Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Oshkosh Area School District Calendar

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Baseball - Open Gym

Baseball Open Gym.

Baseball Open Gym.

9:00am- 11:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 6th Grade Roller Skating Field Trip.

WSMS 6th Grade Roller Skating Field Trip.

12:30pm- 3:10pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 8th Grade Field Trip to YMCA on 20th Ave.

WSMS 8th Grade Field Trip to YMCA on 20th Ave.

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalsEau Claire Memorial vs. Oshkosh North
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh West vs. Chippewa Falls High School
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.

Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Merrill Middle - Choir Concert

Chorus Solo/Ensemble TIME TBD.

Chorus Solo/Ensemble TIME TBD.

8:00am- 12:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Choir Concert

Choir Solo & Ensemble at North H.S.

Choir Solo & Ensemble at North H.S.

8:00am- 12:00pmCarl Traeger Middle - Choir Concert

Choir solo ensemble at Oshkosh North.

Choir solo ensemble at Oshkosh North.

8:00am- 12:00pmSouth Park Middle - Extracurriculuar

South Park Choir- Solo and Ensemble at Oshkosh North High School.

South Park Choir- Solo and Ensemble at Oshkosh North High School.

8:00am- 2:00pmSouth Park Middle - Extracurriculuar

South Park- Forensics Competition.

South Park- Forensics Competition.

8:00amOshkosh North - Special Event

OASD Middle School Vocal Festival at Oshkosh North.

OASD Middle School Vocal Festival at Oshkosh North.

10:00am- 12:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
2:30pmBasketball: Boys Frosh GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-18-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
2:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-23-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-23-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-23-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-23-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-23-19)

Neenah vs. Oshkosh West

Pep Band

Pep Band

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalsOshkosh North vs. WIAA
Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:00pmOshkosh West - YMCA Youth Softball/Baseball Camp
4:30pm- 6:00pmOshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym

Softball Open Gym.

Softball Open Gym.

7:00pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
7:30pm- 9:00pmOshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym

Volleyball Open Gym.

Volleyball Open Gym.

Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmOakwood Elementary - Special Event

Wear Fun Socks (Fox in Socks).

Wear Fun Socks (Fox in Socks).

1:00pm- 3:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS 7th Grade Bowling Field Trip.

WSMS 7th Grade Bowling Field Trip.

2:45pm- 4:00pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Meeting
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym

Softball Open Gym.

Softball Open Gym.

7:00am- 3:00pmOakwood Elementary - Special Event

Tuesday - Hat Day ( Cat in the Hat).

Tuesday - Hat Day ( Cat in the Hat).

8:00am- 10:00amFranklin Elementary - Picture Day

Franklin Elementary - Group/Yearbook Picture Day Harmann Studios will be at Franklin School to take group pictures for the yearbook.

Franklin Elementary - Group/Yearbook Picture Day Harmann Studios will be at Franklin School to take group pictures for the yearbook.

8:19am- 3:37pmCarl Traeger Middle - Special Event

CTMS - Dr Zinnen will present to all 7th graders in science classes.

CTMS - Dr Zinnen will present to all 7th graders in science classes.

9:00am- 11:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip  

(Postponed)

WSMS 6th grade Orchestra students will be going to the All City Strings dress rehearsal at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

WSMS 6th grade Orchestra students will be going to the All City Strings dress rehearsal at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

9:30am- 11:00amCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - Orchestra field trip to West.

CTMS - Orchestra field trip to West.

9:30am- 2:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Field Trip

WSMS WCATY Face to Face Field Trip.

WSMS WCATY Face to Face Field Trip.

11:02am- 11:52amCarl Traeger Middle - Meeting

CTMS - 8th grade combined band rehearsal.

CTMS - 8th grade combined band rehearsal.

12:30pm- 2:15pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary Grade 2 FT- Swimming @ YMCA 20th 

Lakeside Elementary Grade 2 FT- Swimming @ YMCA 20th 

1:45pm- 2:30pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Emmeline Cook NED Assembly.

Emmeline Cook NED Assembly.

2:45pm- 3:30pmJefferson Elementary - Special Event

Crochet club.

Crochet club.

4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling @ Merrill MS.

PTMS wrestling @ Merrill MS.

4:00pmWebster Stanley Middle - Wrestling

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS South Park and Menasha at South Park.

WSMS Wrestling Meet VS South Park and Menasha at South Park.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Traeger, Tipler @Merrill.

Traeger, Tipler @Merrill.

4:00pm- 6:00pmSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling (Webster, Menasha(Maplewood) AT South Park).

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling (Webster, Menasha(Maplewood) AT South Park).

4:00pm- 6:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Tipler @ Merrill Middle.

Wrestling Meet CTMS and Tipler @ Merrill Middle.

5:00pm- 7:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Family Night

STEM Family Night.

STEM Family Night.

5:00pm- 6:30pmOshkosh West - Special Event

GEAC Capstone Night.

GEAC Capstone Night.

5:00pm- 7:00pmJefferson Elementary - Special Event
Jefferson Elem 1st Floor, Jefferson Elem Room 101, Jefferson Elem Room 102, Jefferson Elem Room 103, Jefferson Elem Room 104, Jefferson Elem Room 105, Jefferson Elem Room 106, Jefferson Elem Room 107 Music Room, Jefferson Elem Room 110, Jefferson Elem Room 111, Jefferson Elem Room 112, Jefferson Elem Room 113, Jefferson Elem Room 141, Jefferson Elem Room 142, Jefferson Elem 2nd Floor, Jefferson Elem Room 199, Jefferson Elem Room 200, Jefferson Elem Room 201, Jefferson Elem Room 202, Jefferson Elem Room 203, Jefferson Elem Room 204, Jefferson Elem Room 205, Jefferson Elem Room 206, Jefferson Elem Room 208, Jefferson Elem Room 209, Jefferson Elem Room 210 Art Room, Jefferson Elem Room 211, Jefferson Elem Room 214, Jefferson Elem Gymnasium, Jefferson Elem Kitchen, Jefferson Elem Lobby, Jefferson Elem Media Center, Jefferson Elem Parking Lot, Jefferson Elem Playgroundlocation

Family Night.

Family Night.

5:15pm- 6:15pmPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Governing Board Meeting

ALPs Charter School GB meeting for charter school parents and staff.

ALPs Charter School GB meeting for charter school parents and staff.

6:30pmPerry Tipler Middle - Strings Concert

3rd - 6th grade All City Orchestra Concert at West HS.

3rd - 6th grade All City Orchestra Concert at West HS.

6:30pm- 7:30pmMerrill Middle - Strings Concert

All City String Orchestra Festival 3rd - 6th grade Alberta Kimball Auditorium at Oshkosh West.

All City String Orchestra Festival 3rd - 6th grade Alberta Kimball Auditorium at Oshkosh West.

6:30pm- 7:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Strings Concert

CTMS - All City Strings Concert (grades 3-6) @ Alberta Kimball.

CTMS - All City Strings Concert (grades 3-6) @ Alberta Kimball.

6:30pmWebster Stanley Middle - Strings Concert

WSMS 6th grade Orchestra Students Participating in the All City Strings Concert at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

WSMS 6th grade Orchestra Students Participating in the All City Strings Concert at Alberta Kimball Auditorium.

Wednesday, February 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event

Walk to school Wednesday

Walk to school Wednesday

6:00am- 7:30amOshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym.

Girls Soccer Open Gym.

7:00am- 3:00pmOakwood Elementary - Special Event

Wednesday - Wacky Wednesday.

Wednesday - Wacky Wednesday.

7:20am- 2:45pmLakeside Elementary - Special Event

Lakeside Elementary Winter Walk AT School Day (students start walking at 7:20 a.m. & continue throughout the day;).

Lakeside Elementary Winter Walk AT School Day (students start walking at 7:20 a.m. & continue throughout the day;).

9:00am- 10:30amFranklin Elementary - Special Event

Franklin Elementary - Opera For The Young performance for students in the gymnasium.

Franklin Elementary - Opera For The Young performance for students in the gymnasium.

1:30pm- 2:30pmEmmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Emmeline Cook Opera For The Young.

Emmeline Cook Opera For The Young.

3:15pm- 5:30pmCarl Traeger Middle - Field Trip

CTMS - 8th grade honors band to Oshkosh West.

CTMS - 8th grade honors band to Oshkosh West.

6:00pmOASD Board Meeting

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)

Thursday, February 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event

Emmeline Cook Last Day of February Box Tops Competition.

Emmeline Cook Last Day of February Box Tops Competition.

6:15am- 7:15amOshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym

Softball Open Gym.

Softball Open Gym.

7:00am- 3:00pmOakwood Elementary - Special Event

Thursday - Mustache Day (The Lorax).

Thursday - Mustache Day (The Lorax).

9:30am- 11:30amPerry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Field Trip

THE FIRE ESCAPE. All ALPs students traveling the "The Fire Escape" (Main Street, Oshkosh) to hand design a pottery item. Students will pre-sel...

THE FIRE ESCAPE. All ALPs students traveling the "The Fire Escape" (Main Street, Oshkosh) to hand design a pottery item. Students will pre-sel...

11:00am- 12:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - Friendly Lunch - During Lunch.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Friendly Lunch - During Lunch.

11:00am- 12:00pmWebster Stanley Elementary - Special Event

Webster Stanley Elementary - Friendly Lunch - During Lunch.

Webster Stanley Elementary - Friendly Lunch - During Lunch.

12:30pm- 2:30pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip

Franklin Elementary - 2nd Grade SPLASH. Second Grade Students travel to the 20th Avenue YMCA for swimming lessons. Students need to bring a s...

Franklin Elementary - 2nd Grade SPLASH. Second Grade Students travel to the 20th Avenue YMCA for swimming lessons. Students need to bring a s...

12:30pm- 2:15pmRead Elementary - Special Event

Read Second Grade Swimming Lessons - YMCA

Read Second Grade Swimming Lessons - YMCA

4:00pmPerry Tipler Middle - Wrestling

PTMS wrestling @ Maplewood in Menasha.

PTMS wrestling @ Maplewood in Menasha.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMerrill Middle - Wrestling

Tipler, Merrill @Menasha (Maplewood).

Tipler, Merrill @Menasha (Maplewood).

4:00pm- 6:00pmSouth Park Middle - Wrestling

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- South Park, Appleton AT Carl Traeger.

South Park's 6-8th Gr. Wrestling- South Park, Appleton AT Carl Traeger.

4:00pm- 6:15pmCarl Traeger Middle - Wrestling

Wrestling Meet South Park and Appleton @ CTMS.

Wrestling Meet South Park and Appleton @ CTMS.