Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Gr 9 -12 Athletics

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh West vs. Marshfield High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsEau Claire Memorial vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet -Appleton North School Invite- Meet at Webster at 7:00 AM. Bus leaves for Appleton at 7:15 8:30 AM- Wrestling Begins.

WSMS Wrestling Meet -Appleton North School Invite- Meet at Webster at 7:00 AM. Bus leaves for Appleton at 7:15 8:30 AM- Wrestling Begins.

8:30amMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Appleton North Invite (6th graders can wrestle).

Appleton North Invite (6th graders can wrestle).

8:30amPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling Appleton North Invite.

PTMS wrestling Appleton North Invite.

8:30amSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park Wrestling @ Appleton North Invite (6th Graders can Wrestle).

South Park Wrestling @ Appleton North Invite (6th Graders can Wrestle).

8:30am- 2:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Tournament at Appleton North.

Wrestling Tournament at Appleton North.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
Sunday, March 3, 2019
Monday, March 4, 2019
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Einstein at Appleton Wilson MS. Address: 225 N Badger Ave, Appleton Wi. 54914.

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Einstein at Appleton Wilson MS. Address: 225 N Badger Ave, Appleton Wi. 54914.

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym.

Girls Soccer Open Gym.

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling at Webster MS.

PTMS wrestling at Webster MS.

4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Traeger and Tipler at Webster.

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Traeger and Tipler at Webster.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Merrill @Park.

Merrill @Park.

4:00pm- 6:00pmSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- Merrill at South Park.

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- Merrill at South Park.

4:00pm- 6:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Tipler at Webster Middle.

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Tipler at Webster Middle.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. Oshkosh West