Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Friday, October 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No school in the OASD.

No school in the OASD.

TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Team StateTBA vs. WIAA State
7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Level 1 PlayoffTBA vs. WIAA
 @ TBAlocation
Saturday, October 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Girls Varsity SectionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Sectional
 @ TBAlocation
TBDCross Country: Boys Varsity SectionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Sectional
 @ TBAlocation
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Team StateTBA vs. WIAA State
7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
10:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
10:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
10:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
10:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
10:30amSwimming: Girls JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac
11:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Cedarburg
 @ Cedarburg High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh West vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. WIAA Regional
 @ TBAlocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Beaver Dam
Sunday, October 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
1:00pm- 3:00pmOshkosh North - Special Event

Oshkosh North High School - Spartan Spooktacular 2019 will take place on October 27 from 1-3 p.m. Once again clubs and organizations are sponso...

Oshkosh North High School - Spartan Spooktacular 2019 will take place on October 27 from 1-3 p.m. Once again clubs and organizations are sponso...

Monday, October 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Read Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary Spirit Week

Read Elementary Spirit Week

7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
8:00am- 11:00amWashington Elementary - Picture Day

Washington Picture Retake Day.

Washington Picture Retake Day.

8:30am- 10:00amPerry Tipler Middle - Special Event

PTMS & ALPs picture retake day.

PTMS & ALPs picture retake day.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

JR Lego League

JR Lego League

4:00pm- 5:15pmWebster Stanley Middle - Special Event

WSMS Halloween Dance.

WSMS Halloween Dance.

4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

Boy Scouts

Boy Scouts

7:00pm- 8:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert

PTMS & ALPs 7th & 8th grade choir concert.

PTMS & ALPs 7th & 8th grade choir concert.

7:00pm- 9:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert

PTMS & SPMS combined 7th and 8th grade choir concert @ Tipler.

PTMS & SPMS combined 7th and 8th grade choir concert @ Tipler.

Tuesday, October 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

2nd grade swim lessons.

2nd grade swim lessons.

Read Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary Spirit Week

Read Elementary Spirit Week

7:00am- 10:00pmFall Band Concert
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
12:30pm- 2:15pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.

Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.

2:45pm- 4:00pmJefferson Elementary - Special Event

Jefferson Elementary Hanson Delivery date.

Jefferson Elementary Hanson Delivery date.

2:45pm- 4:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N Kids Running Crew starts today!.

pdsF.U.S.I.O.N Kids Running Crew starts today!.

3:30pm- 5:30pmMerrill Middle - Special Event

Student Council Dance.

Student Council Dance.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

6:00pm- 8:00pmOshkosh North - Special Event

Financial Aid Help Night in Lower Computer Lab.

Financial Aid Help Night in Lower Computer Lab.

7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Band

West Fall Band Concert.

West Fall Band Concert.

Wednesday, October 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Read Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary Spirit Week

Read Elementary Spirit Week

7:00am- 12:00pmOshkosh West - Student Testing

PSAT Test.

PSAT Test.

8:00am- 10:00amRead Elementary - Picture Day

Read Elementary- Picture Re-take.

Read Elementary- Picture Re-take.

8:00am- 1:00pmPSAT
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway location
9:00amOASD Special Board Meeting

District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street Oshkosh, WI)

District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street Oshkosh, WI)

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:15pm- 6:15pmNew Health Insurance Plan Informational Meeting
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
Thursday, October 31, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Read Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary Spirit Week

Read Elementary Spirit Week

TBDVolleyball: Girls Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. WIAA Sectional
10:00am- 10:30amOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Halloween Parade - Outside (Weather Permitting).

Halloween Parade - Outside (Weather Permitting).

12:30pm- 2:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA

2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA

1:30pm- 2:00pmMerrill Elementary - Special Event

Halloween Parade around the block.

Halloween Parade around the block.

1:45pm- 2:45pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Halloween Parade/Fall Festival.

Halloween Parade/Fall Festival.

2:00pm- 2:45pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Halloween Celebrations.

Halloween Celebrations.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
3:45pm- 6:00pmFall One-Act Play Rehearsal
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. WIAA Sectional
 @ TBAlocation