Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Baseball - Open Gym

Baseball Open Gym.

Baseball Open Gym.

7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary- Black Wolf Bulletin Published 

Lakeside Elementary- Black Wolf Bulletin Published 

10:00am- 11:00amOshkosh North - Special Event

Hall of Fame/Academic Awards Program - North Fieldhouse.

Hall of Fame/Academic Awards Program - North Fieldhouse.

12:00pm- 3:30pm8th Grade Presentation
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
1:00pm- 3:15pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Field Trip

PTMS 8th grade field trip to West HS to hear speaker Mike Veny.

PTMS 8th grade field trip to West HS to hear speaker Mike Veny.

1:00pm- 2:30pmSouth Park Middle - Field Trip

South Parks 8th Grade to West High School- Speaker.

South Parks 8th Grade to West High School- Speaker.

1:00pm- 3:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th graders to Oshkosh West for Sources of Strength.

CTMS - 8th graders to Oshkosh West for Sources of Strength.

1:00pm- 3:15pmPerry Tipler Middle - Field Trip

PTMS 8th grade field trip to West HS to hear speaker Mike Veny.

PTMS 8th grade field trip to West HS to hear speaker Mike Veny.

1:30pm- 2:30pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary- Opera for the Young.

Lakeside Elementary- Opera for the Young.

4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
4:00pm- 8:00pmWest Musical Rehearsals
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Family Movie Night.

Family Movie Night.

7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45amWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestlers compete in Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet. Meet at Traeger Middle School at 7:45 AM. Weigh-Ins 8:00-8:30 SHARP! 9:00 A.M. Wrestling...

WSMS Wrestlers compete in Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet. Meet at Traeger Middle School at 7:45 AM. Weigh-Ins 8:00-8:30 SHARP! 9:00 A.M. Wrestling...

8:00am- 3:30pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Scholastic Book Fair.

Webster Stanley Elementary School - Scholastic Book Fair.

8:00amPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet at Traeger MS. Weigh-Ins 8:00-8:30 AM SHARP - 9:00 AM Wrestling begins.

PTMS wrestling Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet at Traeger MS. Weigh-Ins 8:00-8:30 AM SHARP - 9:00 AM Wrestling begins.

8:00amSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet at Carl Traeger Weigh-Ins (8:00-8:30 a.m.) 9:00 a.m. Wrestling Begins.

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet at Carl Traeger Weigh-Ins (8:00-8:30 a.m.) 9:00 a.m. Wrestling Begins.

8:00am- 10:00amMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Oshkosh City Wrestline Meet - Traeger Weigh ins (8:00-8:30 AM - SHARP) 9:00 Wrestling begins.

Oshkosh City Wrestline Meet - Traeger Weigh ins (8:00-8:30 AM - SHARP) 9:00 Wrestling begins.

9:00am- 2:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Tournament Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet at CTMS Weigh-in 8am-8:30am Wresting begins at 9am.

Wrestling Tournament Oshkosh City Wrestling Meet at CTMS Weigh-in 8am-8:30am Wresting begins at 9am.

Sunday, March 17, 2019
Monday, March 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Emmeline Cook Timber Rattler Reading Logs Due.

Emmeline Cook Timber Rattler Reading Logs Due.

1:00pm- 2:00pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

EMMELINE COOK Flags For First Graders.

EMMELINE COOK Flags For First Graders.

1:45pm- 2:30pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - Flags for First Graders Presentation.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Flags for First Graders Presentation.

2:45pm- 4:00pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Meeting
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV B 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV A 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Frosh 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
6:00pmSouth Park Middle - PTO Meeting

South Park's March PTN Meeting.

South Park's March PTN Meeting.

6:00pm- 7:00pmOaklawn Elementary - PTO Meeting

Please join us for our quarterly PTO meeting.

Please join us for our quarterly PTO meeting.

7:30pm- 8:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Choir Concert

CTMS 6th grade Choir mini-musical at CTMS.

CTMS 6th grade Choir mini-musical at CTMS.

Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:23amOshkosh West - Student Testing

WISCONSIN FORWARD TESTING-GRADE 10.

WISCONSIN FORWARD TESTING-GRADE 10.

8:23am- 11:30amOshkosh North - Student Testing

Wisconsin Forward Testing - gr. 10 students (revised schedule).

Wisconsin Forward Testing - gr. 10 students (revised schedule).

8:30am- 1:15pmShapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

Kindergarten field trip.

Kindergarten field trip.

12:45pm- 1:30pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary- Grade 1- Flags for First Graders.

Lakeside Elementary- Grade 1- Flags for First Graders.

4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling at Webster MS.

PTMS wrestling at Webster MS.

4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Tipler and Merrill at Webster.

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Tipler and Merrill at Webster.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

  Tipler, Merrill @Webster.

  Tipler, Merrill @Webster.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

? Tipler, Merrill @Webster.

? Tipler, Merrill @Webster.

4:00pm- 6:00pmSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- South Park at Carl Traeger.

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- South Park at Carl Traeger.

4:00pm- 6:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Meet South Park at CTMS.

Wrestling Meet South Park at CTMS.

5:00pm- 7:00pmFranklin Elementary - Family Night

Franklin Family Night.

Franklin Family Night.

6:00pm- 7:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - PTO Meeting
7:00pm- 8:00pmOshkosh West - Choir

Oshkosh West - All City Choir Concert.

Oshkosh West - All City Choir Concert.

7:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert

7th grade All-City Performance at West H.S.

7th grade All-City Performance at West H.S.

7:00pm- 8:00pmMerrill Middle - Choir Concert

7/8 grade All City Choral Festival at Oshkosh West.

7/8 grade All City Choral Festival at Oshkosh West.

7:00pm- 8:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Choir Concert

CTMS - All city Chorus concert at Alberta Kimball.

CTMS - All city Chorus concert at Alberta Kimball.

7:00pmOshkosh North - Choir Concert

All City Choral Festival - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

All City Choral Festival - Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

9:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS WCATY Face to Face Field Trip.

WSMS WCATY Face to Face Field Trip.

Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Oshkosh West - Band

Band: FVA-South Honor Band at UW-Oshkosh.

Band: FVA-South Honor Band at UW-Oshkosh.

Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event

Walk to School Wednesday.

Walk to School Wednesday.

8:10am- 1:45pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Elementary - Grade 5 (Mrs. Osmond's Class Only) Field Trip John Michael Kohler Arts Center, 608 New York Ave., Sheboygan, WI.

Franklin Elementary - Grade 5 (Mrs. Osmond's Class Only) Field Trip John Michael Kohler Arts Center, 608 New York Ave., Sheboygan, WI.

8:10am- 8:20amWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - PBIS Celebration - Egg Roulette.

Webster Stanley Elementary - PBIS Celebration - Egg Roulette.

1:15pm- 3:15pmMerrill Middle - Field Trip

7th grade Art/6th grade Frau's Literacy class to Paine Art Center.

7th grade Art/6th grade Frau's Literacy class to Paine Art Center.

3:45pm- 5:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Team Pizza Party in Cafeteria.

WSMS Wrestling Team Pizza Party in Cafeteria.

6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:23amOshkosh West - Student Testing

WISCONSIN FORWARD TESTING-GRADE 10.

WISCONSIN FORWARD TESTING-GRADE 10.

9:15am- 10:45amWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
12:00pm- 2:20pmShapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

3rd Grade Field Trip.

3rd Grade Field Trip.

12:45pm- 1:30pmSmith Elementary - Special Event

Flags for First Graders.

Flags for First Graders.

3:30pm- 5:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Special Event

PTMS & ALPs Dance.

PTMS & ALPs Dance.

4:00pm- 8:00pmShapiro STEM Academy - Special Event

Please join us for our STEM / Book Fair Event.

Please join us for our STEM / Book Fair Event.

5:15pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - Family Night

Title 1 Family Night- Read Elementary.

Title 1 Family Night- Read Elementary.

6:00pm- 7:00pmOakwood Elementary - Special Event

Oakwood Spring Concert at Alberta Kimball.

Oakwood Spring Concert at Alberta Kimball.