Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:45pmJefferson Elementary - Picture Day

Jefferson Elementary Picture Day.

Jefferson Elementary Picture Day.

8:30am- 2:30pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

Mrs. Goedderz and Ms. Herman 4/5 Multi-Age classroom will be going to Sullivan's Woods.

Mrs. Goedderz and Ms. Herman 4/5 Multi-Age classroom will be going to Sullivan's Woods.

8:30am- 10:30amWashington Elementary - Special Event

Washington Dental Bus Screening.

Washington Dental Bus Screening.

2:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 08-26-19)

Oshkosh North vs. Hortonville
 @  Grand View Golf Clublocation

Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.

Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.

2:30pmGolf: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled from 08-26-19)

Oshkosh North vs. Hortonville
 @  Grand View Golf Clublocation

Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.

Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.

3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Neenah
 @  Ridgeway Golf Courselocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Winneconne
4:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Winneconne
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Marching Band
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetOshkosh North vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmSouth Park Middle - Volleyball

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Tipler South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Tipler @ South Park.

South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Tipler South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Tipler @ South Park.

4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Webster.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Webster.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ South Park.

PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ South Park.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Traeger- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Traeger.

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Traeger- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Traeger.

4:15pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmSwimming: Girls JV DivingAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-05-19)

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh North
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivingAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV MeetAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV DivingAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
6:00pm- 7:30pmFranklin Elementary - PTO Meeting

Franklin Elementary School PTCO (Parent Teacher Community Organization) Meeting.

Franklin Elementary School PTCO (Parent Teacher Community Organization) Meeting.

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmRead Elementary - Picture Day

Read Elementary Picture Day.

Read Elementary Picture Day.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

Thursday, September 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 10:55amLakeside Elementary - Picture Day

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- PICTURE DAY.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- PICTURE DAY.

8:00am- 2:45pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Elementary School - Grade 1 Field Trip to Bookworm Gardens.

Franklin Elementary School - Grade 1 Field Trip to Bookworm Gardens.

8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Appleton West
 @  Chaska Golf Courselocation
11:00am- 2:30pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Field Trip - Grade 4 Students Sailing.

Franklin Field Trip - Grade 4 Students Sailing.

12:30pm- 2:30pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.

3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...

3:30pm- 7:00pmMerrill Elementary - Conferences
3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       7:00pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       7:00pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:00pm- 5:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Volleyball

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Merrill 8th grade at CTMS.

CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Merrill 8th grade at CTMS.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMerrill Middle - Volleyball

Volleyball vs Traeger  -  7th home 8th away.

Volleyball vs Traeger  -  7th home 8th away.

4:00pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Volleyball

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Webster.

PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Webster.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Volleyball

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler- 8th grade at Tipler.

WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler- 8th grade at Tipler.

4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameAppleton East vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Cross Country

WSMS Cross Country Meet at County Park-Trojans host this meet. Boys run first.

WSMS Cross Country Meet at County Park-Trojans host this meet. Boys run first.

4:30pmSouth Park Middle - Cross Country

South Park Cross Country Meet at County Park Boys Run First.

South Park Cross Country Meet at County Park Boys Run First.

4:30pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Cross Country

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ County Park.

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ County Park.

4:30pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at County Park - Boys run first.

Cross Country meet at County Park - Boys run first.

4:30pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ County Park Boys run first.

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ County Park Boys run first.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
5:45pm- 7:30pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting- Pack 3644 Read Elem - Gymnasium.

Cub Scout Meeting- Pack 3644 Read Elem - Gymnasium.

5:45pm- 7:30pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting- Pack 3644 Read Elem - Gymnasium.

Cub Scout Meeting- Pack 3644 Read Elem - Gymnasium.

6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

K-Kids

K-Kids

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh North
Friday, September 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 2:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

Mrs. Bauer and Mr. Warren 5th grade to Sullivan's Woods.

Mrs. Bauer and Mr. Warren 5th grade to Sullivan's Woods.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. West Bend East
 @  Milwaukee Sting Centerlocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Hortonville

Homecoming

Homecoming

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Neenah
 @  Neenah High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country

WSMS optional Lourdes Invitational Cross Country Meet- Time to be determined. More information to follow.

WSMS optional Lourdes Invitational Cross Country Meet- Time to be determined. More information to follow.

Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Lake Breeze Time to be determined.

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Lake Breeze Time to be determined.

Merrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at Lake Breeze - Time TBD.

Cross Country meet at Lake Breeze - Time TBD.

8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
9:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Lourdes Academy
 @  Lake Breeze Golf Clublocation
9:00amCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalOshkosh West vs. Lourdes Academy
 @  Lake Breeze Golf Clublocation
9:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Lourdes Academy
 @  Lake Breeze Golf Clublocation
9:00amCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalOshkosh West vs. Lourdes Academy
 @  Lake Breeze Golf Clublocation
9:00am- 12:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Lake Breeze OPTIONAL MEET TIME TBD.

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Lake Breeze OPTIONAL MEET TIME TBD.

9:00amOshkosh West - Special Event

West Booster Club Golf Outing at Oshkosh Country Club.

West Booster Club Golf Outing at Oshkosh Country Club.

9:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @  Neenah High Schoollocation
9:00amTennis: Girls JV Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Kimberly
 @  Kimberly High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. West Bend East
 @  Milwaukee Sting Centerlocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Green Bay East
10:35amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Time Changed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS (len_nikolai_invite_letter_cc_sep_2019.doc)
(len_nikolai_invite_letter_cc_sep_2019.doc)
11:10amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Time Changed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS (len_nikolai_invite_letter_cc_sep_2019.doc)
(len_nikolai_invite_letter_cc_sep_2019.doc)
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Monday, September 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameHortonville vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       6:30pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Cross Country

WSMS Cross Country Meet at Red Arrow Park. Tigers host this meet. Girls run first.

WSMS Cross Country Meet at Red Arrow Park. Tigers host this meet. Girls run first.

4:30pmSouth Park Middle - Cross Country

South Park Cross Country Meet @ Red Arrow Park Girls Run First.

South Park Cross Country Meet @ Red Arrow Park Girls Run First.

4:30pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Cross Country

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Red Arrow.

PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Red Arrow.

4:30pm- 6:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Cross Country

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Red Arrow Girls run first.

CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Red Arrow Girls run first.

4:30pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country meet at Red Arrow Park - Girls run first.

Cross Country meet at Red Arrow Park - Girls run first.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameNeenah vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh North vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       6:20pm

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2208.

Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2208.