Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Julie's Touch of Silver Dance Studio Dress Rehears
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@West De Pere High School
2
11:00am
Graduation
Oshkosh North High School Graduation - Class of 2019 Location: Menominee Nation Arena (1212 South Main Street, Oshkosh, WI 54902) LEARN MORE
1:00pm
Smith Elementary - Special Event
Timber Rattler Family Day at Fox Cities Stadium.
3:30pm
Graduation
Oshkosh West High School Graduation - Class of 2019 Location: Menominee Nation Arena (1212 South Main Street, Oshkosh, WI 54902) LEARN MORE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Oshkosh West - Special Event
GRADUATION AT MENOMINEE NATION AREA.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym.
3
Read Elementary - Special Event
Read School-Field Day.
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@TBA
8:00am - 8:30am
Lakeside Elementary - Meeting
Lakeside Elementary- School Community Meeting.
8:00am - 2:30pm
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event
Emmeline Cook Field Day.
8:15am - 8:45am
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
All School Assembly.
8:30am - 10:00am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
@Webster Stanely Middle School Auditorium
Webster Stanley Elementary - Talent Show.
9:00am - 11:00am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Day - Grades K-2.
10:00am - 2:40pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
Lakeside Elementary- Grade 2 FT- Omro Elementary School.
11:15am - 12:45pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Field Trip
ALPs Charter School 8th grade students; walking field trip to China King to celebrate the end of their school year.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
3rd Grade Field Trip.
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Day - Grades 3-5.
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Lakeside Elementary - Awards Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
Lakeside Elementary- Grade 1 Teddy Bear Picnic & Awards.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Meeting
@Emmeline Cook Elem Media Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - PTO Meeting
Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.)
8:30pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Field Day! KG - 2 grades in the morning and grades 3 - 5 in the afternoon.
4
7:45am - 2:45pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary - First Grade Field Trip - Henry Vilas Zoo.
7:45am - 4:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
WSMS 8th grade field trip to Mt. Olympus. Bus leaves at 7:45 am.
8:00am - 2:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
2nd Grade field trip to Special Memories Zoo in Greenville.
8:00am - 2:00pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
3rd Grade field trip to Bubolz Nature Center.
8:00am - 2:25pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
Lakeside Elementary- FT Grade 1- N.E.W. Zoo in Green Bay.
8:15am - 8:45am
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
Teacher Led Incentives.
8:30am
Perry Tipler Middle - Field Trip
PTMS 6th grade field trip to Bay Beach.
8:30am - 10:30pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington Kindergarten to Oshkosh Public Library.
9:00am - 11:00am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary - (Rain date) Field Day - Grades K-2.
9:30am - 10:30am
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Awards Ceremony
ALPs Charter celebration of students. Cafeteria. 9:30-10:30. Note that 8th grade students will receive academic awards at the Tipler/ALPs P...
10:30am
Baseball: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary - (Rain date) Field Day - Grades 3-5.
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - Special Event
@Shapiro Elem Playground
Field Day.
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Smith Elementary - Special Event
Field Day Rain date.
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Lakeside Elementary - Awards Ceremony
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Lakeside Elementary- Grade 1 Teddy Bear Picnic & Awards.
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Merrill Elementary - Special Event
@Merrill Elem Gymnasium
5th Grade Promotion in the Gym.
1:50pm - 2:30pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
@Lakeside Elem Room 103 Music
Lakeside Elementary- Grade 3 (Mrs. Klas)- Puppet Plays.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:45pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
4th and 5th grade students Leadership Academy.
11:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Field Trip
Grade 2 Field Trip YMCA.
5
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
Walk to School Wednesday.
Read Elementary - Special Event
READ- Field Day-(Rain Date).
8:00am - 9:30am
Franklin Elementary - Awards Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
Franklin 5th Grade End of Year Awards and DARE Graduation.
8:00am - 1:10pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
Lakeside Elementary- Grade 3 to Milwaukee County Zoo.
8:00am - 8:30am
Lakeside Elementary - Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
8:00am - 2:30pm
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event
Emmeline Cook Field Day - Make Up Day if needed.
8:30am - 2:40pm
Lakeside Elementary - Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
Lakeside Elementary- Grade 2 FT- Milwaukee Public Museum.
8:45am - 2:15pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
1st Grade to N. E. W. Zoo.
9:00am - 10:00am
Webster Stanley Middle - Awards Ceremony
@Auditorium
WSMS 6th Grade Award Ceremony.
1:15pm - 3:37pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Awards Ceremony
PTMS end of year awards and yearbook distribution.
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Awards Ceremony
@Auditorium
WSMS 7th Grade Award Ceremony.
2:05pm - 3:37pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Special Event
CTMS - All school carnival.
3:00pm
Washington Elementary - Special Event
Washington 5th Grade Graduation.
6:00pm
OASD Special Board Meeting
Location: OASD Central Office - 215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Special Event
@
Multiple Location
Oakwoo 4K End of the Year Celebration.
7:45pm - 11:23am
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
(Cancelled)
Rain Date - 4th and 5th grade Leadership Academy.
6
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Goodman Softball Complex
7:45am - 9:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 8th grade end of year field trip Six Flags.
8:30am - 3:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Field Trip
ALPs Charter end of year field trips 4th-7th Bay Beach Wildlife and Amusement Park 8th - Mt. Olympus (Tipler/ALPs) Return time TBD.
8:30am - 9:30am
Washington Elementary - Awards Ceremony
Washington Awards Ceremony.
8:30am
Perry Tipler Middle - Field Trip
PTMS & ALPs 8th grade field trip to Mount Olympus.
8:30am - 9:30am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School- 5th Grade Graduation To be held in the Webster Middle School Gym.
10:00am
Webster Stanley Middle - Awards Ceremony
@Auditorium
WSMS 8th Grade Award Ceremony.
10:40am
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
WSMS 6th and 7th grade field trip to Pollock Pool.
12:15pm - 3:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Field Trip
8th grade trip to Rev's Bowling Alley.
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Rain Date - Field Day.
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Student/Staff Kickball Game.
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Special Event
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Special Event
@
Multiple Location
Oakwoo 4K End of the Year Celebration.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cedarburg High School
8:30pm
Merrill Elementary - Field Trip
Grade 1 Field Trip to Bay Beach.
7
End of Semester
Last Day of School
OASD - Last Day of School (Unless there is a third Snow Make-up Day)
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
Last Day of School.
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
12:30am - 1:30pm
Oakwood Elementary - Awards Ceremony
@Oakwood Elem Gymnasium
5th Grade Promotion Ceremony.
8:00am - 3:15pm
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
@Jefferson Elem Playground
Jefferson End of the Year Carnival.
8:30am
Webster Stanley Middle - Special Event
WSMS Field Day.
8:30am - 9:30am
Smith Elementary - Special Event
5th grade Farewell.
8:30am - 9:30am
Washington Elementary - Special Event
Washington Talent Show.
8:30am - 10:30am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
@Webster Stanely Middle School Auditorium
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Talent Show.
8:30am - 10:30am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
@Webster Stanely Middle School Auditorium
Webster Stanley Elementary School - Talent Show.
9:00am - 10:30am
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Awards Ceremony
@Emmeline Cook Elem Gymnasium
Emmeline Cook 5th Grade Advancement Ceremony.
9:15am - 10:30am
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
@Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
Lakeside Elementary: Grade 5 Celebration/Graduation Ceremony.
9:30am - 10:30am
Shapiro STEM Academy - Awards Ceremony
Awards Ceremony.
9:45am - 11:45am
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS - 7th grade Rev's Bowling field trip.
10:15am - 11:15am
Carl Traeger Middle - Awards Ceremony
@Gymnasium-All
CTMS - 8th grade advancement ceremony in gym.
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
Lakeside Elementary- Field Day.
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Merrill Elementary - Awards Ceremony
@Merrill Elem Gymnasium
5th Grade Promotion in the gym.
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event
@Oaklawn Elem Playground
All students will receive a free Kona Ice, sponsored by PTO. The Kona Ice truck will be on the playground after school for parents.
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Awards Ceremony
ALPs Charter and Tipler Middle school 8th grade students Promotion Ceremony.
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
PTMS and ALPs 8th grade promotional ceremony.
8
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Plymouth High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
9
10
Snow Make-up Day
OASD - 3rd Snow Make-up Day (only if needed)
8:00am
OASD Board Committee - Policy & Governance
Location: OASD Office, 215 S. Eagle Street, Oshkosh, WI
6:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
Booster Club meeting - North Commons.
11
8:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Fox Cities Stadium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Boys and Girls Track Camp grades K-9 Oshkosh North High School Track.
12
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Boys and Girls Track Camp grades K-9 Oshkosh North High School Track.
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
13
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Boys and Girls Track Camp grades K-9 Oshkosh North High School Track.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Summer Concerts
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?