grade home | |
Basketball vs. Webster 7th grade away 8th grade home | ||
3:55pm- 6:30pm | PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 South Park | |
PTMS & ALPs boys basketball. Gr 8 home, Gr 7 South Park | ||
4:00pm | South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball- Tipler at South Park (A, B, C) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball- South Park at Tipler (A, B, C) | |
South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball- Tipler at South Park (A, B, C) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball- South Park at Tipler (A, B, C) | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm | OAKWOOD STEM NIGHT hosted by UWO : This event will be held at Oakwood. | |
OAKWOOD STEM NIGHT hosted by UWO : This event will be held at Oakwood. | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Girl Scout Meeting- Troop # 2148 Daisy s Art Room | |
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop # 2148 Daisy s Art Room | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | Girl Scout Troop #2290 Read Elem.-Media Center (Gr. 2&3) | |
Girl Scout Troop #2290 Read Elem.-Media Center (Gr. 2&3) | ||
5:45pm- 7:30pm | PSC Meeting | |
PSC Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | 6th grade Concert @WSMS auditorium | |
6th grade Concert @WSMS auditorium |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
4:00pm- 5:00pm | CTMS - Kiwanis builders club meeting in Media Center Christine Ann Center to present | |
CTMS - Kiwanis builders club meeting in Media Center Christine Ann Center to present | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Girl Scouts | |
Girl Scouts | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm | OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | |
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | ||
6:00pm | OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | |
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA State | |
7:30am | Franklin Elementary - Picture Retake Day | |
Franklin Elementary - Picture Retake Day | ||
7:45am- 10:00am | Franklin Elementary School - Picture Retake Day with Network Photography. | |
Franklin Elementary School - Picture Retake Day with Network Photography. | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | Retakes | |
Retakes | ||
8:30am | Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh | |
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh | ||
11:20am- 12:00pm | CTMS - 1000 minute 7th grade literacy luncheon | |
CTMS - 1000 minute 7th grade literacy luncheon | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm | 2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA | |
2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | Jefferson PTO Book Fair | |
Jefferson PTO Book Fair | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Roosevelt Elem 1st Floor
more.. | |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
3:55pm- 5:30pm | Basketball vs. South Park 7th grade home 8th grade away | |
Basketball vs. South Park 7th grade home 8th grade away | ||
3:55pm- 5:30pm | CTMS - Boys basketball game BCA order 7th grade at Traeger 8th grade at Webster | |
CTMS - Boys basketball game BCA order 7th grade at Traeger 8th grade at Webster | ||
4:00pm | South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Merrill (B, C, A) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball Merrill at South Park (B, C, A) | |
South Park's 7th Gr. Boys Basketball South Park at Merrill (B, C, A) South Park's 8th Gr. Boys Basketball Merrill at South Park (B, C, A) | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Jefferson Family Stem Night | |
Jefferson Family Stem Night | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | PTMS 7th & 8th grade band concert | |
PTMS 7th & 8th grade band concert | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | 6th - 8th grade Concert at Webster Stanley | |
6th - 8th grade Concert at Webster Stanley | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | WSMS Strings Concert-All Grade- In Auditorium | |
WSMS Strings Concert-All Grade- In Auditorium | ||
7:00pm | Fall Play - North Auditorium - enter door #7 | |
Fall Play - North Auditorium - enter door #7 |