Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OASD staff members. | ||
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OASD staff members. | ||
Washington Walk to School Day | ||
Washington Walk to School Day | ||
7:45am- 12:30pm | Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
more.. LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- WALK AT SCHOOL DAY | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- WALK AT SCHOOL DAY | ||
12:30pm- 2:45pm | LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- EARLY RELEASE @ 12:30 P.M. | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- EARLY RELEASE @ 12:30 P.M. | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | PTO Dine and Donate at McDonald's Jackson St. location. | |
PTO Dine and Donate at McDonald's Jackson St. location. | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm | OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | |
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | ||
6:00pm | OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | |
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:30am | Franklin Elementary School - Tri-County Dental Clinic will be on site to conduct check ups for students signed up to participate. | |
Franklin Elementary School - Tri-County Dental Clinic will be on site to conduct check ups for students signed up to participate. | ||
8:15am- 2:00pm | Webster Stanley Elementary - 5th Grade Field Trip Sullivan's Woods | |
Webster Stanley Elementary - 5th Grade Field Trip Sullivan's Woods | ||
8:30am- 11:30am | Washington Kinders to Grand Opera House | |
Washington Kinders to Grand Opera House | ||
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Sectional | |
8:30am | WIAA vs. Oshkosh North | |
12:30pm- 2:30pm | Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program | |
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program | ||
12:48pm- 2:35pm | Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Fitzhenry) Oshkosh Public Library | |
Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Fitzhenry) Oshkosh Public Library | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | |
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm | Oshkosh North vs. Seymour | |
3:45pm | Oshkosh North vs. Seymour | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Merrill | |
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Merrill | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Volleyball vs Traeger - 8th home 7th away | |
Volleyball vs Traeger - 8th home 7th away | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Webster | |
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Webster | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Tipler- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler. | |
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Tipler- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler. | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
| Neenah vs. Oshkosh North |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North |
4:15pm | Waupun. vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North |
4:15pm |
(Location Changed) | Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm- 6:45pm | Lakeside Elementary Family Engagement Night- 4:30-6:45 P.M. | |
Lakeside Elementary Family Engagement Night- 4:30-6:45 P.M. | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-19) | Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-19) | Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West | |
7:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-11-19) | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night |
Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night | ||
7:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West | |
7:15pm | Hortonville vs. Oshkosh West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Kindergarten Field Trip | ||
Kindergarten Field Trip | ||
2nd grade field trip | ||
2nd grade field trip | ||
Hansen Order Forms & Payment Due | ||
Hansen Order Forms & Payment Due | ||
7:30am- 4:00pm | West Senior pictures due to Amy Karoses in yearbook office | |
West Senior pictures due to Amy Karoses in yearbook office | ||
8:00am- 2:35pm | Ms. Retzlaff and Ms. Theel 4th grade will tour the state capitol building in Madison. | |
Ms. Retzlaff and Ms. Theel 4th grade will tour the state capitol building in Madison. | ||
12:30pm- 3:15pm | CTMS - 8th grade Problem Solving class field trip to Lapham Hickey | |
CTMS - 8th grade Problem Solving class field trip to Lapham Hickey | ||
12:48pm- 2:35pm | Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Schmidt) Oshkosh Public Libary | |
Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Schmidt) Oshkosh Public Libary | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 10:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | K-Kids Movie Night and Food Drive | |
K-Kids Movie Night and Food Drive | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:40pm
| Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West Homecoming |
Homecoming | ||
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-10-19) | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night |
Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | Oshkosh North vs. Waupun | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah | |
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| Oshkosh West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
10:30am | Oshkosh West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
10:30am | Oshkosh West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
8:00pm- 11:00pm | Homecoming Dance-Main Gym | |
Homecoming Dance-Main Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA State | |
7:30am- 3:15pm | PTO Scholastic Book Fair | |
PTO Scholastic Book Fair | ||
7:45am- 11:00am | Picture Re-take Day | |
Picture Re-take Day | ||
8:00am | Oshkosh North vs. WIAA | |
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
8:30am | OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | |
OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) | ||
10:54am- 11:22am | Senior Meeting | |
Senior Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm | Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center | |
Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Volleyball Tournament - 7th grade at West 8th grade at North | |
Volleyball Tournament - 7th grade at West 8th grade at North | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS Volleyball Game- All City Tournament- 7th grade tourney at West High School- 8th grade tourney at North High School. Each "A' team will play one another in the same order as the regular season. Each "B" team will do the same. | |
WSMS Volleyball Game- All City Tournament- 7th grade tourney at West High School- 8th grade tourney at North High School. Each "A' team will play one another in the same order as the regular season. Each "B" team will do the same. | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | CTMS Volleyball Tournament 7th grade at West 8th grade at North | |
CTMS Volleyball Tournament 7th grade at West 8th grade at North | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| Central Wisconsin Christian vs. Oshkosh West |
4:15pm | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:30pm- 5:30pm | CTMS - Kiwanis builders Club to Oshkosh Area Humane Society Educational Tour with Cheryl Rosenthal | |
CTMS - Kiwanis builders Club to Oshkosh Area Humane Society Educational Tour with Cheryl Rosenthal | ||
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kimberly | |
6:00pm | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East | |
6:00pm | South Park Middle School- PTN Meeting held in the Media Center | |
South Park Middle School- PTN Meeting held in the Media Center | ||
6:30pm | Booster Club Meeting - North Commons | |
Booster Club Meeting - North Commons | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | CTMS - PAG meeting in media center | |
CTMS - PAG meeting in media center |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA State | |
7:30am- 3:15pm | PTO Scholastic Book Fair | |
PTO Scholastic Book Fair | ||
8:00am- 2:30pm | Franklin Elementary School - Grade 5 Field Trip to Sullivan's Woods. | |
Franklin Elementary School - Grade 5 Field Trip to Sullivan's Woods. | ||
8:15am- 2:30pm | Lakeside Elem Room 118
more.. LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 4 FT- KETTLE MORAINE STATE PARK | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 4 FT- KETTLE MORAINE STATE PARK | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Gr. 4 Heritage Hill Field trip | |
Gr. 4 Heritage Hill Field trip | ||
10:54am- 11:22am | Senior group picture-main gym | |
Senior group picture-main gym | ||
2:00pm- 2:45pm | Pop into Reading (shapiro_stem_family_night.pdf) | |
Pop into Reading (shapiro_stem_family_night.pdf) | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm | Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center | |
Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | |
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm | South Park's Fall Dance | |
South Park's Fall Dance | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | PTMS & ALPs 7th grade tournament @ West 8th grade Tournament @ North | |
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade tournament @ West 8th grade Tournament @ North | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| Oshkosh West vs. Kimberly |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-03-19) | Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North |
4:15pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East | |
4:15pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton East | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Webster Stanley Elementary Family Night Hours of Family Night are 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. | |
Webster Stanley Elementary Family Night Hours of Family Night are 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center | |
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center | ||
5:15pm- 6:15pm | ALPs Charter Governing Board Meeting. All parents of charter school students are invited to share in discussion and ideas pertaining to our school. | |
ALPs Charter Governing Board Meeting. All parents of charter school students are invited to share in discussion and ideas pertaining to our school. | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Neenah vs. Oshkosh West |
5:30pm | Neenah vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton East | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Neenah vs. Oshkosh West |
5:30pm | Neenah vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton East | |
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Read Elementary-Gymnasium Girl Scout Troop Meeting Troop #2148 | |
Read Elementary-Gymnasium Girl Scout Troop Meeting Troop #2148 | ||
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Oshkosh North vs. Lourdes Academy |
7:15pm | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West Senior Night North and West dance teams | |
Senior Night North and West dance teams | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | West Fall Choir Concert | |
West Fall Choir Concert | ||
7:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Lourdes Academy | |
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. |