Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 1:00pmOakwood Elementary - Picture Day
8:00am- 1:45pmJefferson Elementary - Field Trip

Jefferson Grade 3 Little Farmer field trip.

Jefferson Grade 3 Little Farmer field trip.

8:00am- 1:45pmJefferson Elementary - Field Trip

Jefferson Grade 3 Little Farmer field trip.

Jefferson Grade 3 Little Farmer field trip.

8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity SubsectionalsOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity SubsectionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. WIAA
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Marching Band
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Webster 8th grade at CTMS.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Webster 8th grade at CTMS.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ South Park.

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ South Park.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game-7th grade at WSMS vs. Traeger- 8th grade at Traeger.

WSMS Volleyball Game-7th grade at WSMS vs. Traeger- 8th grade at Traeger.

4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B GamePlymouth High School vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
4:15pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSwimming: Girls JV DivingAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV MeetOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV DivingOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchKimberly vs. Oshkosh North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchKimberly vs. Oshkosh North
6:00pm- 7:00pmLakeside Elementary - Meeting

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GIRL SCOUT TROOP 2305.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GIRL SCOUT TROOP 2305.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
 @  YMCA (Oshkosh)location
6:00pmSwimming: Girls JV MeetAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
 @  YMCA (Oshkosh)location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North
 @  Paul Engen Fieldlocation

Senior Night Oshkosh West Livestream

Senior Night Oshkosh West Livestream

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchKimberly vs. Oshkosh North
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameKimberly vs. Oshkosh North
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Release Day

Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...

Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...

Washington Elementary - Special Event

Washington Walk to School Day.

Washington Walk to School Day.

7:45am- 12:30pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- WALK AT SCHOOL DAY.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- WALK AT SCHOOL DAY.

12:30pm- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- EARLY RELEASE @ 12:30 P.M.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- EARLY RELEASE @ 12:30 P.M.

2:15pm- 4:00pmKompas Care Training/SpEd
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 7:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Dine and Donate at McDonald's Jackson St. location.

PTO Dine and Donate at McDonald's Jackson St. location.

4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
5:00pmOASD Board Listening Session

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:30amFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School - Tri-County Dental Clinic will be on site to conduct check ups for students signed up to participate.

Franklin Elementary School - Tri-County Dental Clinic will be on site to conduct check ups for students signed up to participate.

8:15am- 2:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary - 5th Grade Field Trip Sullivan's Woods.

Webster Stanley Elementary - 5th Grade Field Trip Sullivan's Woods.

8:30am- 11:30amWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington Kinders to Grand Opera House.

Washington Kinders to Grand Opera House.

8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity SectionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Sectional
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity SectionalsWIAA vs. Oshkosh North
12:30pm- 2:30pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

12:48pm- 2:35pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Fitzhenry) Oshkosh Public Library

Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Fitzhenry) Oshkosh Public Library

3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
3:45pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Seymour
 @  Seymour High Schoollocation
3:45pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Seymour
 @  Seymour High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Merrill.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Merrill.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs Traeger -  8th home 7th away.

Volleyball vs Traeger -  8th home 7th away.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Webster.

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Webster.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Tipler- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler.

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Tipler- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler.

4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       6:00pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameWaupun. vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Location Changed)

Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pm- 6:45pmLakeside Elementary - Family Night

Lakeside Elementary Family Engagement Night- 4:30-6:45 P.M.

Lakeside Elementary Family Engagement Night- 4:30-6:45 P.M.

5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI
 @  Zepka Aquatic Centerlocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI
 @  Zepka Aquatic Centerlocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 10-11-19)

Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
 @  Fruth Fieldlocation

Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night

Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh West
 @  Titan Stadiumlocation
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

Kindergarten Field Trip.

Kindergarten Field Trip.

Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

2nd grade field trip.

2nd grade field trip.

Read Elementary - Special Event

Hansen Order Forms & Payment Due.

Hansen Order Forms & Payment Due.

7:30am- 4:00pmOshkosh West - Picture Day

West Senior pictures due to Amy Karoses in yearbook office.

West Senior pictures due to Amy Karoses in yearbook office.

8:00am- 2:35pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

Ms. Retzlaff and Ms. Theel 4th grade will tour the state capitol building in Madison.

Ms. Retzlaff and Ms. Theel 4th grade will tour the state capitol building in Madison.

12:30pm- 3:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th grade Problem Solving class field trip to Lapham Hickey.

CTMS - 8th grade Problem Solving class field trip to Lapham Hickey.

12:48pm- 2:35pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Schmidt) Oshkosh Public Libary

Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Schmidt) Oshkosh Public Libary

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 10:00pmSummer Marching Band
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
6:30pm- 8:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

K-Kids Movie Night and Food Drive.

K-Kids Movie Night and Food Drive.

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West

Homecoming

Homecoming

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 10-10-19)

Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
 @  Fruth Fieldlocation

Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night

Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night

Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Waupun
 @  Waupun High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @  Neenah High Schoollocation
10:30amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
10:30amCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalOshkosh West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
10:30amCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
10:30amCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalOshkosh West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
8:00pm- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Special Event

Homecoming Dance-Main Gym.

Homecoming Dance-Main Gym.

Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. WIAA State
7:30am- 3:15pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

PTO Scholastic Book Fair

7:45am- 11:00amMerrill Middle - Picture Day
Media Centerlocation

Picture Re-take Day.

Picture Re-take Day.

8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity StateOshkosh North vs. WIAA
8:00am- 5:00pmWest Choir Concert Rehearsal
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
8:30amOASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance

OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

10:54am- 11:22amOshkosh West - Special Event

Senior Meeting.

Senior Meeting.

2:45pm- 3:30pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center

Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball Tournament  -  7th grade at West                                      8th grade at North.

Volleyball Tournament  -  7th grade at West                                      8th grade at North.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- All City Tournament- 7th grade tourney at West High School- 8th grade tourney at North High School. Each "A' team will pl...

WSMS Volleyball Game- All City Tournament- 7th grade tourney at West High School- 8th grade tourney at North High School. Each "A' team will pl...

4:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Tournament 7th grade at West 8th grade at North.

CTMS Volleyball Tournament 7th grade at West 8th grade at North.

4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Central Wisconsin Christian vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - Kiwanis builders Club to Oshkosh Area Humane Society Educational Tour with Cheryl Rosenthal.

CTMS - Kiwanis builders Club to Oshkosh Area Humane Society Educational Tour with Cheryl Rosenthal.

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Kimberly
 @  Kimberly High Schoollocation
6:00pmFootball: Boys JV GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton East
6:00pmSouth Park Middle - PTO Meeting
Media Centerlocation

South Park Middle School- PTN Meeting held in the Media Center.

South Park Middle School- PTN Meeting held in the Media Center.

6:30pmOshkosh North - Meeting

Booster Club Meeting - North Commons.

Booster Club Meeting - North Commons.

6:30pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - PTO Meeting

CTMS - PAG meeting in media center.

CTMS - PAG meeting in media center.