Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Gr 9 -12 Athletics

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Play-InOshkosh North vs. Appleton East
4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Volleyball

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill.

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill.

4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at CTMS.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at CTMS.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs South Park  -  8th home 7th away.

Volleyball vs South Park  -  8th home 7th away.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Traeger.

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Traeger.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball-BYE- for 7th and 8th grade.

WSMS Volleyball-BYE- for 7th and 8th grade.

5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI
 @ Zepka Aquatic Centerlocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI
 @ Zepka Aquatic Centerlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-17-19)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity RegionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Regional
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Regionals  

(Postponed to 10-04-19)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac
4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Volleyball

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park.

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs Tipler  -  7th home 8th away.

Volleyball vs Tipler  -  7th home 8th away.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Merrill.

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Merrill.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. South Park- 8th grade at South Park.

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. South Park- 8th grade at South Park.

4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-15-19)

Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Cross Country

WSMS Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park- Wolves host this meet. Boys run first.

WSMS Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park- Wolves host this meet. Boys run first.

4:30pmSouth Park Middle - Cross Country

South Park's Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park Boys Run First.

South Park's Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park Boys Run First.

4:30pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Cross Country

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Menominee Park.

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Menominee Park.

4:30pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Menominee Park Boys run first.

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Menominee Park Boys run first.

4:30pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at Menominee Park - Boys run first.

Cross Country meet at Menominee Park - Boys run first.

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
6:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameOshkosh West vs.
 @ Waupun High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Oshkosh North vs. West De Pere
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Regionals  

(Rescheduled from 10-03-19)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac
3:40pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac
3:40pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
3:40pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac
3:40pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 09-26-19)

Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 10-03-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
9:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Girls Varsity SectionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Sectional
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Cross Country

WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park- Panthers host this meet. Race order: 8th grade-6th grade-7th grade.

WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park- Panthers host this meet. Race order: 8th grade-6th grade-7th grade.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Cross Country

South Park Cross Country Meet @ South Park.

South Park Cross Country Meet @ South Park.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade.

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade   Rain Date is Tuesday, October 8th.

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade   Rain Date is Tuesday, October 8th.

4:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS Cross Country ALL CITY MEET @ South Park Race order 7th/6th/8th.

CTMS Cross Country ALL CITY MEET @ South Park Race order 7th/6th/8th.

4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at South Park.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at South Park.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs Webster  -  7th home 8th away.

Volleyball vs Webster  -  7th home 8th away.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Merrill- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill.

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Merrill- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill.

4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Location Changed)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Cross Country

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park.

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B MatchOshkosh West vs. Central Wisconsin Christian
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
6:00pmFootball: Boys JV GameOshkosh North vs. Hortonville
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North