Skip to content
Oshkosh Area School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
OASD District Calendars
OASD Fine Arts
OASD Athletics
OASD District Homepage
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School
OASD Winter Break
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
@
Multiple Location
Winter Break.
2
Classes Resume
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
Walk to school Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Theatre
@160-Choir-VM
Musical rehearsal.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Theatre
@160-Choir-VM
Musical rehearsal.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
6:00pm
Oshkosh North - Open House
8th grade orientation - Oshkosh North High School Auditorium The evening will include scheduling information, meeting some of your high school ...
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Orientation at North for 8th graders to learn about co-curricular activities, classes and scheduling. Students will meet with their Counselor...
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
Alumni Night/Teacher Appreciation Night
4
8:20am - 3:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
8th Grade Teen Money Field Trip.
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
Ski Club to Nordic Mountain.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 11:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Field Trip
Nordic Mountain Ski Trip.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
4:00pm - 10:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Field Trip
Ski club trip to Nordic Mountain.
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Port Washington High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Hortonville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton North High School
Parent Night
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.
5
8:30am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
DECA Districts at Green Bay Prebble High School.
9:15am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
6
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym.
7
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Academic Meetings
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - PTO Meeting
Read PTO Meeting-(1120 Algoma Blvd.)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Performance in gym.
8
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
8:30am - 3:15pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
8th Gr. Junior Achievement Field Trip.
8:30am - 3:30pm
Oshkosh West - Picture Day
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
Group picture day; times will be set up with advisors.
8:45am - 10:30am
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin Kindergarten How-To Field Trips Ms. Thoma's Class - Leaves Franklin at 8:45 am to Festival Foods/Returns at 10:30 am.
9:15am - 11:30am
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Kindergarten How-To Field Trips Ms. Daubert's class Leaves Franklin at 9:15 am to Pizza Ranch/Returns to School at 11:30 am.
9:45am - 12:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Kindergarten How-To Field Trips Ms. Burn's class leaves Franklin at 9:45 am to A&W/returns to Franklin at 11:45 am.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - Meeting
@Traeger Elem Cafeteria
PSC.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Meeting
@Webster Elem Gymnasium
Webster Stanley Elementary - K-Kids Meeting.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Performance in gym.
9
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
Walk to school Wednesday
8:25am - 9:28am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
Kaitlin Stindt, the Freshman Counselor from North will be here for Q&A. 8th grade students will have the opportunity to ask any questions the...
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
5:00pm
OASD Board Listening Session
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
10
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
8:00am - 8:30am
Lakeside Elementary - Meeting
@Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
Lakeside Elementary School Community Meeting .
8:00am - 8:30am
Lakeside Elementary - Meeting
@Lakeside Elem Gymnasium
Lakeside Elementary School Community Meeting .
8:20am - 3:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Field Trip
8th grade JA Finance Park field trip (1/2 class goes).
8:30am - 3:25pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Field Trip
8th grade JA Finance Park Trip.
8:30am - 2:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
Franklin Elementary - Tri-County Dental Bus will be at Franklin School to provide cleanings to students who have signed up to participate in th...
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Open House
@Media Center
Park in lot between school and central office or on the street. Enter through main entrance, door #1 (half circle drive). Students should acco...
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
Girls BB - 8th grade home 7th @ South Park MS.
3:55pm - 5:35pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS Basketball Games- 7th Grade Girls @ Home- 8th Grade Girls @ Merrill (A,B,C).
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs. Webster 7th away 8th home.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Tipler at South Park Game Order- C,A,B 8th Gr. Girls Basketball at Tipler Game Order- C,A,B.
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Band Concert
6th grade Band/Choir Concert.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
South Park Middle - Band Concert
6th Gr. Band Concert.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
7:45pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
7:45pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
11
6:00am - 7:30am
Oshkosh West - Baseball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Baseball Open Gym.
8:00am - 12:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Special Event
@Oakwood Elem Cafeteria
Popcorn Day.
8:30am - 12:00pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Tri-County Dental Clinic-Appleton.
9:15am - 11:55am
Shapiro STEM Academy - Field Trip
5th Grade Field Trip.
4:45pm - 10:45pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS-Nordic Mountain Ski Trip.
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
Jefferson PTO Family Game/Movie Night.
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
Dance Team
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Pep Band OWBC Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.
12
8:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity Reserve
@Peshtigo High School
Weigh ins at 8:00 a.m. Wrestling at 9:45
10:00am - 12:00pm
Oshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Kimberly High School
13
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
@North - 125
Post Prom Parent Meeting The Post Prom Parent Planning Committee will be meeting for the first time on Sunday, January 13, 2019 from 4:00-5...
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym.
14
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Student Testing
Emmeline Cook Access Testing.
7:30am
Smith Elementary - Special Event
Spirit Week & Penny Wars begins!.
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Shapiro STEM Academy - PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting in Station 12.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh West - Open House
@Oshkosh West High School
8th Grade Open House.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
South Park Middle - Open House
8th grade Open house and orientation at Oshkosh West.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Open House
CTMS - 8th grade Open house and orientation at Oshkosh West.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Read Elementary - Special Event
@Read Elem Room B5 Art Room
Girl Scout Troop 2208 Meeting.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Meeting
@Lakeside Elem Media Center
Lakeside Elementary PTO Meeting?.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Meeting
@Lakeside Elem Media Center
Lakeside Elementary PTO MeetingÃÂ .
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Open House
8th grade Open House at West High School.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - PTO Meeting
@Oakwood Elem Media Center
PTO Meeting.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh North - Meeting
Booster Club meeting - North Commons.
15
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Student Testing
Emmeline Cook Access Testing.
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
Jefferson Crochet club.
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Band Concert
CTMS - 8th grade Pep Band at West.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Tipler -8th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Home (B,C,A).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
PTMS Girls BB - 7th grade home 8th @ Webster MS.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 8th Grade Girls Basketball at CTMS (ABC).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 7th grade Girls Basketball Game at Merrill Middle (ABC).
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs. Traeger 7th home 8th away.
4:30pm - 8:30pm
South Park Middle - Band Concert
8th Gr. band will be playing with the Oshkosh West Pep Band at Oshkosh West High School.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - PTO Meeting
@Webster Elem Room 210-Art
PTO Meeting.
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Band Concert
WSMS 6th Grade Band Concert In WSMS Auditorium.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Band Concert
6th grade Band and Choir Concert.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Twirl Team Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton West High School
WSCO/WHBY
16
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
Walk to school Wednesday
Oshkosh North - Student Testing
Semester One Exams.
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Student Testing
Emmeline Cook Access Testing.
6:00am - 7:30am
Oshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym.
8:30am
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event
Emmeline Cook Dental Bus.
8:30am - 11:30am
Vel Phillips Middle School - Special Event
8th grade students will be scheduling their classes for High School.
10:00am - 2:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Field Trip
CTMS-Selected winners going to Herd Game.
10:15am - 2:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Field Trip
PTMS All school field trip to the Herd Game.
11:00am - 1:45pm
Washington Elementary - Field Trip
Washington 2nd Grade to WI Herd Game.
11:20am - 1:45pm
South Park Middle - Field Trip
South Park's 6th Gr. Field Trip- Herd Game.
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Special Event
@
Multiple Location
DARE Graduation Program will be in the Middle School Auditorium and then a small celebration in the Elementary Gym will follow.
6:00pm
OASD Special Board Meeting
Location: OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI) Details: Superintendent's Quarterly Evaluation
17
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
PTMS 6th & 7th grade course request forms due to Science teachers.
Oshkosh North - Student Testing
Semester One Exams.
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
8:30am - 10:30am
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
PTMS Group picture day.
8:30am - 2:00pm
Franklin Elementary - Special Event
Franklin Elementary - Tri-County Dental Bus will be at Franklin to provide cleanings to students who have signed up to participate.
9:15am - 10:45am
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Perry Tipler Middle - ALPs - Open House
@Media Center
Park in lot between school and central office or on the street. Enter through main entrance, door #1 (half circle drive). Students should acco...
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Traeger -8th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Home (C,A,B).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 7th grade Girls Basketball @ CTMS (BCA).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 8th grade Girls Basketball game @ Webster (BCA).
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs. South Park 7th home 8th away.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
7th Gr. Girls Basketball at Merrill Game Order- A,B,C 8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Merrill at South Park Game Order- A,B,C.
7:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Strings Concert
@Auditorium
WSMS and MMS 6th Grade Orchestra Concert.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Strings Concert
Merrill/Webster 6th grade only Winter Orchestra Concert.
18
End of Semester
OASD - End of First Semester
Oshkosh North - Student Testing
Semester One Exams.
6:00am - 7:30am
Oshkosh West - Baseball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Baseball Open Gym.
7:45am - 2:45pm
Lakeside Elementary - Special Event
Lakeside Elementary- Black Wolf Bulletin Published
8:20am - 3:37pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Meeting
CTMS - The Learning Coach in all music classes.
2:45pm
Smith Elementary - Special Event
Spirit Week & Penny Wars ends.
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Field Trip
WSMS Ski Club to Nordic Mountain.
3:45pm - 11:00pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Field Trip
Nordic Mountain Ski Trip.
4:00pm - 10:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Field Trip
PTMS Ski club trip to Nordic Mountain.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Merrill Elementary - Family Night
@Merrill Elem Gymnasium
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton North High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Neenah High School
Livestream USA Today Network
19
7:00am - 4:00pm
Oshkosh North - Extracurriculuar
Forensics Tournament - Oshkosh North High School.
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center(KMIC)
.
20
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym.
21
No School
OASD - No School (NOTE: Teachers have professional development in the morning and record keeping in the afternoon.)
7:30am - 12:00pm
Professional Development
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
22
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
8:30am
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event
Emmeline Cook Dental Bus.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Elementary - Meeting
Read Title 1 Meeting Read Elementary Office.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
Jefferson Crochet club.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Carl Traeger Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Gymnasium (All)
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS -Bye- - No Games.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
PTMS Girls BB - 7th grade home 8th @ Merrill MS.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 7th grade Girls Basketball game @ South Park (CAB).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 8th grade Girls Basketball game @ CTMS (CAB).
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs.Tipler 7th away 8th home.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Traeger at South Park Game Order: B,C,A 8th Gr. Girls Basketball at Traeger Game Order: B,C,A.
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
23
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
Walk to school Wednesday
6:00am - 7:30am
Oshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym.
1:35pm - 2:25pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Special Event
CTMS - Spelling Bee - Private School-Wide competition.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
24
Perry Tipler Middle - Special Event
PTMS 6th & 7th grades enter in course requests for 2019-2020.
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Jefferson Elementary - Conferences
Jefferson Parent Teacher Conferences.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Home -8th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ South Park (B,C,A).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
PTMS Girls BB - 8th grade home 7th @ Traeger MS.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 7th grade Girls Basketball game @ CTMS (ABC).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 8th grade Girls Basketball game @ Tipler (ABC).
4:00pm - 6:30pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
7th Gr. Girls Basketball at Webster Game Order: A,B,C 8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Webster at South Park Game Order: A,B,C.
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Extracurriculuar
CTMS - Builders Club at CTMS in cafeteria.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Carl Traeger Elementary - K-Kids
@Traeger Elem Media Center-B149
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
Freshman Court
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh North High School
Main Court
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Oshkosh West - Baseball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Baseball Open Gym.
8:30am - 2:30pm
Oaklawn Elementary - Field Trip
Oaklawn - The 3rd graders will be going to the Building For Kids Children's Museum in Appleton.
4:00pm - 10:30pm
South Park Middle - Extracurriculuar
Ski Club Trip #2 to Nordic Mountain.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Oshkosh North - Special Event
Communities Spaghetti Dinner - Oshkosh North High School cafeteria.
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
Winter Play ``The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940``.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School.
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
26
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
Winter Play ``The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940``.
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
Winter Play ``The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940``.
27
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
@Alberta Kimball - Auditorium
Winter Play ``The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940``.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Baseball Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Oshkosh West - Volleyball Open Gym
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym.
28
7:30am - 11:00am
School Assembly
@
Multiple Location
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Washington Elementary - Awards Ceremony
@Washington Elem Gymnasium
Washington DARE Graduation.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@South Park Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Webster Stanley Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
Gymnasium (All)
3:55pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Perry Tipler Middle School
Gymnasium-All
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Merrill -8th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Home (C,A,B).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
PTMS Girls BB - 7th grade home 8th @ South Park MS.
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs. Webster 7th home 8th away.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
7th Gr. Girls Basketball at Tipler Game Order- B,C,A 8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Tipler at South Park Game Order- B,C,A.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Oshkosh West - Open House
8th Grade Open House (Snow Make-up Date).
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
Math Meet at Kiel High School.
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Oshkosh West - Extracurriculuar
JV Math Meet at Kimberly.
6:00pm
South Park Middle - PTO Meeting
January PTN Meeting.
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
29
TBD
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@TBA
Badgerland Tourney, higher seed hosts
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
8:30am - 11:00am
Merrill Elementary - Field Trip
Merrill Elementary grade 1- Barlow Auditorium.
11:30am - 2:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary - 3rd Grade Field Trip to Fox Cities Performing Arts Center.
11:30am - 2:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Field Trip
Webster Stanley Elementary -2nd Grade Field Trip - PAC - Appleton.
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jefferson Elementary - Special Event
Jefferson Crochet club.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Family Night
(Cancelled)
Webster Stanley Elementary - Family Movie Night.
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Jefferson Elementary - Conferences
Jefferson Parent Teacher Conferences.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Home -8th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Tipler (A,B,C).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Perry Tipler Middle - Basketball
PTMS Girls BB - 8th grade home 7th @ Webster MS.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 7th grade Girls Basketball game at CTMS (CAB).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 8th grade Girls Basketball game @ Merrill (CAB).
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs. Traeger 7th away 8th home.
5:00pm
Community Engagement
Oshkosh4Education Annual Report to the Community: Free and open to the public! Oshkosh4Education (O4E), in partnership with the Oshkosh Area...
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Postponed)
@Oshkosh North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Hortonville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hortonville High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hortonville High School
30
Carl Traeger Elementary - Special Event
Walk to school Wednesday
6:00am - 7:30am
Oshkosh West - Girls Soccer - Open Gym
@West - Small Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym.
8:10am - 1:45pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin Elementary - Grade 5 (Mrs. Osmond's Class Only) Field Trip John Michael Kohler Arts Center, 608 New York Ave., Sheboygan, WI.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lakeside Elementary - Conferences
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Lakeside Elementary P/T Conferences.
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Oakwood Elementary - Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Oakwood Elementary Parent-Teacher Conf.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
6:00pm
OASD Board Meeting
OASD Administration Office - Board Room (215 S Eagle Street, Oshkosh WI)
31
Emmeline Cook Elementary - Special Event
Emmeline Cook Last Day of January Box Tops Competition.
6:15am - 7:15am
Oshkosh West - Softball - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym.
8:10am - 1:45pm
Franklin Elementary - Field Trip
Franklin Elementary - Grade 5 (Ms. Kelly's Class Only) Field Trip John Michael Kohler Arts Center, 608 New York Ave., Sheboygan, WI.
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Lakeside Elementary - Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Lakeside Elementary P/T Conferences.
3:15pm - 6:45pm
Oakwood Elementary - Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Oakwood Elementary School Parent-Teacher Conf. 3:15-6:45.
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Webster Stanley Elementary - Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Webster Stanley Elementary - Parent/Teacher Conferences.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym.
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Oshkosh West - Girls Track - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym.
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Webster Stanley Middle - Basketball
WSMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Home -8th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Traeger (B,C,A).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 7th grade girls Basketball game @ Webster (ABC).
3:55pm - 5:30pm
Carl Traeger Middle - Basketball
CTMS - 8th grade Girls Basketball game @ CTMS (ABC).
3:55pm - 6:30pm
Vel Phillips Middle School - Basketball
Girls Basketball vs. South Park 7th away 8th home.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
South Park Middle - Basketball
7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs. Merrill Tat South Park Game Order- A,B,C 8th Gr. Girls Basketball at Merrill Game Order- A,B,C.
4:00pm - 7:15pm
Franklin Elementary - Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Franklin Parent Teacher Conference Parent Teacher Conferences for all students.
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District Calendar
Gr 9 -12 Athletics
Carl Traeger Middle
Franklin Elementary
Shapiro STEM Academy
Emmeline Cook Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Merrill Elementary
Vel Phillips Middle School
Oaklawn Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts
Choir
Perry Tipler Middle
Read Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
South Park Middle
Carl Traeger Elementary
Washington Elementary
Webster Stanley Elementary
Webster Stanley Middle
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?