Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:10pm | PTMS & ALPs Track meeting during recess. | |
PTMS & ALPs Track meeting during recess. | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | ||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-08-19) | Oshkosh West vs. West De Pere |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-08-19) | Oshkosh West vs. West De Pere |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-13-19) | Oshkosh West vs. Green Bay Preble |
4:30pm | Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North | |
4:30pm | Kaukauna vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Appleton North | |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | Green Bay Preble vs. Oshkosh West |
4:45pm | Oshkosh North vs. WIAA
UW-O FR/SOPH Indoor Invite | |
UW-O FR/SOPH Indoor Invite | ||
4:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. UW Oshkosh | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | West High School parent meeting | |
West High School parent meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.) | |
Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.) | ||
6:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton West |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 9:00pm | ||
11:50am- 2:00pm | Franklin Kindergarten Field Trip Kindergarten Field Trip to the Grand Opera House in Oshkosh to see the musical "Jungle Book". | |
Franklin Kindergarten Field Trip Kindergarten Field Trip to the Grand Opera House in Oshkosh to see the musical "Jungle Book". | ||
12:45pm- 2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| Merrill El Grade 2 Swimming Lessons |
Merrill El Grade 2 Swimming Lessons | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | Flags for 1st Grader's - Read Elementary- Media Center | |
Flags for 1st Grader's - Read Elementary- Media Center | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | Flags for 1st Grader's - Read Elementary- Media Center | |
Flags for 1st Grader's - Read Elementary- Media Center | ||
4:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Bay Port | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
| Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh North |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:55pm
(Rescheduled to 04-26-19) | Appleton West vs. Oshkosh West |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Fond du Lac |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh North vs. Slinger |
5:00pm | Oshkosh West vs. Appleton West | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | PSC | |
PSC | ||
6:15pm- 7:30pm | PTO STEM Night | |
PTO STEM Night | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| Oshkosh West vs. Bay Port |
7:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Slinger | |
9:30pm- 11:00pm | Webster Stanley Elementary - 4th Grade to Paine Art Center | |
Webster Stanley Elementary - 4th Grade to Paine Art Center |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Walk to School Wednesday | ||
Walk to School Wednesday | ||
8:00am- 8:30am | ||
8:15am- 8:45am | Teacher Led Incentives | |
Teacher Led Incentives | ||
12:10pm | PTMS & ALPs Track forms are due during recess in the office. | |
PTMS & ALPs Track forms are due during recess in the office. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Neenah |
4:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Kimberly | |
4:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Kimberly | |
4:30pm | Neenah vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oshkosh West vs. Kimberly |
4:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh North |
4:30pm | Neenah vs. Oshkosh West | |
4:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. Kaukauna | |
4:30pm | Appleton East vs. Oshkosh North | |
8:00pm | North Star Concert (Wind Ensemble) - North Auditorium | |
North Star Concert (Wind Ensemble) - North Auditorium | ||
11:20pm- 12:10pm | Emmeline Cook Girl Scout Meeting Grades K-5 | |
Emmeline Cook Girl Scout Meeting Grades K-5 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 2:45pm | ||
8:15am- 8:45am | All School Assembly | |
All School Assembly | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Madison Memorial
Middleton vs Oconomowoc 2pm Verona vs Hudson 4pm Memorial vs Oshkosh West 6pm West vs TBA 8pm |
Middleton vs Oconomowoc 2pm Verona vs Hudson 4pm Memorial vs Oshkosh West 6pm West vs TBA 8pm | ||
2:00pm | 5th Grade Presentation | |
5th Grade Presentation | ||
4:30pm | Oshkosh West vs. Winnebago Lutheran Academy | |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 04-05-19) | Kimberly vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm | Oshkosh North vs. West De Pere | |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 04-05-19) | Kimberly vs. Oshkosh West |
4:30pm- 8:00pm |
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Oakwood Elem Cafeteria
more.. Oakwood Luau | |
Oakwood Luau | ||
8:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Middleton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Madison Memorial
La Follette vs WI Heights 9am East vs Union Grove 11am Middleton vs Hudson 1pm Verona vs Oshkosh West 3pm Memorial vs Oconomowoc 5pm | |
La Follette vs WI Heights 9am East vs Union Grove 11am Middleton vs Hudson 1pm Verona vs Oshkosh West 3pm Memorial vs Oconomowoc 5pm | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:00am | West Bend West vs. Oshkosh North | |
11:00am | West Bend West vs. Oshkosh North | |
11:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Middleton | |
12:00pm | Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Oshkosh West | |
2:00pm | Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Oshkosh West | |
5:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Cedarburg | |
7:00pm | Oshkosh North vs. Cedarburg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 4:00pm | West - Main Gym
more.. | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Volleyball Open Gym | |
Volleyball Open Gym |