Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | PTO Box Top Collection October 1 - 18th | |
PTO Box Top Collection October 1 - 18th | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | |
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton East | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
| |
4:00pm | South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill | |
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at CTMS | |
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Tipler 8th grade at CTMS | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Volleyball vs South Park - 8th home 7th away | |
Volleyball vs South Park - 8th home 7th away | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Traeger | |
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Traeger | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS Volleyball-BYE- for 7th and 8th grade | |
WSMS Volleyball-BYE- for 7th and 8th grade | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center | |
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290 Read Elem - Media Center | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-10-19) | Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-10-19) | Oshkosh North vs. AW-KI |
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Read Elementary- Girl Scout Meeting Troop # 2148 | |
Read Elementary- Girl Scout Meeting Troop # 2148 | ||
7:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-17-19) | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:35am | National Walk To School Day - Join us on the playground for walking, music and prizes. | |
National Walk To School Day - Join us on the playground for walking, music and prizes. | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
| |
8:00am- 3:45pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway
| |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Regional | |
9:00am | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac | |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Girl Scouts | |
Girl Scouts | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 10:45am | Franklin Elementary - Picture Day | |
Franklin Elementary - Picture Day | ||
8:15am- 2:00pm | LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 5 FT- SULLIVAN'S WOODS | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 5 FT- SULLIVAN'S WOODS | ||
8:30am | Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh | |
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh | ||
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East | |
9:00am |
(Postponed to 10-04-19) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac |
9:00am | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac | |
12:30pm- 2:30pm | Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program | |
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program | ||
1:00pm- 2:45pm | Student Dental Screening - If you would like you child to participate, please send back the dental screening parent forms. | |
Student Dental Screening - If you would like you child to participate, please send back the dental screening parent forms. | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | |
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. The program will run on Tuesdays and Thursdays, from September 17 to October 24. Students will meet in Room 215. No Meeting on October 22. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm | South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park | |
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Volleyball vs Tipler - 7th home 8th away | |
Volleyball vs Tipler - 7th home 8th away | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Merrill | |
PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Merrill | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. South Park- 8th grade at South Park. | |
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. South Park- 8th grade at South Park. | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Oshkosh West vs. Oshkosh North |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed) | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-15-19) | Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm | WSMS Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park- Wolves host this meet. Boys run first. | |
WSMS Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park- Wolves host this meet. Boys run first. | ||
4:30pm | South Park's Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park Boys Run First | |
South Park's Cross Country Meet at Menominee Park Boys Run First | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Menominee Park | |
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Menominee Park | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Menominee Park Boys run first | |
CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Menominee Park Boys run first | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Cross Country meet at Menominee Park - Boys run first | |
Cross Country meet at Menominee Park - Boys run first | ||
5:30pm | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West | |
5:30pm | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West | |
6:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. | |
7:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-04-19) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
(Date changed from 10-04-19) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
(Date changed from 10-04-19) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
(Date changed from 10-04-19) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
(Date changed from 10-04-19) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
(Date changed from 10-04-19) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
7:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Oshkosh North vs. West De Pere |
7:00pm | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West | |
7:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5th Grade Field Trip | ||
5th Grade Field Trip | ||
7:30am- 7:45am | Webster Stanley Elementary - Walk to School Day | |
Webster Stanley Elementary - Walk to School Day | ||
7:45am- 2:45pm | LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Picture Day Network Photo | |
Picture Day Network Photo | ||
8:15am | Jefferson Fire Safety with John Holland | |
Jefferson Fire Safety with John Holland | ||
8:30am- 10:30am | Washington Kinders to Fire Station | |
Washington Kinders to Fire Station | ||
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton East | |
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 10-03-19) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac |
12:15pm- 2:00pm | Lakeside Elem Room 110
more.. LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 1 FT- OSHKOSH PUBLIC LIBRARY | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- GRADE 1 FT- OSHKOSH PUBLIC LIBRARY | ||
12:15pm- 2:00pm |
(Cancelled) | LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- ENTERED TWICE ON CALENDAR |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- ENTERED TWICE ON CALENDAR | ||
3:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac |
3:40pm | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac | |
3:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac |
3:40pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:15pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 09-26-19) | Oshkosh West vs. Kaukauna |
5:00pm | Hortonville vs. Oshkosh North | |
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wauwatosa East | |
6:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac | |
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender | |
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender | ||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender | |
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender | ||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Green Lake/Princeton
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender | |
Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender | ||
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-03-19) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kimberly | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Fond du Lac | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North | |
1:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wauwatosa East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Picture Retake Day | ||
Picture Retake Day | ||
8:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. WIAA Sectional | |
9:00am | Oshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West | |
9:00am- 9:15am | Webster Stanley Elementary School - ALICE Schoolwide Drill | |
Webster Stanley Elementary School - ALICE Schoolwide Drill | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | PTO Meeting 3 - 4pm | |
PTO Meeting 3 - 4pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm | WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park- Panthers host this meet. Race order: 8th grade-6th grade-7th grade. | |
WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park- Panthers host this meet. Race order: 8th grade-6th grade-7th grade. | ||
4:00pm | South Park Cross Country Meet @ South Park | |
South Park Cross Country Meet @ South Park | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade | |
Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade
Rain Date is Tuesday, October 8th | |
Cross Country meet at South Park - Race order: 8th grade, 6th grade, 7th grade
Rain Date is Tuesday, October 8th | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | CTMS Cross Country ALL CITY MEET @ South Park Race order 7th/6th/8th | |
CTMS Cross Country ALL CITY MEET @ South Park Race order 7th/6th/8th | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Pizza Ranch Fundraiser- 1051 S. Washburn St. Oshkosh, WI 54901 | |
Pizza Ranch Fundraiser- 1051 S. Washburn St. Oshkosh, WI 54901 | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at South Park | |
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at South Park | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Volleyball vs Webster - 7th home 8th away | |
Volleyball vs Webster - 7th home 8th away | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Merrill- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill | |
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Merrill- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Time & Location Changed) | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West |
4:15pm |
(Location Changed) | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh West |
4:15pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton West | |
4:30pm- 5:30pm | PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park | |
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park | ||
4:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Central Wisconsin Christian | |
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North | |
6:00pm- 8:15pm | West Math Meet at Appleton West HS | |
West Math Meet at Appleton West HS | ||
6:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Hortonville | |
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Read Elementary- PTO Meeting- Media Center | |
Read Elementary- PTO Meeting- Media Center | ||
7:00pm | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton North |