Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
OASD - Welcome to the 2019-20 school year in the Oshkosh Area School District! | ||
OASD - Welcome to the 2019-20 school year in the Oshkosh Area School District! | ||
8:00am | First Day of School | |
First Day of School | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. |
4:15pm | DC Everest vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:15pm | Marshfield vs. Oshkosh North | |
5:00pm | Oshkosh West vs. Homestead | |
5:00pm | Oshkosh West vs. Homestead | |
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | Oshkosh North vs. Ashwaubenon |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 4:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
| |
7:30am- 3:30pm | Picture day for all West students in Kimball Auditorium Schedule will be shared in newsletter sent out in August | |
Picture day for all West students in Kimball Auditorium Schedule will be shared in newsletter sent out in August | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
| |
8:30am | Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh | |
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh | ||
2:45pm | Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac | |
2:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:25pm
| Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North |
2:45pm | Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North | |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:20pm
| Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm | Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North | |
4:00pm | Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North | |
4:15pm | Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:15pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North | |
4:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 09-24-19) | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Location Changed) | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh North |
5:30pm | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac | |
5:30pm | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac | |
7:00pm | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West | |
7:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac | |
7:15pm | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West | |
7:15pm | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 2:45pm | LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED | |
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED | ||
3:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | |
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program | ||
4:40pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah | |
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
Varsity and JV Boys race | |
Varsity and JV Boys race | ||
5:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids vs. Oshkosh North | |
5:20pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah |
6:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
Varsity and JV Boys race | |
Varsity and JV Boys race | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| Oshkosh West vs. Appleton West
WOSH Radio Oshkosh |
WOSH Radio Oshkosh |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Sheboygan South | |
9:00am | Oshkosh North vs. Marshfield | |
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kaukauna
Each team will receive two games | |
Each team will receive two games |