Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
First Day of School
OASD - Welcome to the 2019-20 school year in the Oshkosh Area School District!
8:00am
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
First Day of School.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Homestead High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Homestead High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ashwaubenon Sports Complex / Cornerstone
4
6:00am - 4:00pm
Picture Day
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:30am - 3:30pm
Oshkosh West - Picture Day
Picture day for all West students in Kimball Auditorium Schedule will be shared in newsletter sent out in August.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5
8:00am - 11:00am
Empower Project Intro.
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Education
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
@West Haven Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@West Haven Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Appleton West High School
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
6
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Neenah High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:40pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Neenah High School
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Neenah High School
Varsity and JV Boys race
5:00pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
5:20pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Neenah High School
6:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Neenah High School
Varsity and JV Boys race
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Appleton West High School
WOSH Radio Oshkosh
7
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Horace Mann Soccer Complex
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Marshfield High School
9:30am
Soccer: B/JV B
@Kaukauna High School
Each team will receive two games
8
9
5:00am - 10:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Picture Day
@Media Center
Picture Day.
8:35am - 11:15am
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Student Testing
i-Ready Testing for all ALPs Charter students.
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Kaukauna High School
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Appleton West High School
5:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
10
5:00am - 4:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:35am - 11:15am
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Student Testing
i-Ready Testing for all ALPs Charter students.
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Oshkosh Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Oshkosh Country Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Kaukauna High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Kaukauna High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@JRG Middle School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
11
South Park Middle - Picture Day
South Park's Picture Day.
5:00am - 10:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:35am - 11:15am
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Student Testing
i-Ready Testing for all ALPs Charter students.
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
12
5:00am - 10:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:35am - 11:15am
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Student Testing
i-Ready Testing for all ALPs Charter students.
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 4th grade Sailing.
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
@West Haven Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@West Haven Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Papermaker Stadium
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Appleton West High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Hortonville High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Meeting
@Franklin Elem Room 108
Test Meeting.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Kimberly High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Kimberly High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
13
5:00am - 10:00pm
Maintenance
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Student Picture Day.
8:05am - 11:30am
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
Lakeside Elementary- Grade 4 FT- Sailing.
8:19am - 12:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Picture Day
CTMS - Picture day for students and staff.
9:00am - 11:00am
Webster Stanley Middle - Picture Day
@Auditorium
WSMS Picture Day.
9:20am - 9:50am
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Cafe
Franklin Elementary Strings Demonstrations.
11:15am - 2:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary - 4th Grade Field Trip - SAILING.
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Nicolet High School
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Nicolet High School
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Appleton West High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
Parents Night
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Appleton East High School
14
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Shawano Community High School
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Shawano Community High School
9:00am
Soccer: B/JV A
@Bay Port High School
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Appleton East High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Nicolet High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Nicolet High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
9:30am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Grant Park Golf Course
10:15am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Grant Park Golf Course
10:50am
Cross Country: G/V
@Grant Park Golf Course
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Bay Port High School
11:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Grant Park Golf Course
15
16
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
4th Grade Sailing Trip.
8:00am - 8:25am
Lakeside Elementary - Strings Concert
@Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- STRINGS PRESENTATION GR. 3-5.
9:00am - 3:55pm
Audio Tune
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Media Center
Franklin Elementary School - Grades 4-5 New Student Lunch with Guidance Counselor Lunch.
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
Green Team
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Grand View Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Grand View Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Uniform Fittings
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country
WSMS Cross Country Meet at South Park. Lourdes Academy will be hosting this meet. Boys run first.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ South Park.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Cross Country
CTMS Cross Country Meet @ South Park Boys Run First.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at South Park - Boys run first.
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@North Fond Du Lac High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Neenah High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO-Culver's Dine and Donate Westowne Location.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Financial Aid Presentation
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
South Park Middle - PTO Meeting
@Media Center
South Park Middle School- PTN Meeting held in the Media Center.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
Financial Aid Presentation in Kimball Auditorium.
17
6:30am - 10:30am
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Picture Day
@Emmeline Cook Elem Gymnasium
EMMELINE COOK Picture Day 2019-20 school year.
8:30am - 11:30am
Perry Tipler Middle - Picture Day
PTMS & ALPs picture day.
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Ridgeway Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Ridgeway Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. St...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Conferences
Kindergarten get to know you conferences.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Appleton West High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Appleton West High School
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Volleyball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Merrill South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Merrill @ South Park.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Tipler.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs South Park - 7th home 8th away.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Traeger.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS -BYE- For 7th and 8th grade girls volleyball.
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2290.
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Appleton North High School
Parent Night
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Special Event
@Oakwood Elem Media Center
PTO MEETING.
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Paul Engen Field
Mentor Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Appleton North High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
Parents Night
18
Early Release Day
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...
8:00am - 11:15am
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Special Event
Sailing at Menominee Park. Students are boarding bus at 8:00 am, returning at 11:15/11:30. Student lunch time is not affected.
8:30am - 10:30am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School Dental Clinic - area t/b/d.
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- EARLY RELEASE @ 12:30 P.M.
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
19
8:00am - 11:00am
Washington Elementary - Picture Day
Washington Picture Day.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Scholastic Book Fair.
9:15am - 11:05am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary - Third Grade Field Trip - Evergreen Retirement Community.
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
@West Haven Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@West Haven Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Kompas Care Training/SpEd
(Cancelled)
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Conferences
Kindergarten get to know you conferences.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Meeting
CTMS - Builders Club Meeting @ CTMS.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Kaukauna High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Volleyball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Webster @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Webster.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs Tipler - 8th home 7th away.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ Merrill.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game. 7th grade at South Park- 8th grade at WSMS vs. South Park.
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Horace Mann Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Horace Mann Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Kaukauna High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Kaukauna High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Kaukauna High School
20
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
Jefferson PTO Hansen Fundraising orders and money due.
7:00am - 7:35am
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
PTO - Donuts with Dads. Please register if you plan on attending. https://signup.com/go/AjKrOSy.
7:45am
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
Jefferson PTO Hansen Fundraising orders and money due.
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- BLACK WOLF BULLETIN PUBLISHED.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Milwaukee Sting Center
5:00pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Banta Bowl
NON-CONFERENCE GAME LEGION POST 38
21
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Milwaukee Sting Center
8:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Hatten Park
8:30am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Hatten Park
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Hatten Park
Varsity, JV, and Middle School teams are invited to compete. JV will start at 8:30 followed by varsity, then middle school.
8:30am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Hatten Park
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
9:30am
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Kaukauna High School
Each team will have 2 games. Schedule to come at a later date
22
23
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Energy
Oshkosh Area School District Administration Office (215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI)
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Thornberry Creek Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Thornberry Creek Golf Course
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
WSMS 6th grade field trip to FVTC.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS- 6th grade FVTC Tour.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School-Event at Pizza Ranch- more details in the link below Webster Elementary School Website.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Volleyball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Traeger @ South Park South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Traeger.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at South Park 8th grade at CTMS.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs Webster - 8th home 7th away.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game-7th grade at WSMS vs. Merrill- 8th grade at Merrill.
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country
WSMS Cross Country Meet at Carl Traeger- Timberwolves host this meet. Girls run first.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Traeger.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Cross Country
CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Traeger Girls Run First.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at Carl Traeger - Girls run first.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Uniform Fittings
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Neenah High School
24
7:45am - 2:45pm
Jefferson Elementary - Picture Day
@Jefferson Elem Lobby
Jefferson Elementary Picture Day.
8:30am - 2:30pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
Mrs. Goedderz and Ms. Herman 4/5 Multi-Age classroom will be going to Sullivan's Woods.
8:30am - 10:30am
Washington Elementary - Special Event
Washington Dental Bus Screening.
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand View Golf Club
Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.
2:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grand View Golf Club
Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Ridgeway Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Lake Breeze Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Lake Breeze Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
South Park Middle - Volleyball
@Gymnasium-All
South Park's 7th Grade Girls Volleyball South Park @ Tipler South Park's 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Tipler @ South Park.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at CTMS 8th grade at Webster.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 7th grade home 8th grade @ South Park.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at Traeger- 8th grade at WSMS vs. Traeger.
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
4:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Appleton East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Franklin Elementary - PTO Meeting
@Franklin Elem Media Center
Franklin Elementary School PTCO (Parent Teacher Community Organization) Meeting.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kaukauna High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
26
7:15am - 10:55am
Lakeside Elementary - Picture Day
@Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY- PICTURE DAY.
8:00am - 2:45pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin Elementary School - Grade 1 Field Trip to Bookworm Gardens.
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Chaska Golf Course
11:00am - 2:30pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin Field Trip - Grade 4 Students Sailing.
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 2nd grade to Y for SPLASH program.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
@Franklin Elem Room 215
Franklin Elementary School Running Club - Students in Grade 3-5 who have signed up for Running Club with parent permission may participate. Th...
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Conferences
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Speed and agility open gym
@West Outdoor - Peppler Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Volleyball
CTMS Volleyball Match 7th grade at Merrill 8th grade at CTMS.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Volleyball
Volleyball vs Traeger - 7th home 8th away.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Volleyball
PTMS & ALPs 8th grade home 7th grade @ Webster.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Volleyball
WSMS Volleyball Game- 7th grade at WSMS vs. Tipler- 8th grade at Tipler.
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
4:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country
WSMS Cross Country Meet at County Park-Trojans host this meet. Boys run first.
4:30pm
South Park Middle - Cross Country
South Park Cross Country Meet at County Park Boys Run First.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ County Park.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at County Park - Boys run first.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Cross Country
CTMS Cross Country Meet @ County Park Boys run first.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Appleton North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Cub Scout Meeting- Pack 3644 Read Elem - Gymnasium.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
K-Kids
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
27
8:30am - 2:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
Mrs. Bauer and Mr. Warren 5th grade to Sullivan's Woods.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Milwaukee Sting Center
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Hortonville High School
Homecoming
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Neenah High School
28
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country
WSMS optional Lourdes Invitational Cross Country Meet- Time to be determined. More information to follow.
Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Lake Breeze Time to be determined.
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at Lake Breeze - Time TBD.
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Lake Breeze Golf Club
9:00am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Lake Breeze Golf Club
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Lake Breeze Golf Club
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Lake Breeze Golf Club
9:00am - 12:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Cross Country
CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Lake Breeze OPTIONAL MEET TIME TBD.
9:00am
Oshkosh West - Special Event
West Booster Club Golf Outing at Oshkosh Country Club.
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Neenah High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Kimberly High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Milwaukee Sting Center
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Green Bay East High School
10:35am
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@Meadow Links Golf Course
11:10am
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Meadow Links Golf Course
29
30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Extracurriculuar
@Cafeteria
WSMS M.E.L.T. After School Program
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:15pm
Football: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
4:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Cross Country
WSMS Cross Country Meet at Red Arrow Park. Tigers host this meet. Girls run first.
4:30pm
South Park Middle - Cross Country
South Park Cross Country Meet @ Red Arrow Park Girls Run First.
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Cross Country
PTMS & ALPs cross country @ Red Arrow.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Cross Country
CTMS Cross Country Meet @ Red Arrow Girls run first.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Cross Country
Cross Country meet at Red Arrow Park - Girls run first.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
@Schumerth Field
Soccer Field - Schumerth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - West Wrestling Open Mats
@West - Upper Gym - Wrestling
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Girl Scout Meeting- Troop 2208.
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?