Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Box Top Collection October 1 - 18th.

PTO Box Top Collection October 1 - 18th.

3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

3:30pm- 7:00pmMerrill Elementary - Conferences
3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Play-InOshkosh North vs. Appleton East
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Marching Band
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Volleyball

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill.

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill.

4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at CTMS.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at CTMS.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs South Park  -  8th home 7th away.

Volleyball vs South Park  -  8th home 7th away.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Traeger.

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Traeger.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball-BYE- for 7th and 8th grade.

WSMS Volleyball-BYE- for 7th and 8th grade.

5:00pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center

Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center

5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI
 @ Zepka Aquatic Centerlocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI
 @ Zepka Aquatic Centerlocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Read Elementary- Girl Scout Meeting Troop # 2148.

Read Elementary- Girl Scout Meeting Troop # 2148.

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-17-19)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:35amOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

National Walk To School Day - Join us on the playground for walking, music and prizes.

National Walk To School Day - Join us on the playground for walking, music and prizes.

8:00am- 5:00pmMaintenance
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
8:00am- 3:45pmOshkosh West Student Government Blood Drive
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway location
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity RegionalsAppleton East, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, TBA, Sheboygan (Coop), Campbellsport, Kewaskum High School vs. WIAA Regional
3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 5:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Girl Scouts

Girl Scouts

4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:45amFranklin Elementary - Picture Day

Franklin Elementary - Picture Day.

Franklin Elementary - Picture Day.

8:15am- 2:00pmLakeside Elementary - Field Trip

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 5 FT- SULLIVAN'S WOODS.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 5 FT- SULLIVAN'S WOODS.

8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Conference MeetAppleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Regionals  

(Postponed to 10-04-19)

Appleton East, Appleton West, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Kewaskum vs. Fond du Lac
12:30pm- 2:30pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

1:00pm- 2:45pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Student Dental Screening - If you would like you child to participate, please send back the dental screening parent forms.

Student Dental Screening - If you would like you child to participate, please send back the dental screening parent forms.

3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Volleyball

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park.

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs Tipler  -  7th home 8th away.

Volleyball vs Tipler  -  7th home 8th away.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Merrill.

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Merrill.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. South Park- 8th grade at South Park.

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. South Park- 8th grade at South Park.

4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-15-19)

Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Cross Country

WSMS Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park- Wolves host this meet. Boys run first.

WSMS Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park- Wolves host this meet. Boys run first.

4:30pmSouth Park Middle - Cross Country

South Park's Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park Boys Run First.

South Park's Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park Boys Run First.

4:30pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Cross Country

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Menominee Park.

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Menominee Park.

4:30pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Menominee Park Boys run first.

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Menominee Park Boys run first.

4:30pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at Menominee Park - Boys run first.

Cross Country meet at Menominee Park - Boys run first.

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
6:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameOshkosh West vs.
 @ Waupun High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date changed from 10-04-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Oshkosh North vs. West De Pere
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

5th Grade Field Trip.

5th Grade Field Trip.

7:30am- 7:45amWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - Walk to School Day.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Walk to School Day.

7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

8:00am- 10:00amMerrill Elementary - Picture Day

Picture Day Network Photo.

Picture Day Network Photo.

8:15amJefferson Elementary - Special Event

Jefferson Fire Safety with John Holland.

Jefferson Fire Safety with John Holland.

8:30am- 10:30amWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington Kinders to Fire Station.

Washington Kinders to Fire Station.

8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Conference MeetAppleton North, Appleton West, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Regionals  

(Rescheduled from 10-03-19)

Appleton East, Appleton West, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Kewaskum vs. Fond du Lac
12:15pm- 2:00pmLakeside Elementary - Field Trip

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 1 FT- OSHKOSH PUBLIC LIBRARY.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 1 FT- OSHKOSH PUBLIC LIBRARY.

12:15pm- 2:00pmLakeside Elementary - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- ENTERED TWICE ON CALENDAR.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- ENTERED TWICE ON CALENDAR.

3:40pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Kaukauna, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Germantown, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North, Stevens Point (SPASH), Menomonee Falls vs. Fond du Lac
3:40pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
3:40pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Kaukauna, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Germantown, Homestead, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Oconomowoc, Sheboygan North, Menomonee Falls vs. Fond du Lac
3:40pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 09-26-19)

Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West, Eau Claire Memorial, Madison East vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetOshkosh West, Brookfield Central, DeForest, Hartford Union, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, North Fond du Lac, Lourdes Academy, Milwaukee King H.S, Markesan, Badger High School, Arrowhead, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Portage, Wisconsin Dells, Janesville Craig, Edgar, Fennimore, Lodi, Tomah, Viroqua, Oak Creek High School, Deerfield, Laconia, Reedsburg, Shorewood, Edgewood, Marshall, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Poynette, Cambria-Friesland, Living Word Lutheran, Valley Christian School, Waupun., Altoona, Mauston, Johnson Creek, Marathon, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, Whitewater, Kohler, Logan High School, Boscobel, Brookwood, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Hillsboro, Holy Family, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Pecatonica, Royall, Two Rivers vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh West, Brookfield Central, DeForest, Hartford Union, North Fond du Lac, Lourdes Academy, Milwaukee King H.S, Markesan, Badger High School, Portage, Campbellsport, Janesville Craig, Edgar, Fennimore, Lodi, Tomah, Oak Creek High School, Deerfield, Laconia, Reedsburg, Brookfield East, Shorewood, Edgewood, Marshall, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Poynette, Rio Community School District, Cambria-Friesland, Living Word Lutheran, Altoona, Mondovi HS, Johnson Creek, Marathon, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, Kohler, Logan High School, Boscobel, Brookwood, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Gibraltar, Hillsboro, Holy Family, Necedah, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Home School Eagles, Pecatonica, Trinity Academy, Alma High School, Royall vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetOshkosh West, Brookfield Central, Hartford Union, North Fond du Lac, Two Rivers, Lourdes Academy, Milwaukee King H.S, Markesan, Badger High School, Portage, Campbellsport, Janesville Craig, DeForest, Edgar, Fennimore, Lodi, Tomah, Viroqua, Oak Creek High School, Deerfield, Laconia, Reedsburg, Brookfield East, Shorewood, Edgewood, Marshall, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Poynette, Rio Community School District, Westfield, Cambria-Friesland, Living Word Lutheran, Waupun., Johnson Creek, Marathon, Kohler, Logan High School, Boscobel, Brookwood, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Gibraltar, Hillsboro, Holy Family, Necedah, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Westby Area High School, Home School Eagles, Pecatonica vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 10-03-19)

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalAppleton North, Appleton West, Neenah, Oshkosh West, Xavier, St. Mary Catholic, Little Chute, WI, Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Kimberly
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation
9:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalAppleton North, Appleton West, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh N/L, Ashwaubenon, Baraboo, Bay Port, Berlin, DeForest, Green Bay Southwest, Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper High School, Sheboygan North, West Bend West, Menomonee Falls, Elkhorn Area vs. Fond du Lac
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalDenmark, Laconia, Reedsville, Roncalli, Waupaca, Green Bay East, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran vs. Oshkosh North
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West, Eau Claire Memorial, Madison East vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Shapiro STEM Academy - Picture Day

Picture Retake Day.

Picture Retake Day.

8:30amGolf: Girls Varsity SectionalsAppleton East, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Beaver Dam, Cedarburg, Hartford Union, Homestead, Slinger, Germantown, Menomonee Falls, Nicolet, Sheboygan (Coop), West Bend Co-op, Campbellsport, Kewaskum High School vs. WIAA Sectional
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity SectionalsOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
9:00am- 9:15amWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary School - ALICE Schoolwide Drill.

Webster Stanley Elementary School - ALICE Schoolwide Drill.

3:00pm- 3:30pmShapiro STEM Academy - PTO Meeting

PTO Meeting 3 - 4pm.

PTO Meeting 3 - 4pm.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Cross Country

WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park- Panthers host this meet. Race order: 8th grade-6th grade-7th grade.

WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park- Panthers host this meet. Race order: 8th grade-6th grade-7th grade.

4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Cross Country

South Park Cross Country Meet @ South Park.

South Park Cross Country Meet @ South Park.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade.

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade   Rain Date is Tuesday, October 8th.

Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade   Rain Date is Tuesday, October 8th.

4:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS Cross Country ALL CITY MEET @ South Park Race order 7th/6th/8th.

CTMS Cross Country ALL CITY MEET @ South Park Race order 7th/6th/8th.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 8:00pmMerrill Elementary - Special Event

Pizza Ranch Fundraiser- 1051 S. Washburn St. Oshkosh, WI 54901.

Pizza Ranch Fundraiser- 1051 S. Washburn St. Oshkosh, WI 54901.

4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at South Park.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at South Park.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs Webster  -  7th home 8th away.

Volleyball vs Webster  -  7th home 8th away.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Merrill- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill.

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Merrill- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill.

4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV A Game  

(Location Changed)

Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Schumerth Fieldlocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Cross Country

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park.

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B MatchOshkosh West vs. Central Wisconsin Christian
4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North
6:00pm- 8:15pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

West Math Meet at Appleton West HS.

West Math Meet at Appleton West HS.

6:00pmFootball: Boys JV GameOshkosh North vs. Hortonville
6:00pm- 7:15pmRead Elementary - PTO Meeting

Read Elementary- PTO Meeting- Media Center.

Read Elementary- PTO Meeting- Media Center.

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh West vs. Appleton North