Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Education
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh
2
3
4
5
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Eligibility Meetings
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
6
7:00am
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
7
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Eligibility Meetings
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8
8:00am - 9:30pm
ROCK INFUSED ORCHESTRA CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
9
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Load In & Dress Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
10
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Load In & Dress Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
11
12
TBD
Golf: G/Varsity Reserve
@Oshkosh Country Club
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Oshkosh Country Club
TBD
Golf: G/JV
@Oshkosh Country Club
8:00am - 10:00am
Oshkosh West - Girls Golf
Start date for Girls Golf @ Oshkosh Country Club.
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
7th & 8th grade Summer Band @North HS Band Room.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
13
7:00am
Swimming: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Pool
8:00am - 10:00am
Oshkosh West - Girls Tennis
@West Outdoor - Tennis (All)
Start date for Girls Tennis @ Oshkosh West tennis courts.
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
7th & 8th grade Summer Band @North HS Band Room.
10:00am - 11:00am
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
@Lakeside Elem Playground
Lakeside Elementary- Summer Book Club.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Swimming
@West - Pool
Start date for Girls Swimming @ Oshkosh West pool.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
14
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
7th & 8th grade Summer Band @North HS Band Room.
12:00pm - 7:30pm
OASD Centralized Registration
Location: Oshkosh West High School Details: Families who need assistance or are unable to complete the online registration process are invit...
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
15
7:00am - 2:00pm
OASD Centralized Registration
Location: Oshkosh West High School Details: Families who need assistance or are unable to complete the online registration process are invit...
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
7th & 8th grade Summer Band @North HS Band Room.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
16
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
7th & 8th grade Summer Band @North HS Band Room.
9:00am
Football: B/Frosh
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
9:00am
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
9:00am
Football: B/JV
@Titan Stadium
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
11:00am
Football: B/V
@Appleton East High School
11:00am
Football: B/JV
@Appleton East High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
17
18
19
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
Fox Valley Metro Meet, hosted by Xavier
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
Fox Valley Metro Meet, hosted by Xavier
8:00am - 10:00am
Oshkosh West - Boys Cross Country
@West Outdoor - Football Field/Track
Start date for Boys Cross Country @ Oshkosh West track.
8:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
8:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
8:00am - 10:00am
Oshkosh West - Girls Cross Country
@West Outdoor - Football Field/Track
Start date for Girls Cross Country @ Oshkosh West track.
8:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
6th grade Beginner Band @North HS Band Room.
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
20
8:30am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
OASD Administration Office - IST Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
6th grade Beginner Band @North HS Band Room.
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
11:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Reid Golf Course
11:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Reid Golf Course
12:00pm - 7:30pm
OASD Centralized Registration
Location: Oshkosh North High School Details: Families who need assistance or are unable to complete the online registration process are in...
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
@West - Main Gym
FANS bootcamp in Main gym at West.
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Oshkosh Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Oshkosh Country Club
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
21
7:00am - 2:00pm
OASD Centralized Registration
Location: Oshkosh North High School Details: Families who need assistance or are unable to complete the online registration process are in...
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
6th grade Beginner Band @North HS Band Room.
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis Court-All
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
22
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
6th grade Beginner Band @North HS Band Room.
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Countryside Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Countryside Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Countryside Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Countryside Golf Course
11:30am - 5:30pm
Read Elementary - Conferences
Read Elementary- Get To Know You Conferences.
11:30am - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Webster Stanley Elementary School - GTKY Conferences by appointment through PTC Fast.
11:30am - 6:30pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Conferences
Getting to know you conferences.
11:30am - 5:30pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Open House
Shapiro Get to Know You Conferences.
11:30am - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Picture Day
@Webster Elem Gymnasium
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Picture Day during GTKY Conferences.
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Roosevelt Elementary - Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Get to Know You Conferences at Roosevelt School August 22, 2019 12:00 to 6:00 PM.
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Jefferson Elementary - Open House
@
Multiple Location
Jefferson's Open House and Getting to know you conferences.
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Washington Elementary - Open House
Washington Elementary Open House.
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Football
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Conferences
Getting to know you conferences.
8:00am
Golf: G/Varsity Reserve
@Countryside Golf Course
Heart of the Valley Invite - Scramble/Best Ball - Play Front 9 twice
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Countryside Golf Course
Heart of the Valley Invite - Scramble/Best Ball - Play Front 9 twice
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
8:30am - 11:00am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
6th grade Beginner Band @North HS Band Room.
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@University School Of Milwaukee
Matches also at Nicolet and HHS
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Summer Marching Band
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
5:00pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Summer Marching Band Camp @West HS Band Room.
8:15pm
Football: B/V
@Titan Stadium
24
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@University School Of Milwaukee
Matches also at Nicolet and HHS
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Frosh
@Lourdes Academy High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Varsity scrimmage at Oshkosh North, JV scrimmage at Oshkosh West, Freshman scrimmage at Lourdes Academy
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV A
@Oshkosh West High School
Soccer Field
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
25
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Load In & Dress Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
26
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
7:00am - 9:30am
Convocation
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
7:00am
Golf: G/Varsity Reserve
@Appleton East High School
9:30am - 11:30am
Special Education Staff Inservice
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Staff Meetings
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
1:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand View Golf Club
Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.
1:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand View Golf Club
Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grand View Golf Club
Rescheduled from 08/27/2019.
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Oshkosh North - Open House
Open House for all North students.
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Uniform Fittings
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papermaker Stadium
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Kaukauna High School
27
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Staff Meetings
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brookfield Central High School
2019 Lancer Invite instead of friday & Sat. this event has been moved to August 27 Tues & August 28 Wed, both days starting at 8am. (2 day tourn) Bring balls f...
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Baraboo Country Club
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh Country Club
1:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand View Golf Club
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Grand View Golf Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Open House
CTMS - 6th grade Open house- Students will get items usually given at registration and meet your teachers. No picture day or fees taken.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Open House
ALPs Charter Open House for all grades/families (This is one of two Open House options for families). This is the time to bring school supplies...
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Open House
PTMS 6th grade open house.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Open House
WSMS 6th Grade Open House. Come meet your teachers and walk your schedule. This is also a great time to set up your locker.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Uniform Fittings
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@South Stadium
28
7:30am
Golf: G/V
@Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brookfield Central High School
DAY #2 OF 2019 LANCER INVITE
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Door Night
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Open House
CTMS - 7th & 8th grade Open house- Students will get items usually given at registration and meet your teachers. No picture day or fees taken.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Open House
Lakeside Elementary- Open House 4:00-6:00 P.M.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Open House
WSMS 7th and 8th Grade Open House. Come meet your teachers and walk your schedule. This is also a great time to set up your locker.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Open House
WSMS 7th and 8th grade Open House. Come meet your teachers and walk your schedule. This is also a great time to set up your lockers.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Special Event
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Oshkosh West - Open House
@
Multiple Location
West Open Door Night for all students - begins in Kimball Auditorium.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Open House
(Cancelled)
Come join us for a picnic dinner and meet your teachers.
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
29
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Just A Game Field House (Wis Dells)
1:15pm
Golf: G/V
@West Haven Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@West Haven Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Ridgeway Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Open House
ALPs Charter Open House for all grades/families (This is the second Open House option for families). This is the time to bring school supplies,...
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Open House
PTMS 7th and 8th grade open house.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
Tennis Court-All
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Football Field/Track
4:15pm
Football: B/Frosh
@Kaukauna High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Merrill Middle School
Soccer Field - Schumerth
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Hartford Union High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV A
@Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Titan Stadium (UW-Oshkosh)
30
8:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Winagamie Golf Course
8:30am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Winagamie Golf Course
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Winagamie Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis (All)
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Tennis Court-All
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@UW Stout-Don & Nona Williams Stadium
9:15am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Winagamie Golf Course
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Steihm Stadium
7:30pm
Football: B/V
@Beell Stadium
31
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@West Bend West HS
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@West Bend West High School
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@UW Stout-Don & Nona Williams Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?