Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
8:00am
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO Box Top Collection October 1 - 18th.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Conferences
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Appleton East High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Volleyball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at CTMS.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs South Park - 8th home 7th away.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Traeger.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball-BYE- for 7th and 8th grade.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
@Read Elem Media Center
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Zepka Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Read Elementary- Girl Scout Meeting Troop # 2148.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Appleton West High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
2
7:00am - 7:35am
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
National Walk To School Day - Join us on the playground for walking, music and prizes.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am - 3:45pm
Oshkosh West Student Government Blood Drive
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
@Shapiro Elem - Kitchen
Girl Scouts
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
3
7:30am - 10:45am
Franklin Elementary - Picture Day
@Franklin Elem Cafe
Franklin Elementary - Picture Day.
8:15am - 2:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 5 FT- SULLIVAN'S WOODS.
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Education
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Appleton East High School
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Student Dental Screening - If you would like you child to participate, please send back the dental screening parent forms.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Volleyball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs Tipler - 7th home 8th away.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Merrill.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. South Park- 8th grade at South Park.
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Postponed)
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country
WSMS Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park- Wolves host this meet. Boys run first.
4:30pm
South Park Middle - Cross Country
South Park's Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park Boys Run First.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Menominee Park.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Cross Country
CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Menominee Park Boys run first.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at Menominee Park - Boys run first.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Appleton West High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Waupun High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@West De Pere High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Appleton West High School
4
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
5th Grade Field Trip.
7:30am - 7:45am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary - Walk to School Day.
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
8:00am - 10:00am
Merrill Elementary - Picture Day
Picture Day Network Photo.
8:15am
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
@Jefferson Elem Gymnasium
Jefferson Fire Safety with John Holland.
8:30am - 10:30am
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington Kinders to Fire Station.
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Appleton East High School
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
12:15pm - 2:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 1 FT- OSHKOSH PUBLIC LIBRARY.
12:15pm - 2:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
(Cancelled)
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- ENTERED TWICE ON CALENDAR.
3:40pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
3:40pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
3:40pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
3:40pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@Kaukauna High School
5:00pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Whitman Middle School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender
7:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender
7:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
5
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Kimberly High School
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Whitman Middle School
6
7
Shapiro STEM Academy - Picture Day
@Shapiro Elem Room 17
Picture Retake Day.
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Lake Breeze Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Lake Breeze Golf Course
9:00am - 9:15am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School - ALICE Schoolwide Drill.
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - PTO Meeting
@Shapiro Elem Media Center
PTO Meeting 3 - 4pm.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country
WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park- Panthers host this meet. Race order: 8th grade-6th grade-7th grade.
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Cross Country
South Park Cross Country Meet @ South Park.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade Rain Date is Tuesday, October 8th.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Cross Country
CTMS Cross Country ALL CITY MEET @ South Park Race order 7th/6th/8th.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Special Event
Pizza Ranch Fundraiser- 1051 S. Washburn St. Oshkosh, WI 54901.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at South Park.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs Webster - 7th home 8th away.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Merrill- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill.
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@Schumerth Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Nienhaus Sports Complex
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
West Math Meet at Appleton West HS.
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Read Elementary - PTO Meeting
Read Elementary- PTO Meeting- Media Center.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Appleton North High School
8
7:00am - 1:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Picture Day
@Oakwood Elem Stage Area
8:00am - 1:45pm
Jefferson Elementary - Field Trip
@Jefferson Elem Lobby
Jefferson Grade 3 Little Farmer field trip.
8:00am - 1:45pm
Jefferson Elementary - Field Trip
@Jefferson Elem Lobby
Jefferson Grade 3 Little Farmer field trip.
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Fox Cities Racquet Club
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Fox Cities Racquet Club
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Lake Breeze Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Webster 8th grade at CTMS.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ South Park.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game-7th grade at WSMS vs. Traeger- 8th grade at Traeger.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Appleton North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Meeting
@Lakeside Elem Media Center
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GIRL SCOUT TROOP 2305.
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Paul Engen Field
Senior Night Oshkosh West Livestream
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
9
Early Release Day
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...
Washington Elementary - Special Event
Washington Walk to School Day.
7:45am - 12:30pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
@
Multiple Location
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- WALK AT SCHOOL DAY.
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- EARLY RELEASE @ 12:30 P.M.
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Kompas Care Training/SpEd
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO Dine and Donate at McDonald's Jackson St. location.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
10
8:00am - 10:30am
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Cafe
Franklin Elementary School - Tri-County Dental Clinic will be on site to conduct check ups for students signed up to participate.
8:15am - 2:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary - 5th Grade Field Trip Sullivan's Woods.
8:30am - 11:30am
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington Kinders to Grand Opera House.
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Fox Cities Racquet Club
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Fox Cities Racquet Club
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.
12:48pm - 2:35pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Fitzhenry) Oshkosh Public Library
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
3:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Seymour High School
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Seymour High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Merrill.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs Traeger - 8th home 7th away.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Webster.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Tipler- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler.
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Family Night
Lakeside Elementary Family Engagement Night- 4:30-6:45 P.M.
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Fruth Field
Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium
11
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
Kindergarten Field Trip.
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
2nd grade field trip.
Read Elementary - Special Event
Hansen Order Forms & Payment Due.
7:30am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Picture Day
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium Hallway
West Senior pictures due to Amy Karoses in yearbook office.
8:00am - 2:35pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
Ms. Retzlaff and Ms. Theel 4th grade will tour the state capitol building in Madison.
12:30pm - 3:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 8th grade Problem Solving class field trip to Lapham Hickey.
12:48pm - 2:35pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary - Fourth Grade (Schmidt) Oshkosh Public Libary
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
K-Kids Movie Night and Food Drive.
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
Homecoming
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Fruth Field
Homecoming and Senior/Parents Night
12
8:30am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Waupun High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
10:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Ridges Golf Course
10:30am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Ridges Golf Course
10:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Ridges Golf Course
10:30am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Ridges Golf Course
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@West - Main Gym
Homecoming Dance-Main Gym.
13
14
TBD
Golf: G/V
@University Ridge Golf Course
7:30am - 3:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
@Oaklawn Elem Room A204-Green Screen Rm
PTO Scholastic Book Fair
7:45am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Picture Day
@Media Center
Picture Re-take Day.
8:00am
Golf: G/V
8:00am - 5:00pm
West Choir Concert Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
10:54am - 11:22am
Oshkosh West - Special Event
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
Senior Meeting.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball Tournament - 7th grade at West 8th grade at North.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game- All City Tournament- 7th grade tourney at West High School- 8th grade tourney at North High School. Each "A' team wil...
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Tournament 7th grade at West 8th grade at North.
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Merrill Middle School
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar
CTMS - Kiwanis builders Club to Oshkosh Area Humane Society Educational Tour with Cheryl Rosenthal.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
South Park Middle - PTO Meeting
@Media Center
South Park Middle School- PTN Meeting held in the Media Center.
6:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
Booster Club Meeting - North Commons.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - PTO Meeting
CTMS - PAG meeting in media center.
15
TBD
Golf: G/V
@University Ridge Golf Course
7:30am - 3:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
@Oaklawn Elem Room A204-Green Screen Rm
PTO Scholastic Book Fair
8:00am - 2:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin Elementary School - Grade 5 Field Trip to Sullivan's Woods.
8:15am - 2:30pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 4 FT- KETTLE MORAINE STATE PARK.
8:30am - 2:30pm
Merrill Elementary - Field Trip
Gr. 4 Heritage Hill Field trip.
10:54am - 11:22am
Oshkosh West - Special Event
Senior group picture-main gym.
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
Pop into Reading.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
3:45pm - 5:15pm
South Park Middle - Special Event
@1st Floor
South Park's Fall Dance.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade tournament @ West 8th grade Tournament @ North.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@JRG Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Zepka Aquatic Center
4:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Family Night
@Webster Elem Gymnasium
Webster Stanley Elementary Family Night Hours of Family Night are 5:00 - 6:30 p.m.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
@Read Elem Media Center
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Governing Board Meeting
ALPs Charter Governing Board Meeting. All parents of charter school students are invited to share in discussion and ideas pertaining to our sc...
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Appleton East High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Read Elementary-Gymnasium Girl Scout Troop Meeting Troop #2148.
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lourdes Academy High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
Senior Night North and West dance teams
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Choir
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Fall Choir Concert.
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lourdes Academy High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
West Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
16
7:30am - 3:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
@Oaklawn Elem Room A204-Green Screen Rm
PTO Scholastic Book Fair
8:00am - 2:00pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 5th Grade to Sullivan's Woods.
8:00am - 11:00am
Oshkosh West Picture Re-takes
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am - 11:00am
Oshkosh West - Picture Day
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Picture Re-take day.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
@Shapiro Elem - Kitchen
Girl Scouts
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
17
7:30am - 3:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 4th Grade to Madison.
7:30am - 3:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
@Oaklawn Elem Room A204-Green Screen Rm
PTO Scholastic Book Fair
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Facilities & Finance
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
11:00am - 1:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
Senior order date with Jostens-hallway by gym.
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
Pop into Reading 3rd - 5th grade.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Scholastic Book Fair Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@Winagamie Golf Course
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/JV
(Changed)
@Winagamie Golf Course
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Winagamie Golf Course
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/JV
(Changed)
@Winagamie Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Conferences
ALPs Conferences this night are by invitation only. You will receive an email to schedule a time from your school secretary or your child'...
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Conferences
Early Intervention Conferences - BY INVITATION ONLY.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Conferences
WSMS Early intervention Conferences. These are by invitation only.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Hortonville High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
Neenah JV White will play this game
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Hortonville High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hortonville High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
K-Kids
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hortonville High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Choir Concert
North Choirs Fall Concert at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
18
South Park Middle - Picture Day
South Park's Picture Re-Take Day.
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO Fundraiser - PTO is selling Little Caesar's Pizza Kits Oct 18 - Nov. 8th.
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 3:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
@Oaklawn Elem Room A204-Green Screen Rm
PTO Scholastic Book Fair
8:00am - 9:25am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Picture Day
@Webster Stanely Middle School Auditorium
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Picture Retake Day.
8:19am - 12:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Picture Day
CTMS - Picture Re-Take Day.
9:00am
Webster Stanley Middle - Picture Day
@Auditorium
WSMS Picture Re-Take Day.
9:00am - 9:00pm
WHSFA District One-Act Festival
@
Multiple Location
3:50pm
South Park Middle - Special Event
@Media Center
South Park's Tabletop Game Club Lock-In.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary - Book Fair Media Center.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary- Halloween Dance Gymnasium.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Teal Pumpkin Boo Bash Dance - Wear your costume and play games for prizes. This is a non food event.
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
7:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
19
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Arrowhead High School
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Homecoming Dance - North fieldhouse.
20
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
21
12:00pm - 10:00pm
North Orchestras Fall Concert Set Up
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
Green Team
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem C-Wing
Grade 2 Family Engagement Night.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh North - Conferences
Early Intervention - Parent/Teacher Conferences at Oshkosh North.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Roosevelt Elementary - Family Night
Family Night for Roosevelt Families is from 5:00 to 6:30 PM on Monday, October 21st. Dinner is from 5:00-5:30 - Dinner will be beef nachos, ap...
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
@
Multiple Location
3rd Grade Family Engagement Night.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Family Night
Read Elementary- Math Night- Family Night.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Meeting
CTMS - 8th grade Washington DC trip parent meeting ONLY for parents of students who have NOT already signed up.
22
8:00am
Oaklawn Elementary - Picture Day
Picture Re-Take Day.
8:30am - 10:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Field Trip
8th grade Career Fair @Oshkosh West.
8:30am - 2:30pm
Merrill Elementary - Field Trip
Gr. 5 Sullivan's Woods Field Trip Rescheduled.
8:30am - 9:00am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Baptiste Paul - Author Visit Grades K-2.
9:30am - 10:40am
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 8th grade Career Fair.
10:15am - 11:00am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Baptiste Paul - Author Visit Grades 3-5.
11:00am - 12:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - College/Career Visit
PTMS and ALPs 8th grade students attend Career Showcase at West High School.
11:30am - 1:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
WSMS 8th grade Career Fair Field Trip.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@
Multiple Location
1st Grade Family Engagement Night.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Merrill Elementary - PTO Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Family Night
Franklin Elementary School - Title 1 Family Night - Guest Presenter Baptiste Paul.
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
North Orchestras Fall Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Strings Concert
Fall Orchestra Concert - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.
23
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
4th Grade Field Trip.
7:00am - 8:00pm
West Orchestras Fall Concert Set Up/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
@Jefferson Elem Media Center
Jefferson Author Visit - Baptiste Paul.
8:19am - 3:37pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Special Event
CTMS - Author Crystal Chan visit.
9:45am - 10:45am
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Gymnasium
Franklin Elementary School - Author Visit Barney Saltzberg will present to all students.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
24
6:30am - 10:30am
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Picture Day
@Emmeline Cook Elem Gymnasium
EMMELINE COOK Picture Re-Take Day 2019-20 school year.
8:00am - 2:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin Elementary - Kindergarten Field Trip to The Little Farmer.
8:00am - 10:30am
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event
@Emmeline Cook Elem Gymnasium
Emmeline Cook Dental Bus Pre-Screening.
8:19am - 3:37pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 7th grade field trip to Milwaukee Zoo.
10:30am - 12:10pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
South Park's Manufacturing Field Trip.
10:30am - 12:10pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
South Park's Manufacturing Field Trip.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Merrill Elementary - Family Night
Boo Bash Family Night. Come in your costumes ready for fun.
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Washington Elementary - PTO Meeting
Washington PTO Meeting.
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Sheboygan South High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Watertown High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Oshkosh West - Orchestra
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Fall Orchestra Concert.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
West Orchestras Fall Concert
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm
Oshkosh North - Choir Concert
WSMA State Honors Choir Concert - Madison.
25
No School
No school in the OASD.
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@TBA
26
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Meadow Links Golf Course
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Meadow Links Golf Course
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Meadow Links Golf Course
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Meadow Links Golf Course
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Neenah High School
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Neenah High School
10:30am
Swimming: G/JV
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Meadow Links Golf Course
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cedarburg High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Neenah High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Beaver Dam High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@TBA
27
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Oshkosh North High School - Spartan Spooktacular 2019 will take place on October 27 from 1-3 p.m. Once again clubs and organizations are sponso...
28
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Spirit Week
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Washington Elementary - Picture Day
Washington Picture Retake Day.
8:30am - 10:00am
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
PTMS & ALPs picture retake day.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
JR Lego League
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Special Event
WSMS Halloween Dance.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Cafeteria
Boy Scouts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert
PTMS & ALPs 7th & 8th grade choir concert.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert
PTMS & SPMS combined 7th and 8th grade choir concert @ Tipler.
29
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
2nd grade swim lessons.
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Spirit Week
7:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary School- SAW - 2nd grade.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
@Jefferson Elem Lobby
Jefferson Elementary Hanson Delivery date.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
pdsF.U.S.I.O.N Kids Running Crew starts today!.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
@Cafeteria/MPR
Student Council Dance.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Financial Aid Help Night in Lower Computer Lab.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Band
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
West Fall Band Concert.
30
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Spirit Week
7:00am - 12:00pm
Oshkosh West - Student Testing
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
PSAT Test.
8:00am - 10:00am
Read Elementary - Picture Day
Read Elementary- Picture Re-take.
8:00am - 1:00pm
PSAT
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
OASD Special Board Meeting
District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street Oshkosh, WI)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:15pm - 6:15pm
New Health Insurance Plan Informational Meeting
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
31
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read Elementary Spirit Week
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
10:00am - 10:30am
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Halloween Parade - Outside (Weather Permitting).
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
2nd Grade Swimming - Downtown YMCA
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Special Event
Halloween Parade around the block.
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
Halloween Parade/Fall Festival.
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event
Halloween Celebrations.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Fall One-Act Play Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?