Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Oaklawn Elementary - Special Event

Little Caesar Pizza Kit order forms are due today!.

Little Caesar Pizza Kit order forms are due today!.

7:00am- 3:00pmOakwood Elementary - Special Event

Friday - Dress Up As Your Favorite Dr. Seuss Character.

Friday - Dress Up As Your Favorite Dr. Seuss Character.

7:45am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary- Black Wolf Bulletin Published 

Lakeside Elementary- Black Wolf Bulletin Published 

8:00am- 3:30pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

webster Stanley Elementary Fourth Grade Field Trip to Madison Capitol & Historical Museum.

webster Stanley Elementary Fourth Grade Field Trip to Madison Capitol & Historical Museum.

8:15am- 8:45amJefferson Elementary - Special Event

Mash up Families.

Mash up Families.

12:15pm- 2:15pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip

Webster Stanley Elementary - Kindergarten Field Trip.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Kindergarten Field Trip.

6:00pm- 7:30pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary PTO Think Spring! Dance.

Lakeside Elementary PTO Think Spring! Dance.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh West vs. Marshfield High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsEau Claire Memorial vs. Oshkosh North
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet -Appleton North School Invite- Meet at Webster at 7:00 AM. Bus leaves for Appleton at 7:15 8:30 AM- Wrestling Begins.

WSMS Wrestling Meet -Appleton North School Invite- Meet at Webster at 7:00 AM. Bus leaves for Appleton at 7:15 8:30 AM- Wrestling Begins.

8:00am- 4:00pmOshkosh West - Band

Band: WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North HS.

Band: WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North HS.

8:00am- 4:00pmOshkosh West - Choir

Choir: WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North HS.

Choir: WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North HS.

8:00am- 4:00pmOshkosh West - Orchestra

Orchestra: WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North HS.

Orchestra: WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North HS.

8:00am- 4:00pmOshkosh North - Special Event

WSMA DIstrict Solo Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North.

WSMA DIstrict Solo Ensemble Festival at Oshkosh North.

8:30am- 10:30amOakwood Elementary - Special Event
8:30amMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Appleton North Invite (6th graders can wrestle).

Appleton North Invite (6th graders can wrestle).

8:30amPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling Appleton North Invite.

PTMS wrestling Appleton North Invite.

8:30amSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park Wrestling @ Appleton North Invite (6th Graders can Wrestle).

South Park Wrestling @ Appleton North Invite (6th Graders can Wrestle).

8:30am- 2:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Tournament at Appleton North.

Wrestling Tournament at Appleton North.

10:00am- 12:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
6:00pm- 9:00pmOshkosh North - Art Exhibit

Youth Art Month Show - Art Space Collective on Merritt Ave.

Youth Art Month Show - Art Space Collective on Merritt Ave.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. Appleton West
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:00pmOshkosh West - YMCA Youth Softball/Baseball Camp
4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym

Softball Open Gym.

Softball Open Gym.

4:45pm- 6:30pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Family Night

Webster Stanley Elementary - Family STEM Night 4:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Family STEM Night 4:45 - 6:30 p.m.

7:00pm- 9:30pmAlive Tour Concert Date
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
7:00pm- 9:30pmAlive Tour Concert Date
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large) location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym

Volleyball Open Gym.

Volleyball Open Gym.

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
Lake Genevalocation

DECA State Meet March 4, 5, 6.

DECA State Meet March 4, 5, 6.

11:30am- 3:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th grade honors band rehearsal to Oshkosh West.

CTMS - 8th grade honors band rehearsal to Oshkosh West.

12:10pm- 3:00pm8th Grade Honors Band
Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room A, Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room B (Girls Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room C (Boys Large), Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Dressing Room D location
2:45pm- 4:00pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Meeting
3:45pm- 4:45pmCarl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar

CTMS - Builders Club @ CTMS cafeteria.

CTMS - Builders Club @ CTMS cafeteria.

4:00pm- 7:00pmOshkosh North - Conferences  

(Cancelled)

Oshkosh North High School - Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Oshkosh North High School - Parent/Teacher Conferences.

5:30pm- 7:00pmJefferson Elementary - Special Event

PTO Meeting.

PTO Meeting.

6:00pm- 7:00pmCarl Traeger Elementary - Meeting

PSC.

PSC.

6:00pm- 7:00pmOshkosh North - Meeting

Athletic Code Meeting in Auditorium. Please enter door #7.

Athletic Code Meeting in Auditorium. Please enter door #7.

6:00pm- 7:00pmRead Elementary - PTO Meeting

Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.)

Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.)

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym

Softball Open Gym.

Softball Open Gym.

7:30am- 3:00pmWashington Elementary - Field Trip

Washington 4th Grade to Madison.

Washington 4th Grade to Madison.

8:00am- 2:30pmShapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip

4th Grade Field Trip.

4th Grade Field Trip.

8:15am- 8:45amJefferson Elementary - Special Event

Teacher Led Incentives.

Teacher Led Incentives.

8:19am- 12:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th Grade Job Shadow at Various Location.

CTMS - 8th Grade Job Shadow at Various Location.

10:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
Lake Genevalocation

DECA State Meet March 4, 5, 6.

DECA State Meet March 4, 5, 6.

11:00am- 2:30pmOaklawn Elementary - Field Trip

All School Field Trip to Appleton PAC.

All School Field Trip to Appleton PAC.

12:30pm- 2:15pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary Grade 2 FT- Swimming @ YMCA 20th 

Lakeside Elementary Grade 2 FT- Swimming @ YMCA 20th 

1:30pm- 2:30pmSmith Elementary - Special Event

Reading with The Herd! Players and coaches from WI Herd will be coming to Smith school to read to our students!.

Reading with The Herd! Players and coaches from WI Herd will be coming to Smith school to read to our students!.

2:45pm- 3:30pmJefferson Elementary - Special Event

Crochet club.

Crochet club.

4:15pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Einstein at Appleton Wilson MS. Address: 225 N Badger Ave, Appleton Wi. 54914.

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Einstein at Appleton Wilson MS. Address: 225 N Badger Ave, Appleton Wi. 54914.

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event

Walk to School Wednesday.

Walk to School Wednesday.

6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym.

Girls Soccer Open Gym.

8:00am- 8:30amLakeside Elementary - Meeting

Lakeside Elementary- School Community Meeting 

Lakeside Elementary- School Community Meeting 

8:15am- 8:45amJefferson Elementary - Special Event

All School Assembly.

All School Assembly.

8:30am- 11:30amWebster Stanley Middle - College/Career Visit

WSMS 8th Grade Job Shadow Field Trip.

WSMS 8th Grade Job Shadow Field Trip.

9:15am- 12:00pmMerrill Middle - Field Trip

8th grade Job Shadow Day - various locations.

8th grade Job Shadow Day - various locations.

9:45am- 11:45amRead Elementary - Field Trip

4th Grade Field Trip- Oshkosh Public Museum.

4th Grade Field Trip- Oshkosh Public Museum.

10:00am- 11:00pmOshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
Lake Genevalocation

DECA State Meet March 4, 5, 6.

DECA State Meet March 4, 5, 6.

5:00pmOASD Board Listening Session

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym

Softball Open Gym.

Softball Open Gym.

8:30am- 12:10pmSouth Park Middle - Field Trip

South Park 8th Grade Job Shadow Field Trip.

South Park 8th Grade Job Shadow Field Trip.

8:30am- 11:15amPerry Tipler Middle - Special Event

PTMS and ALPs Charter 8th grade students job shadow opportunity. (Visiting select businesses and learning about opportunities and careers with...

PTMS and ALPs Charter 8th grade students job shadow opportunity. (Visiting select businesses and learning about opportunities and careers with...

12:30pm- 2:30pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Elementary - 2nd Grade SPLASH. Second Grade Students travel to the 20th Avenue YMCA for swimming lessons. Students need to bring a s...

Franklin Elementary - 2nd Grade SPLASH. Second Grade Students travel to the 20th Avenue YMCA for swimming lessons. Students need to bring a s...

12:30pm- 2:15pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Read Second Grade Swimming Lessons - YMCA

Read Second Grade Swimming Lessons - YMCA

4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling at Webster MS.

PTMS wrestling at Webster MS.

4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Traeger and Tipler at Webster.

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS Traeger and Tipler at Webster.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Merrill @Park.

Merrill @Park.

4:00pm- 6:00pmSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- Merrill at South Park.

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- Merrill at South Park.

4:00pm- 6:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Tipler at Webster Middle.

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Tipler at Webster Middle.

6:30pm- 8:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Band Concert

WSMS 8th Grade Band O Rama at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

WSMS 8th Grade Band O Rama at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

6:30pm- 8:30pmSouth Park Middle - Band Concert

South Park's 8th Gr. Band-O-Rama at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

South Park's 8th Gr. Band-O-Rama at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

7:00pm- 8:00pmMerrill Middle - Band Concert

8th grade Band-O-Rama.

8th grade Band-O-Rama.

7:00pm- 8:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Band Concert

CTMS - Ban-O-Rama at Alberta Kimball.

CTMS - Ban-O-Rama at Alberta Kimball.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. Oshkosh West