Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
First Day of School

OASD - Welcome to the 2019-20 school year in the Oshkosh Area School District!

OASD - Welcome to the 2019-20 school year in the Oshkosh Area School District!

8:00amOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

First Day of School.

First Day of School.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Marching Band  

(Cancelled)

Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameDC Everest vs. Oshkosh West
4:15pmFootball: Boys JV GameMarshfield High School vs. Oshkosh North
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Homestead
 @ Homestead High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameOshkosh West vs. Homestead
 @ Homestead High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Oshkosh North vs. Ashwaubenon
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh West vs. Homestead
 @ Homestead High Schoollocation
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 4:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Picture Day
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
7:30am- 3:30pmOshkosh West - Picture Day

Picture day for all West students in Kimball Auditorium Schedule will be shared in newsletter sent out in August.

Picture day for all West students in Kimball Auditorium Schedule will be shared in newsletter sent out in August.

3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amEmpower Project Intro.
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
8:30amOASD Board Committee - Education

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

Location:  OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh

2:45pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh North
2:45pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetOshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
2:45pmGolf: Girls JV MeetAppleton North vs. Oshkosh North
3:00pmGolf: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Fond du Lac
3:30pm- 5:30pmOshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetOshkosh North vs. Appleton North
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetKaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetKaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetOshkosh North vs. Appleton North
4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameOshkosh North vs. Appleton North
4:15pmFootball: Boys Frosh GameKaukauna vs. Oshkosh West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B GameOshkosh West vs. Appleton East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV B Game  

(Cancelled)

Appleton West vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

Appleton West vs. Oshkosh North
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-24-19)

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton East
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Frosh MatchAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameOshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameAppleton West vs. Oshkosh West
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.

3:00pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalKimberly, Menasha, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Ashwaubenon, Pulaski, Sheboygan South vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
Cafeterialocation

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program

4:40pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalFond du Lac, Kimberly, Menasha, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Ashwaubenon, Hortonville, Pulaski, Sheboygan South vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
5:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalKimberly, Menasha, Oshkosh North, Ashwaubenon, Freedom, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan South vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation

Varsity and JV Boys race

Varsity and JV Boys race

5:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameWisconsin Rapids vs. Oshkosh North
 @ Titan Stadiumlocation
5:20pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalKimberly, Menasha, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Ashwaubenon, Brookfield East, Pulaski, Sheboygan South vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
6:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Kimberly, Menasha, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Ashwaubenon, Pulaski vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation
6:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalKimberly, Menasha, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Ashwaubenon, Freedom, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan South vs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation

Varsity and JV Boys race

Varsity and JV Boys race

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oshkosh West vs. Appleton West

WOSH Radio Oshkosh

WOSH Radio Oshkosh

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentOshkosh North, Brown Deer, East Troy, Kiel, Kohler, Milwaukee Pulaski, Oostburg, Port Washington, Wrightstown, Arrowhead, Sheboygan North, Howards Grove, Sheboygan Christian, Milwaukee Riverside 1, Lakeside Lutheran vs. Sheboygan South
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalOshkosh North vs. Marshfield High School
9:30amSoccer: Boys JV B InvitationalOshkosh West, Sheboygan North, Slinger, West Bend East, West De Pere, Sun Prairie, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation

Each team will receive two games

Each team will receive two games