Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Baseball - Open Gym

Baseball Open Gym.

Baseball Open Gym
8:20am- 12:00pmMerrill Middle - College/Career Visit

FVTC grade 6 Camus tour.

FVTC grade 6 Camus tour

8:20am- 12:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 6th grade field trip to FVTC.

CTMS - 6th grade field trip to FVTC
11:20am- 3:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 7th and 8th grade Polka Dots to Evergreen and Bethel Homes.

CTMS - 7th and 8th grade Polka Dots to Evergreen and Bethel Homes
3:37pmSouth Park Middle - Extracurriculuar

South Park's Game Club overnight lock in.

South Park's Game Club overnight lock in
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:00pmOshkosh West - YMCA Youth Softball/Baseball Camp
West - Main Gym more..location
4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym

Softball Open Gym.

Softball Open Gym
5:45pm- 6:45pmWashington Elementary - PTO Meeting

Washington PTO Meeting.

Washington PTO Meeting
7:00pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym

Volleyball Open Gym.

Volleyball Open Gym
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 8:45amJefferson Elementary - Special Event

One Book One School Celebration.

One Book One School Celebration
11:00am- 10:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Dine and Donate at Rocky's Pizza.

PTO Dine and Donate at Rocky's Pizza
2:45pm- 4:00pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Meeting
3:45pmSoftball: Girls Varsity 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
3:45pmSoftball: Girls JV 1st Day of PracticeOshkosh West
5:30pm- 8:30pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

Math Meet.

Math Meet
6:00pm- 7:00pmLakeside Elementary - Meeting

Lakeside Elementary PTO Meeting (Media Center)

Lakeside Elementary PTO Meeting (Media Center)

6:00pm- 7:00pmOakwood Elementary - Meeting

PTO MEETING.

PTO MEETING
6:30pm- 8:30pmOshkosh West - Awards Ceremony

Academic/O`Neil Awards.

Academic/O`Neil Awards
6:30pmOshkosh North - Meeting

Booster Club meeting - North Commons.

Booster Club meeting - North Commons
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 10:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

PTO Dine and Donate at Rocky's Pizza.

PTO Dine and Donate at Rocky's Pizza.
11:45am- 2:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary -Fourth Grade Field Trip to Fox Cities PAC.

Webster Stanley Elementary -Fourth Grade Field Trip to Fox Cities PAC
12:30pm- 2:15pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary Grade 2 FT- Swimming @ YMCA 20th 

Lakeside Elementary Grade 2 FT- Swimming @ YMCA 20th 

1:00pm- 3:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 7th and 8th grade orchestra to West for rehearsal.

CTMS - 7th and 8th grade orchestra to West for rehearsal
1:00pm- 3:15pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 7th and 8th grade orchestra students field trip to Alberta Auditorium.

WSMS 7th and 8th grade orchestra students field trip to Alberta Auditorium.
2:45pm- 4:00pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Kids Crew Running Club - KICK-OFF! - Sign up forms are available in the office. Kids Crew meets every Tuesday after school to train.

Kids Crew Running Club - KICK-OFF! - Sign up forms are available in the office. Kids Crew meets every Tuesday after school to train.
2:45pm- 4:30pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Pizza Kits are available today for pick up. All kits must be picked up today, as we do not have space to store them.

Pizza Kits are available today for pick up. All kits must be picked up today, as we do not have space to store them.
4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling at Tipler.

PTMS wrestling at Tipler
4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Traeger and Merrill at Merrill MS.

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Traeger and Merrill at Merrill MS.
4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Traeger, Webster @Merrill.

Traeger, Webster @Merrill

4:00pm- 6:00pmSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling AT Tipler.

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling AT Tipler
4:00pm- 6:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Webster @ Merrill Middle.

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Webster @ Merrill Middle
4:45pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. UW Oshkosh
6:00pm- 7:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Meeting

Webster Stanley Elementary K-Kids Meeting.

Webster Stanley Elementary K-Kids Meeting
6:30pm- 7:30pmMerrill Middle - Strings Concert

All City String ORchestra Festival 7th - 12th grade Alberta Kimball Auditorium at Oshkosh West.

All City String ORchestra Festival 7th - 12th grade Alberta Kimball Auditorium at Oshkosh West

7:00pm- 8:30pmOshkosh West - Orchestra

Orchestra: All City Orchestra Festival, Grades 7-12.

Orchestra: All City Orchestra Festival, Grades 7-12
7:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Strings Concert

Grades 7th - 12th All City Orchestra Concert at West HS.

Grades 7th - 12th All City Orchestra Concert at West HS
7:00pm- 8:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Strings Concert

CTMS All City Orchestra concert (grades 7-12) @ Alberta Kimball.

CTMS All City Orchestra concert (grades 7-12) @ Alberta Kimball
7:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Strings Concert

WSMS 7th and 8th Grade Orchestra participating in the All City Strings Concert at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

WSMS 7th and 8th Grade Orchestra participating in the All City Strings Concert at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.
7:00pmOshkosh North - Strings Concert

All City Orchestra Festival - Alberta Kimball Auditorium (gr. 7-12).

All City Orchestra Festival - Alberta Kimball Auditorium (gr. 7-12)
11:00pmOakwood Elementary - Special Event  

(Cancelled)

Popcorn day Popcorn day will be held in the afternoon due to testing in the A.M.

Popcorn day Popcorn day will be held in the afternoon due to testing in the A.M.
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event

Walk to School Wednesday.

Walk to School Wednesday
6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym.

Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:45am- 2:45pmOaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Schedule Change - No Early Release - School in session all day.

Schedule Change - No Early Release - School in session all day
8:30am- 2:30pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar

Finance Investment Challenge Bowl.

Finance Investment Challenge Bowl
8:30amOshkosh North - Field Trip

FVA Conference Honors Band - UW-Oshkosh.

FVA Conference Honors Band - UW-Oshkosh
12:15pm- 1:45pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Special Event

ALPs Charter School students hosting a Cultural Fair for families and special guests. Please sign in at the Tipler office and walk to the Medi...

ALPs Charter School students hosting a Cultural Fair for families and special guests. Please sign in at the Tipler office and walk to the Media Center... enjoy! Reminder to please sign OUT before leaving the building.
1:00pm- 3:30pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington LSH Field Trip-Oshkosh Public Library.

Washington LSH Field Trip-Oshkosh Public Library
6:00pm- 8:30pmPublic DNR Meeting
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium location
6:00pm- 9:00pmOshkosh North - Special Event

The Herd - Oshkosh North Night - Menominee Nation Arena.

The Herd - Oshkosh North Night - Menominee Nation Arena
Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:00pmSouth Park Middle - Field Trip

South Park's 7th/8th Grade Orchestra going to Madison.

South Park's 7th/8th Grade Orchestra going to Madison
7:45am- 1:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 6th grade Orchestra Field Trip to watch the Madison Symphony. Bus leaves at Merrill Middle School at 7:45 AM.

WSMS 6th grade Orchestra Field Trip to watch the Madison Symphony. Bus leaves at Merrill Middle School at 7:45 AM.
8:00am- 2:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Field Trip

PTMS & ALPs 7th & 8th Gr orchestra field trip to Overture Center for the Arts in Madison.

PTMS & ALPs 7th & 8th Gr orchestra field trip to Overture Center for the Arts in Madison
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 7th and 8th grade band and orchestra 8th grade chorus to Madison Symphony.

CTMS - 7th and 8th grade band and orchestra 8th grade chorus to Madison Symphony
8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - National History Day.

CTMS - National History Day
9:30am- 10:30amRoosevelt Elementary - Theatre

Opera For the Young Performance at Roosevelt School at 9:30-10:30 AM.

Opera For the Young Performance at Roosevelt School at 9:30-10:30 AM.
12:30pm- 2:30pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Elementary - 2nd Grade SPLASH. Second Grade Students travel to the 20th Avenue YMCA for swimming lessons. Students need to bring a s...

Franklin Elementary - 2nd Grade SPLASH. Second Grade Students travel to the 20th Avenue YMCA for swimming lessons. Students need to bring a swimming suit.
4:00pm- 8:00pmWest Musical Rehearsals
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium more..location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - K-Kids
6:00pm- 7:30pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Emmeline Cook WonkaFest.

Emmeline Cook WonkaFest